Sold2022VERA STRAVINSKY MODERNIST ABSTRACT GOUACHE PAINTING Vera de Bosset Stravinsky American, (1888 -VERA STRAVINSKY MODERNIST ABSTRACT GOUACHE PAINTING Vera de Bosset Stravinsky American, (1888 - 1982) Abstract Composition in Black Signed: Vera Stravinsky (lr) Gouache on Paper, Un-framed 11.5 x 14See Sold Price
Sold2022VERA STRAVINSKY MODERNIST ABSTRACT GOUACHE PAINTING Vera de Bosset Stravinsky American, (1888 -VERA STRAVINSKY MODERNIST ABSTRACT GOUACHE PAINTING Vera de Bosset Stravinsky American, (1888 - 1982) Abstract Composition in Black Signed: Vera Stravinsky (lr) Gouache on Paper, Un-framed 11.5 x 14See Sold Price
Sold2018V. STRAVINSKY (1888-1982) Russian - French - AmericanVera STRAVINSKY (1888 St.Petersburg, Russia - 1982 New York, USA) ; Abstract ; mid 20th century ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 61 x 92 cm (24 x 36 1/4 in.) ; signed lower right corner ; ShippinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vera de Bosset Stravinsky, Blue Green, 1972Vera de Bosset Stravinsky (1888-1982), untitled blue green, 1972, oil on canvas, 40 x 48" We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shipping@vogtauction.cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alice Baber (1928-1982), AbstractAlice Baber(1928-1982)AbstractWatercolor on heavy Arches paperSigned in the lower right corner: BaberImage/Sheet: 30.75" H x 22.25" W Other Notes: Alice Baber, born in Charleston, Illinois iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Seymour Fogel 1982 Graham Modern Wall SculptureSeymour Fogel 1982 Graham Modern Wall Sculpture, untitled 1982 abstract Constructivist influenced Modernist Mid Century Modern MCM wall relief, shaped and painted wood assemblage construction, 36 x 45See Sold Price
Sold2017KENZO OKADA, Important Japanese American, ABSTRACT OILKENZO OKADA, Important Japanese American artist [1902-1982], ABSTRACT OIL, oil on canvas board, signed. Size 24 in. x 18 in. painting image; 26 in. x 20 in. outer frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017Hoon Kwak Mixed Media on Rice Paper.Hoon Kwak (Korean, b. 1941), Mixed media on rice paper "Chi", 1982. Abstract in greys and blues. Signed and dated lower right. Hinge-mounted paper, framed. Paper 55 X 28 inches, overall 58 X 31½ inchSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andreenko, Abstract, Oil on BoardMikhail Fedorowich Andreenko (Russian, 1894-1982), abstract, oil on artist board, signed lower left; 17 1/2" h x 13 1/2" w (view), 23 1/4" h x 19 1/4" w (frame). Provenance: From a California estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023PR Gluyas Williams Pen & Ink Cartoon IllustrationsMassachusetts, California,1888-1982 Cartoon illustration depicting a young boy attempting to wash his hands at a bathroom sink before dinner with his family. Williams graduated from Harvard and studieSee Sold Price
Sold2015Roy Lichtenstein Cow going abstract 1982Tre serigrafie a colori dall'omonimo trittico di Roy Lichtenstein del 1974 Dimensioni foglio 78 x 66 cm la prima serigrafia è firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista Ogni serigrafia è nuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein Cow Going Abstract 1982 TriptychRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) Triptych pop art print set. Titled "Cow Going Abstract", 1982. Famous three-piece set depicts Lichtenstein’s painting from 1974 called "Cow Triptych," a hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Matsumi Kanemitsu (1922-1992), Untitled abstract, 1982, Oil on canvas, 12" H x 10.25" W x 2.5" DMatsumi Kanemitsu(1922-1992)Untitled abstract, 1982Oil on canvasSigned and dated on the wrapped lower canvas attached to stretcher: Kanemitsu12" H x 10.25" W x 2.5" D Other Notes: ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Josef Albers Signed Serigraph, Homage to the Square, I-S h, 1971Josef Albers (German/American, 1888-1976) abstract color screenprint in yellows, titled "I-S h," 1971. Titled, editioned 89/100, monogrammed, and dated in penciSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Schwedler 1942-1982 Abstract Oil PaintingWilliam Schwedler (American, 1942-1982). Large Abstract oil painting, titled "Picnic Table." Mounted on custom cornered canvas. Dated 1968 on verso. Good condition with mild wear to corners. