Sold2023Painting, John JohannsenJohn Johannsen (American, 1929-2013), "Eggplant and Eggs," oil on canvasboard, signed and titled verso, overall (with frame): 14.75"h x 18.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Egg Beater No. 4 Signed Copy Painting on PaperEgg Beater No. 4 Signed Copy Acrylic Painting on Paper, signed ‘H.K.’ In lower left, subject shows repetition of Stuart Davis’ abstract 1928 oil painting, in frame measures approx 16 1/2 x 20 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022James Everett Stuart Oil Painting On Board Signed Water Landscape Framed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: James Everett Stuart Title: Near Redding, CA Medium: Oil Painting On BoarSee Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN EGG OIL PAINTING BY GERTRUDE ABERCROMBIEGertrude Abercrombie, German, American, 1909 to 1977, oil painting on masonite, Dice, Egg, and Leaves, 1968. Signed and dated lower right. Framed. Provenance: Johnson and Clark Interior Designers. ComSee Sold Price
Sold2016Freccia, Vieri (Italian, 1908-1969) "Eggs" Oil PaintingFreccia, Vieri (Italian, 1908-1969) Oil Painting. “Eggs.” Oil on canvas. Signed upper left. In good condition. There is apparent light craquelar, a surface scratch on the chair, and a small chip oSee Sold Price
Sold2018James Everett Stuart Mt Shasta Painting 1882James Everett Stuart oil painting on board entitled “Mt. Shasta from the West. California” Signed lower right and on back “J.E. Stuart Sept. 19, 1882”. 14″h x 22″w. Original frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eva Marinelli Martino (American, B.1929)Eva Marinelli Martino (American, B.1929) "Objects with Egg," oil painting on canvas, signed. Framed. Size: 22'' x 35'', 56 x 89 cm (stretcher); 25'' x 38'', 64 x 97 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2024Gerald Stinski (American, 1929-2015) "Eggs" Oil on MasonitePaul Gerald Stinski (American, 1929-2015) "Eggs" Oil Painting on Masonite. 1978. Signed top left. Depicting a still life of broken eggs. Measures approx. - 5 1/8" high x 8 1/4" wide, tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Patrick Farrell (American, 1940-2016) Signed Oil on CanvasGolden Eggs oil painting on canvas panel. Housed in wooden frame. Depicts three eggs and sprig with berries. Signed lower right. Sight size: 7.5 in. L x 5.75 in. H. Frame size: 10.5 in. L x 8.5 in. HSee Sold Price
Sold2020STUART SHILS Oil Painting. Still Life. Under glassSTUART SHILS Oil Painting. Still Life. Under glass-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 6 inches: W: 8.5 inches -- FRAME SIZE: Frame Height 10.5 inches - Frame Width 13 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020STUART SHILS Oil Painting on Paper Mounted on Rag BoardSTUART SHILS Oil Painting on Paper Mounted on Rag Board. Still Life.-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 6 inches: W: 8.5 inches -- FRAME SIZE: Frame Height 11.5 inches - Frame Width 14.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Signed American Realist Vegetable Still Life Eggplant Squash Oil Painting ExhibitedOil on canvas. Framed. Image size, 16L x 9H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Hansen Silhavy Broken Egg Shell Oil Painting SignedA fascinated photo-realistic oil painting, depicting a delicate broken eggshell against a stark black background, by Czechoslovakian artist Josef Hansen Silhavy. Signed on the bottom right. DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold20211950's Still Life Eggplant, Onions Oil Painting1950's Still Life Eggplant, Onions Oil Painting on canvas. Vintage. Size: 30x24See Sold Price
Sold2024Stuart Britain Oil PaintingH : 40 in ( 101.6 cm ) W : 30 in ( 76.2 cm ) Provenance: Contemporary Masters Gallery In Island in Maui County, Hawaii.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF STUART KAUFMAN OIL PAINTINGSPAIR OF STUART KAUFMAN OIL PAINTINGS. Comprising a pair of oil on panel paintings one depicting a woman sewing 12 inches x 9 inches, and the other depicting a young girl in bed reading a book 9.25 incSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gary Stephan (American, b. 1942) "Dog Eggs" 1985Gary Stephan (American, b. 1942) "Dog Eggs", 1985, oil painting on canvas, signed (verso). Framed. Size: 90'' x 40'', 229 x 102 cm (stretcher); 91.25'' x 41.25'', 232 x 105 cm (frame). Provenance: MarSee Sold Price
Sold2017STUART EGNAL Abstract Oil Painting Modernist StilSTUART EGNAL Abstract Oil Painting Modernist Still Life. Muted tones. Not signed. STUART M. EGNAL (Philadelphia Artist), 1940-1966. In a life too brief, Mr. Egnal created art passionately and prolificSee Sold Price
Sold2023J.E. Stuart Western Landscape Oil Painting, Sacramento RiverJames Everett Stuart (California, 1852-1941) oil on board titled "Foggy Afternoon Along the Sacramento River," depicting two figures in a boat, rowing toward or away from a shadowy, forested cove, whiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair James Stuart Blackton Venice Oil Paintings, Signed2 James Stuart Blackton Venice Oil Paintings, Signed. Pair of paintings depicting the city and canals of Venice by James Stuart Blackton (British-American, 1875-1941). One painting is titled on the baSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER FREDERICK STUART CHURCH OIL CANVAS PAINTING"The Fountain of Youth" oil on canvas painting depicting a boy and girl in a forest, fountain seen in the background, drinking water from a gourd. Stamp to canvas "Prepared by F.W. Devoe & Co. New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2024MAXWELL STUART SIMPSON AMERICAN OIL PAINTINGMAXWELL STUART SIMPSON AMERICAN OIL PAINTING OM CANVAS BOARD OF MOTHER HUGGING YOUNG GIRL, APPROXIMATELY 13 IN X 17 IN OVERALLSee Sold Price
2 days LeftHans Auction1203 Matsuki Taoist "Beaker, Flask, Lemon and Egg" oil painting by Umehara Ryuzaburo£1,400
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsStuart Shils Original Oil Painting on Board Signed Water Landscape Framed Art$500(1 bid)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsStuart Shedletsky (1944-2006) Rare Early Constructivist Abstract MCM Tranquil Oil Painting$60(3 bids)
3 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerVintage Abstract Canvas Signed Stuart Davis, Modern Art. 20th Century$550
Oct 12Estate Collection AuctioneerVintage Abstract Canvas Signed Stuart Davis, Modern Art. 20th Century$550
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsSaint George Slaying the Dragon Icon - Bulgarian Oil on Wood - Certified$70(3 bids)
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsTeimur Amiry Oil Painting Still Life Cherries Framed 28.2in x 24.4in$110(3 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsHighly Detailed Old Master Woman Portrait Framed Antique Oil Painting$400(8 bids)