Sold2024Hermann Struck "Portrait of Albert Einstein" Signed 1931 Drypoint Etching Framed PrintSigned by Albert Einstein and the artist. Drypoint etching "Portait of Einstein" by German artist Hermann Struck (1876-1944). Pencil signed, titled, dated, and numbered #37/50. Very good sight conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Struck, Hermann Die Kunst des Radierens. Mit 6Struck, Hermann Die Kunst des Radierens. Mit 6 ORadierungen von M. Liebermann, H. Struck, E. Munch, P. Baum, M. Slevogt u. H. Meid sowie zahlr. Abb. im Text. Berlin, Cassirer, 1919. 4 Bll., 275 S. 4°See Sold Price
Sold2022Struck, Hermann Die Kunst des Radierens. Ein Handbuch von Hermann Struck. Mit 4 OGraphiken u.a. vonExpressionismus Struck, Hermann Die Kunst des Radierens. Ein Handbuch von Hermann Struck. Mit 4 OGraphiken u.a. von Max Liebermann und Oskar Kokoschka. Berlin, verlegt bei Paul Cassirer, 1923. 327 S.See Sold Price
Sold2016Hermann Struck Portrait Gerhart HauptmannFine Art,Print,Etching,Hermann Struck Portrait Gerhart Hauptmann,Well listed American Jewish printmaker and artist.,20 1/2H_16W,28H_22WSee Sold Price
Sold2022HERMANN STRUCK PORTRAIT ETCHINGDated 1914 in the plate, numbered 88/150. Dimensions: (Frame) H 16.5" x W 14.5", (Sight) H 7" x W 5" Condition: Age toning to the paper and mat.See Sold Price
Sold2021Die Kunst der Radierens with 3 engravingsStruck, Hermann, Die Kunst des Radierens, with 3 engravings by Hermann Struck, Max Liebermann, Paul Baum, Paul Cassirer, Berlin, hardcover, illustrated throughout, the 3 engravings have been removed aSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) HERMANN STRUCK (D.1944) PORTRAIT, REINHARDT(lot of 2) Framed prints by Hermann Struck (Germany, 1876-1944), including: (1) lithograph on paper, Portrait of Max Reinhardt (Austria, 1873-1943), artist signed and numbered 26/30 lower right, additSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hermann Struck - 3 Portraits Etchings.Hermann Struck (1876-1944) - 3 Portraits Etchings. 1. Man with cane, signed and numbered 83/100, 29x21cm. 2. Profile Portrait, signed and numbered 13/100, 29x24.5cm. 3. Portrait, signed, 30x24.5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Hermann Struck - 3 Portraits Lithographs.Hermann Struck (1876-1944) - 3 Portraits Lithographs. 1. Profile Portrait, hand signed, 30x23cm. 2. Profile Portrait, hand signed, 37x28cm. 3. Profile Portrait of a soldier, hand signed, 39x26cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Hermann Struck - 4 Portraits Etchings.Hermann Struck (1876-1944) - 4 Portraits Etchings. 1. Oskar Fried (German conductor and composer), signed by both Struck and Fried, numbered 19/100, 14x10cm. 2. Hand Laud, signed by both Struck and LaSee Sold Price
Sold2019VOL. DIE KUNST DES RADIEREN'S BY HERMANN STRUCKVOL. DIE KUNST DES RADIEREN'S BY HERMANN STRUCK W/ ORIG. ETCHINGS EDWARD MUNCH, ANDERS ZORN & MAX LIEBERMANN, C. 1911See Sold Price
Sold2016Hermann Struck - Friedrich Nietzsche Portrait, Pencil.Hermann Struck (1876-1944) - Friedrich Nietzsche Portrait, Pencil on Paper, 1910. Signed (H.S) and dated 1910. 48cm X 34cm / 18.89in X 13.38in (the entire sheet).See Sold Price
Sold2017Hermann Struck (1876-1944) - Seven Portrait Etchings.Hermann Struck (1876-1944) - Seven Portrait Etchings. Including: 1. Leonid Pasternak, sign in plate, 17x13cm. 2. Marius Bauer, signed, 13x11cm. 3. Bialik, gift of the Tel-Aviv Museum, 21x15cm. 4See Sold Price
