Sold2020Stewart Wheeler - Pennsylvania 1906-1975. Grouping ofStewart Wheeler - Pennsylvania 1906-1975. Grouping of 11 serigraphs entitled "City Garden" - several signed by artist. Two in good condition, others in poor condition with stains and losses. Circa 195See Sold Price
Sold2015Framed and matted watercolor painting titled "The DockFramed and matted watercolor painting titled "The Dock at Loveladies, Long Beach Island; 1938", signed l.r. "Stewart Wheeler" (1906-1975). Site-13"h.x22.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2023ATTRIBUTED TO STEWART WHEELER (American, 1906 - 1975). Men Planting, Oil on canvas. Unsigned.ATTRIBUTED TO STEWART WHEELER (American, 1906 - 1975). Men Planting, Oil on canvas. Unsigned. Framed. - 18 x 15 in; frame: 22 x 19 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023IMPRESSIONIST GOUACHE PAINTING BY STEWART WHEELERStewart Wheeler, American, 1906 to 1975, gouache painting on paper depicting a still life. Signed lower right. Presented in a frame, adorned with a relief floral patterns. Stewart Wheeler was an AmeriSee Sold Price
Sold2024U. S. Mail Box on Victorian Base - Cast Iron BankHubley Mfg. Company. Lancaster, Pennsylvania - 1906. 8" Tall. This is a scarce and desirable mailbox bank.See Sold Price
Sold2023LLC Era Lionel TrainsFour piece LLC era Lionel G-Scale trains grouping, #8-85100 Pennsylvania 0-6-0 Steam Locomotive, #8-70005 Northern Pacific Boxcar, #8-87400 Pennsylvania Gondola Car and #8-87501 Pennsylvania Flat Car,See Sold Price
Sold2017Large grouping of Photographs and PostcardsPostcard and Photograph grouping from the early 20thC to contemporary, including; Dedication of Pennsylvania's new Capital Oct 1906, California postcard grouping, Brooklyn New York, and othersSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARK COHEN - Wilkes Barre, Pennsylvania, 1975Artist: Mark Cohen Title: Wilkes Barre, Pennsylvania, 1975 Medium: Photo Litho, 1984, USA Dimensions: 7.7x5.2" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Reserve: $40.00See Sold Price
Sold2019FAISAL OF SAUDI ARABIA: (1906-1975)FAISAL OF SAUDI ARABIA: (1906-1975) Faisal bin Abdulaziz Al Saud. King of Saudi Arabia 1964-75. An excellent 6 x 8 photograph by King Faisal, the image depicting the King seated in a formal half lengtSee Sold Price
Sold2015PA 1906 Blue Enamel Automobile License Plate.Pennsylvania 1906 Blue Enamel Automobile License Plate. Marked on back Ingram-Richardson, Beaver Falls, PA. 6-1/2" x 8-1/4". Condition: Good with losses mostly on edge.See Sold Price
Sold2022MCM Enamel on Copper Plaque Lopez Rodezno 1966Fine condition with no chips or cracks. Arturo Lopez Rodezno (Honduras, 1906-1975) Enameled Copper plaque, framed on board, enamel size: 8" x 5.5". Looks beautiful.See Sold Price
Sold2024Stella Drabkin (American/Pennsylvania, 1906-1990)Stella Drabkin (American/Pennsylvania, 1906-1976), "Orange Tabby Cat on Stoop", 1939, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, 12 in. x 10 in., framed, overall 15 3/8 in. x 13 3/8 in. x 1 1/2 in. NSee Sold Price
Sold2016Petion Savain (Haitian/Port-au-Prince,Petion Savain (Haitian/Port-au-Prince, 1906-1975)Vendors, dated 1969 Oil on masonite, Framed, 16" x 8" Provenance Clayton Willis Estate Condition: surface dirt, old frame Savain was a lawyer, writer aSee Sold Price
Sold2024"High Tide" by Edna L. Drews (Am 1906-1975)Small oil on 8" x 10" canvas board seascape titled "High Tide" by Edna L. Drews (Am 1906-1975) signed LR and in vintage frame (with discoloration on linen) measuring approx. 18.5" W x 16.5" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Petion SAVAIN: Figural Scene - Oil Ptg.Petion Savian (Haitian, 1906-1975) oil on masonite figural scene depicting woman with fruit, signed lower left. Provenance: From the Eileen and Marvin Reingold Collection. [Sight: 24" H x 8" W; Frame:See Sold Price
Sold2022Grouping of 8 Woodland points from Kentucky/Indiana/Grouping of 8 Woodland points from Kentucky/Indiana/ and Pennsylvania.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Evans Cityscape wall shelfPaul Evans (1931-1987) / Paul Evans Studio for Directional Cityscape wall shelf New Hope, Pennsylvania, circa 1975 chrome-plated steel, glass one bracket signed 'Paul Evans' 46"w x 12"d x 8 3/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Evans Cityscape mirrorPaul Evans (1931-1987) / Paul Evans Studio for Directional Cityscape mirror, model PE200 New Hope, Pennsylvania, circa 1975 chrome-plated steel, silvered glass etched signature to bottom 20 1/8"w x 3"See Sold Price
Sold2020Stow Wengenroth, Buck Hill Falls, LithographTitle: Buck Hill Falls. [Buck Hill Falls, Pennsylvania.] Stow Wengenroth (1906-1978) Lithograph, 1940. Edition c.50. Signed in pencil. Image size 9 1/8 x 13 3/4" (23.2 x 34.9 cm). A rare WengenrotSee Sold Price
Sold2020Stow Wengenroth, Delaware Church, LitographTitle: Delaware Church. [New Castle, Delaware.] Stow Wengenroth (1906-1978) Lithograph, 1975. Edition 60. Signed in pencil, inscribed "Ed/60." Image size 9 1/8 x 13 3/4" (23.3 x 35.4 .cm). #358 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023William STEWART: Seagulls & Waves - Watercolor PaiWilliam Stewart (British, 1823-1906) watercolor on paper painting of sea gulls and crashing waves. [Sight: 9 1/2" H x 4 1/2" W; Frame: 13" H x 8" W]. Light toning; losses to frame.See Sold Price
Sold20221906 Pope Saddlers Wheelers (Motorcycle/Bicycle Seats) Paper Advertisingrated 8.75, 22"x14.5", the paper poster is in good condition, has very light wear, has original ink stamp in the upper right-hand corner, is framed under glass in a quarter-sawn oak frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020Olaf Skoogfors Fish broochOlaf Skoogfors (1930-1975) Fish brooch Philadelphia, Pennsylvania sterling silver gilt stamped marks 8.4 dwts 3"w x 1 1/16"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018VICTOR VASARELY FRENCH/HUNGARIAN 1906-1997VICTOR VASARELY FRENCH/HUNGARIAN 1906-1997 Structures Universal du Damir (1975), edition du Griffon, Op art portfolio with 8 high gloss serigraphs, each 10 12 x 10 1/2 in (27 x 27 cm)See Sold Price
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateConfederate General Joseph Wheeler collar insigina 8 x 12$5
2 days LeftMagnusson Art GroupEight(8) Mixed United States 1ozt Silver Eagles - UNC (Bradford Exchange)$210(4 bids)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateCivil War Grouping musket repair maintance kit 8 x 8 $10(2 bids)