Sold2017A FOUR-SIDED STONE CARVED BUDDHIST STELETwo of four sides carved with niche-framed Buddha flanked by two or four standing bodhisattvas, on one side Buddha is seated on a plinth flanked by two lions, on the reverse the standing Buddha is shoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Felix the Cat Felix Frolic Platform Toy.14" platform and 11" to top of Central Felix. Lithographed tin. The central Felix is 9" tall. The two small Felix figures in back are each 5" tall. The red mice are 4" tall. Windup works. Felix movesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Felix Ziem Oil, Sultan's Caique at ConstantinopleFelix Ziem (French 1821-1911) Sultan's Caique at Constantinople, oil on cradled mahogany panel, signed lower right, framed.Provenance: By descent in the Ogelbay/Burton family of Gates Mills, Ohio. DiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Felix Resurreccion Hidalgo, Philippines (1855-1913)Felix Resurreccion Hidalgo, Philippines (1855-1913), Signed Circa 1886, Seascape, oil on canvas, 18 inches x 30 inches - 46 cm x 76 cm, Provenance: Private Collection, San Francisco, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2016STONE RUBBING ALBUM OF SONG DYNASTY STELEAccordion album with wood boards, with 54 page ink rubbings and three colophons. One Rong Bao Zhai paper insert with biographical information about two of the colophon writers. First colophon attributSee Sold Price
Sold2022Felix ZIEM (1821-1911) French Oil on Canvas PaintingFelix ZIEM (1821-1911) French Oil on Canvas Painting. Titled: Le Mariage de L Adriatique ( The Adriatic Wedding ). Size: 30 x 40 7/8 in with frame. 21 3/8 x 31 7/8 in without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEMSee Sold Price
Sold2022Felix Agostini, Monumental pair 'Titus' sconcesFelix Agostini, Monumental pair 'Titus' sconces, c. 1960, France, cast patinated bronze, parchment shades, bronze chain anchor, with two electrified candelabra sconces, signed with artist monogram onSee Sold Price
Sold2018AN IMPORTANT SANDSTONE STELE OF MAHAVIRA, 16-18c.A LARGE AND IMPORTANT SANDSTONE STELE OF MAHAVIRA, MADHYA PRADESH, 16TH- 18TH CENTURY Red sandstone, sculpted, carved and incised, well grown age-patina Central India, Madhya Pradesh, 16th – 18tSee Sold Price
Sold2022EGYPTIAN LIMESTONE STELE KING OF UPPER EGYPT MIDDLE KINGDOM - WITH REPORTCa. 2050-1786 BCA large limestone carved in raised relief with two columns of hieroglyphs containing titles of an official, the column on the left translated " The Seal Bearer (Treasurer) of the KingSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Egyptian Painted Wood Round-Top SteleAn Egyptian Painted Wood Round-Top Stele Third Intermediate Period, 21st-22nd Dynasty, 1070-664 B.C. Height 10 3/4 inches (27.31 cm). Provenance: Donald Wonder (1938-2023), California & New Jersey, prSee Sold Price
Sold2021Felix Resurreccion Hidalgo (1855 - 1913) PhilippinesArtist Name: Felix Resurreccion Hidalgo, Medium: oil on canvas, Date: Circa late 1800's Size: 26"x32" Image Size, WITH RESERVE PRICE, Signature: Signed lower right, Provenance: Private Collection, LonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tang Dynasty Marble Stele Carving of Guanyin FigureDimensions: (approx.): L 30 cm, W 19 cm, H 68.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Felix Varla (1903-1986) O/C Figural Farm PaintingFelix Varla (1903-1986) O/C Figural Farm Painting (1903-1986) O/C Figural Farm Painting.A 1959 newspaper in Montreal, giving a description of his works being shown at the time in a local gallery, descSee Sold Price