Sold2017Hermann Struck (1876-1944) - Eight Portraits Etchings.Hermann Struck (1876-1944) - Eight Portraits Etchings. Including: 1. Hans Land, signed, 17x14cm. 2. Shalom Asch, signed, numbered, 21x14.5cm. 3. Shalom Asch, signed, 20x14cm. 4. PinhasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Struck Signed Etching of Theodor HerzlStruck, Hermann (German/Israeli, 1876-1944), Portrait of Dr. Theodor Herzl, c.1903, etching on paper, signed and inscribed by Struck lower left (For Mr. Maurice Neaman), also signed and dated in the pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Struck (German Israeli 1876-1944) PortraitHermann Struck (German Israeli 1876-1944) Portrait Oil on Board Painting depicting an Older Woman Signed Upper Left Hermann Struck 1923 to J. Ducas 12" L x 14" H Art 8" L x 10" H Artwork is in OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Struck (1876-1944) - Uri Lesser Portrait, Signed by Struck and Lesser, Lithograph.Hermann Struck (1876-1944) - Uri Lesser Portrait, Lithograph. Signed by both Struck and Lesser (pencil) 24x18cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022(SCIENTISTS.) EINSTEIN, ALBERT. Lithographic portrait on Japan paper by Hermann Struck, Signed and(SCIENTISTS.) EINSTEIN, ALBERT. Lithographic portrait on Japan paper by Hermann Struck, Signed and dated at lower center, in pencil, showing his head in ¾ view. Additionally signed and numbered 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Die Kunst des Radieren's, Ein Handbuch Von HermannDie Kunst des Radieren's, Ein Handbuch Von Hermann Struck, Paul Cassirer, Berlin, 1908. German. Hardcover. With original etchings by Herman Struck, Max Liebermann, Edvard Munch, Anders Zorn and Paul BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emperor Wilhelm II and Auguste Viktoria - two portraits, circa 1900Emperor Wilhelm II and Auguste Viktoria - two portraits, circa 1900Foto nach dem Portrait des Hoffotografen Bieber 1894, Wilhelm II. in schwarzem Kürass mit Ordensschmuck, darunter seine faksimilSee Sold Price
Sold2019SIGNED ALBERT EINSTEIN PRINT BY HERMANN STRUCK(Israeli, 1876-1944), lithograph portrait, pencil signed and dated 1923 by Albert Einstein (lower right), pencil signed ‘Hermann Struck 102/150’ (lower left below mat), and with artist’s Star ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017HERMANN STRUCK Hand Signed Lithograph Zalman SchneurHERMANN STRUCK 1876-1944 Berlin 1876 - 1944 Haifa (German) Title: Portrait of Zalman Schneur Technique: Original Hand Signed and Numbered Lithograph on paper size: 27.2 x 17 cm / 10.7 x 6.7 in AdditioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hermann Struck - 5 Jewish Figures Etchings.Hermann Struck (1876-1944) - 5 Jewish Figures Etchings. 1. Scholar (titled on the reverse), hand signed and numbered 1/50, 14x10cm. 2. Portrait, hand signed and numbered 1/50, 15x12cm. 3. Yemenite (tiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hermann Struck (1876 - 1944)Hermann Struck, German (1876 - 1944) Etching on Paper "Portrait of an Rabbi" Signed and Numbered 30/50. Sight measures 2-1/4" x 1-3/4". Frame measures 11-3/4" x 9-7/8". Estimate: $100.00 - $300.00 DomSee Sold Price
24 hrs LeftJasper52Le Comté d'Artois et des environs'. N France & W Belgium. VISSCHER c1680 map$320
2 days LeftEldred'sJAMES ABBOTT MCNEILL WHISTLER (Massachusetts/England/France, 1834-1903), "The Smith's Yard"$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsMajor Robert Roger Engraving, Jacques Esnauts, Michel Rapilly, Publishers$150(1 bid)
16 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPierre Soulages (1919-2022), Lithographie n° 26 , 1969, lithographie couleur épreuve d'artiste,CHF 6,000