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roy Fox LICHTENSTEIN, after (1923 - 1997)Description : "Cow going abstract" 1982.-- Medium : Screen print on paper.-- Dimensions : 66 x 77 cm.-- Signature : Signed lower right (1st sheet) all inscribed A/pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heimo Schöllkopf(1888 Nürnberg - 1982 Gerlingen) Reife Getreidefelder vor der Holländer-Mühle bei Nebel auf Amrum Im Hintergrund der Turm der St. Clemens-Kirche. Von den SpäSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDVINS STRAUTMANIS (AMERICAN, 1933-1992).Oil on canvas. Abstract. 1982. Signed and titled verso. From an Upper East Side, NYC collection. - Dimensions: 30.25" high x 22.25" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Modern Abstract Cubist Painting after Wifredo LamAn original watercolor and ink painting on paper, after Wifredo Lam (Cuban, 1902-1982). An abstract composition with animals, produced in the Mid Century Cubist style. Bears signature lower left. BlinSee Sold Price
Sold2024JOHN VON WICHT (GERMAN-AMERICAN 1888-1970)JOHN VON WICHT (GERMAN-AMERICAN 1888-1970)Abstract with Swatches of Coloroil on canvas39 x 76 cm (15 3/8 x 29 7/8 in.); framed dimensions: 50 x 88 cm (19 3/4 x 34 5/8 in.)signed lower rightCONDITION OSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sokichi Suga (attrib.), oil on board, 1971Sokichi Suga (attrib.), oil on board, 1971, Attributed to Sokichi Suga (Japanese, 1905-1982), Untitled Abstract Still Life, signed recto, lower center right, signed and dated verso with felt tip pen,See Sold Price
Sold2017Wifredo Lam, Two Figures and Horse - LithographWifredo Lam (Cuban, 1902-1982). Matted abstract composition depicting female and male figures with a horse. Signed at bottom right "Wifredo" and inscribed at left "H.C.," in pencil. Contained in an acSee Sold Price
Sold2022Modern Abstract Cubist Painting after Wifredo LamAn original watercolor and ink painting on paper, after Wifredo Lam (Cuban, 1902-1982). An abstract composition with animals, produced in the Mid Century Cubist style. Bears signature lower left. BlinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Wifredo Lam, Watercolor, Abstract Figure CUBANWifredo Lam, (Cuban, 1902-1982) Watercolor, Abstract Figure DIMENSIONS with frame: Height 39 inch / 99 cm &nSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsRichard Waslav Rychtarik (1894 - 1982) Antique American Abstract Constructivist 1945 Oil Painting$10
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsJoseph Stoitzner (1911-1982) Early American Abstract Constructivist Original Large Framed Painting$30(3 bids)
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCJack Tworkov (1900-1982), American painter associated with abstract expressionism and the New$750
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersWIFREDO LAM - Composicion - Mixed media (Gouache, pastel, and crayon) on paper$5,000
Featured1 day LeftJasper52Jean Claude Bissery mid century Autumn wool tapestry on a jacquard metier$500
Featured1 day LeftJasper52Bissery mid century wool tapestry modernist " migration of birds" Jacquard$600
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.2 Studio-made abstract amoeba-form wall sculptures. Wrought copper and mesh. Modernist Tynell style$100(2 bids)
Featured5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsImportant Early Antique American Modernist Landscape Framed Original Cubist Abstract Oil Painting$40(2 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsHerbert Bohnert (1888 - 1967)American Impressionist Palisades View Rare Hudson River Oil Painting$275(3 bids)