Sold2021Felix Resurreccion Hidalgo (1855 - 1913) PhilippinesArtist Name: Felix Resurreccion Hidalgo, Medium: oil on canvas, Date: 1903 Size: 20"x30" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower right, Provenance: Private Collection, Calabasas California U.S.A., QuestioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Felix Ziem (attrib), oil on canvasFelix Ziem (attrib), oil on canvas, Attributed to Felix Francois Philibert Georges Ziem (French, 1821-1911), Vista De Venecia, bears signature "Ziem" lower left, gallery label on verso stretcher, 21.5See Sold Price
Sold2023A Valdivian Stone "Star-Chart" SteleA Valdivian Stone "Star-Chart" SteleEcuador, Circa 3200-2800 B.C.Width 8 3/8 inches (21.27 cm).Property from a New York Collection Provenance: Ivan Alexander, early 1980s.See Sold Price
Sold2022An Egyptian Painted Limestone Stele of Simut, Second Prophet of Amun Height 8 inches (20 cm).An Egyptian Painted Limestone Stele of Simut, Second Prophet of Amun New Kingdom, 18th Dynasty, Reign of Amenhotep III, 1391-1353 B.C. Height 8 inches (20 cm). Collection from an Important MidwesternSee Sold Price
Sold2022Northern Wei Dynasty, Buddhist Stele北魏 石雕菩萨彩绘飞天三尊造像 此尊石雕释迦牟尼佛相४See Sold Price
Sold2016RUBBING ALBUM OF TANG DYNASTY 'DUO BAO TA' STELEOf calligraphy by Yan Zhenqing. Accordion album with silk board cover. With 47 pages of ink rubbing and 3 colophons at the end. The first colophon is dated to 51st year of Qianlong (1786) and dates thSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oil on Board, Riverboat, Felix Kelly(United Kingdom, 1916-1997), titled "Riverboat and Railroad, Daytime," dated 1976, signed l.r. and verso, bears a Kennedy Galleries Inc. Label. 17"h x 22"w Provenance: Kennedy Galleries Inc., New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Exhibited Egyptian Stone Stele for Harsitoyef, ex-EdeAncient Egypt, Third Intermediate to Late Dynastic Period, 21st to 31st Dynasty, ca. 1070 to 332 BCE. An incredible limestone funerary stele of ovoid form carved with elaborate figures and rows of hieSee Sold Price
Sold2023Felix VARLA (1903-1986) Georgian - FrenchFelix VARLAMISHVILLI (1903-1986) ; oil on wood panel / unframed ; dimensions 33 x 50 cm (13 x 19 2/3 in.) ; Shipping to USA - DHL $430 , National post with tracking service $285 / Shipping to EU, MiddSee Sold Price
Sold2015Felix Ziem, Coastal SceneOil on canvas featuring men rowing a long boat with distant view of mosque. [Art (sight): 17 1/2" x 25"; Frame: 26" x 33"]. Minor yellowing, small dots of soiling around and above mosque.See Sold Price
Sold2016RUBBING ALBUMS OF TANG DYNASTY BUDDHIST STELESAll accordion album, one with silk board cover, one with blue cloth board, and two with paper covers. The first of 'Yi Qin Ming' and 'Xin Jing' stele with 4 pages of ink rubbing and 4 colophons. One cSee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78188: An Indian Carved Sandstone Stele of Ganesha, 12t$750(1 bid)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese 'Gold Brick' Jinzhuan Stele Top Side Tables, Daoguang Period 清道$1,000
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFelix Maurice Charpentier (French, 1858-1924), "Improvisateur"$1,500
19 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78190: An Indian Carved Black Stone Stele Figure of Pad$600(2 bids)
Oct 13Apollo Art AuctionsEGYPTIAN LIMESTONE STELE FROM A TALATAT WITH CARTOUCHES OF QUEEN NEFERTITI AND PHARAOH ANKHENATEN£10,000
3 days LeftSTAIRFelix Braquemond for Creil Montreau Three platters from the Rousseau Service$75(1 bid)
3 days LeftSTAIRFelix Braquemond for Creil Montreau Tureen and Cover from the Rousseau Service$50(1 bid)
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryEarly India Bronze BUDDHA Stele Probably 500+ years old, done in an earlier style,$1,100