Sold2024STEVEN TOBIN (American b. 1957), A SCULPTURE, "Cocoon," 20TH CENTURYSTEVEN TOBIN (American b. 1957), A SCULPTURE, "Cocoon," 20TH CENTURY, iron and opaque swirled maroon and brown glass with clear overlay and a black interior, unsigned. Height: 8" Diameter: 3 1/2" ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2023STEVEN TOBIN (American b. 1957), FOUR SCULPTURES, "Cocoon," 20TH CENTURY,STEVEN TOBIN (American b. 1957), FOUR SCULPTURES, "Cocoon," 20TH CENTURY, four glass and metal sculptures, two of the metal bases are signed, "Tobin;" tallest height: 7 1/2", diameter: 4". Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2017Steve Tobin (American, b. 1957), Torso (EncrustedSteve Tobin (American, b. 1957), Torso (Encrusted Woman), sculpture, Pennsylvania, 1992, cast glass, 15"w x 11"d x 29"h; pedestal: 20"dia x 35"h Provenance: Carpe Diem Gallery, Paris, FranceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Steve Tobin Art Glass SculptureSteve Tobin (American, b.1957) Organic tripod form, 1982, blown and acid etched glass internally decorated with striated brown and blue glass, the exterior acid etched with a swirl pattern, signed andSee Sold Price
Sold202267407: Steve Tobin (American, b. 1957) Large Cocoon, ciSteve Tobin (American, b. 1957) Large Cocoon, circa 1991, Vistosi Cased and blown glass, applied glass, patinated iron 80 x 15 inches (203.2 x 38.1 cm) PROVENANCE: Rago, Lambertville, New Jersey, ModeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Steve Tobin Cocoon SeriesSteve Tobin (American, b. 1957) Cocoon Series Glass and steel 44 x 10 x 10.5 (in) Incised Tobin, baseSee Sold Price
Sold202267406: Steve Tobin (American, b. 1957) Large Cocoon, ciSteve Tobin (American, b. 1957) Large Cocoon, circa 1991, Vistosi Cased and blown glass, applied glass, patinated iron 81 x 24 inches (205.7 x 61.0 cm) PROVENANCE: Rago, Lambertville, New Jersey, ModeSee Sold Price
Sold2018STEVE TOBIN CERAMIC VESSEL WOMAN'S TORSO SIGNEDSteve Tobin (American, B.1957) ceramic vessel in the form of a woman's torso. Signed Tobin to back. Ht: 30.25" Wd: 12" Dpth: 9"See Sold Price
Sold2021MICHAEL BAUERMEISTER (American b. 1957) A SCULPTURE,MICHAEL BAUERMEISTER (American b. 1957) A SCULPTURE, "Self Portrait (Wood)," 2008, painted wood vessel, signed and dated at end, on base. Height: 68" (5' 8") Diameter: 21" Provenance: Personal CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2017STEVE TOBIN (B. 1957) COCOON - MINIATURE SCULPTURESTEVE TOBIN (b. 1957- ) blown glass and cast iron miniature sculpture titled "Cocoon". Measures 6 3/4" h x 4" w x 3 1/2" d.See Sold Price
Sold2023CHRIS POWELL (American/Texas b. 1957) A SCULPTURE, "Annunciation," CIRCA 2000,CHRIS POWELL (American/Texas b. 1957) A SCULPTURE, "Annunciation," CIRCA 2000, glazed ceramic sculpture in six parts including three figures and three corresponding bases; tallest height: 77". ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nancy Kubale Ceramic BustNancy Kubale (American, b. 1957). A clay sculpture bust with copper wire detail and hand-painted abstract motif. 14-1/2in tall x 13-1/2in wide. Provenance: Chestnut Hill Arts & Crafts private collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2022STEVEN SCOTT YOUNG, "THE CHAMPION" LITHOGRAPHSteven Scott Young (American, b. 1957), "The Campion" lithograph on paper, pencil signed lower right, edition noted 106/375 lower right. Note: Accompanied by artist booklet. Provenance: From the EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Brad Howe, Kinetic SculptureBrad Howe (American, b. 1949) Kinetic sculpture, 1980s Painted metal. Base signed "BRAD HOWE." 15" H x 11" W x 7" DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andrew Devries. (America b. 1957) Bronze BustDESCRIPTION: Andrew Devries. (American b. 1957). Bronze bust sculpture of a woman's head and torso. Signed in the bronze "Devries 1998 9/25". Mounted on a round black marble case. Overall height 16 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023STEVEN S YOUNG 'GIRL IN HAT' OFFSET LITHOGRAPHSteven Scott Young (American b. 1957), 'Girl in Hat', offset lithograph, depicting a girl in a pink hat holding a empty basket, editioned in pencil to lower left 76/375, signed in pencil to lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2016STEVE TOBIN Large Cocoon sculptureSTEVE TOBIN (b. 1957) VISTOSI Large Cocoon sculpture, Murano, Italy, ca. 1991 Cased and blown glass, patinated iron No visible markings 68" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2017Sculpture, Ester ShimazuEster Shimazu (American, b. 1957), Interrupted Nap, bronze sculpture, unsigned, overall: 8.75"h x 12"w x 4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Steven Weinberg, (American, b. 1954), UntitledSteven Weinberg (American, b. 1954) Untitled Sculpture, 1979 cast and sanded glass etched WEINBERG '79 979008 to underside Height 6 1/4 x width 7 x depth 2 1/3 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sculpture, Paul BraslowPaul Braslow (American, b. 1957), Woman, 1981, bronze sculpture with green and gold patina, signed and dated lower center, edition 2/25, overall (with base): 27.5"h x 5"w x 5.5"d. Provenance: Estate oSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Littleton & Kate Vogel (American, b. 1957 | American b. 1956) Untitled Sculpture from the 'Bag'John Littleton & Kate Vogel (American, b. 1957 | American b. 1956) Untitled Sculpture from the 'Bag' Series blown glass signed H 14 x W 11 x D 7 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2018* Steven Weinberg, (American, b. 1954), Chromatics* Steven Weinberg (American, b. 1954) Chromatics Series sculpture cast glass Height 8 x width 7 3/4 x depth 7 3/4 inches Estimate $3,000-5,000 Property from the Collection of Harriet and Lawrence SingSee Sold Price
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Victor M. Vigil (b. 1957) Carved Stone Bear Sculpture$60(2 bids)
17 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanRaymond Pettibon (American, b. 1957) Untitled (I KNOW THE BRUSH), 1991$4,000