2017Chinese original painting '3 horses' by XubeihongChinese original hanging scroll, 3Horses, ink and color on paper, bearing the signature Beihong, with seals//////Xu Beihong (Chinese 1895 – 1953) was a Chinese painter born in Yixing, Jiangsu provinSee Sold Price
Sold20231928 Vico Motor Oil Pep 88 Single-Sided Tin Neon SignLot S150 - 1928 Vico Motor Oil Pep 88 Single-Sided Tin Neon Sign HIGHLIGHTS Original* 3 colors of neon Marked: Utah Oil Co. S.L.C. UT 3-1-28 Dimensions (in): 6'x6'5" Location: Globe Lane *A designatioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Famille Rose Porcelain Plaques by Wang QiA pair of framed famille rose porcelain plaques depicting figures in a landscape by Wang Qi. The first plaque depicts 3 men in a canoe, while the second plaque depicts a man on a horse. Each plaque haSee Sold Price
Sold2020KPM Berlin Large Porcelain Plaque of girl 19CKPM Berlin Large Porcelain Plaque of girl Circa mid 19C in Exceptional original carved wood German Frame. The Plaque is in excellent condition, Frame might have some missing corners due to age. DimensSee Sold Price
Sold20171875-76 STERLING HORSE RACE TROPHYOriginal 1875-75 Paper Chase Cup Horse Race Trophy. Was won by Mr Bartlet's Horse Jolly Boy. Very ornate trophy with 3 full body horses. Manufactured by Cooke & Kelvey. Has English Lion Sterling HallmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Franz Marc Oil Painting "Horses Eating" in Original FrameWe are honored to present an exquisite oil painting by the acclaimed German Expressionist artist Franz Marc, titled "Horses Eating." Measuring 18.5" x 15.5" in its original frame, this captivating paiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Berlin KPM Porcelain Plaque.Depicting The Nymph Psyche As She Longs For Cupid, After The Original Work By Wilhelm Kray (German 1828-1889). Impressed KPM Markings. Frame: 20 x 24.5Plaque: 12.5 x 16.5See Sold Price
Sold2022NOS 12' John Deere Plows 3 Legged Deer SS Smaltz SignIncredible New Old Stock 3'x12' John Deere Plows Three Legged Deer Single Sided Smaltz Metal Sign. Presents with the original wood frame and original wood backing. According to Dave Anton, only 16 exaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Exquisite Example of a Rare German 18th Century BoxBrass, Iron, and Steel Cutout Decoration. With Raised Finley Crafted Snake over Vine. Vertical Lift Gate, Turned Brass Posts and Original Wooden Handle Size 6 1/4" x 7 7/8" x 3 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Nasser Ovissi b.1934 Iranian Original Art PaintingNasser Ovissi (1934-) Iran / American. Original gouache mixed media painting on paper. Artwork depicts a bride riding a horse rendered in blue. Signed center left. Unframed. Work measures 38 3/4" x 27See Sold Price
Sold2021(3) Hasbro G.I. Joe "Action Soldiers of the World".(3) Hasbro G.I. Joe "Action Soldiers of the World". Includes British Commando, German Soldier and French Resistance Fighter. All are in original packaging with cellos intact. Cello split on British CoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carved and painted horse with tied tail, mane, and harness around head.Appears to be circa 1940. Signed "Roy Web Kenstler". Included with original blanket. Stands 10.5" tall, base measures 9" x 3.5". Provenance: Gene and Linda Kangas collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022GERMAN KPM PORCELAIN PLAQUE MADONNA AFTER RAPHAELAn antique German KPM hand painted porcelain plaque, The Sistine Madonna, also called the Madonna di San Sisto, after the original oil painting by Raphael Santi, Italian, 1483 to 1520. Circa: early 20See Sold Price
Sold2024PETER MAX (1937- ) GERMANOriginal Acrylic Mixed Media on paper "Umbrella Man". Hand signed in paint. Circa 2007. Original Peter Max stamp with serial number on verso. Overall framed 37" x 28 3/4".See Sold Price
2021Rare German Brass Microscope, c. 1830Rare German Brass Microscope, c. 1830 Signed on the tube "L. Veitshans in Hamburg", original lacquered brass, folding tripod stand, triangular column, large concave single mirror, Ø 2 1/3 in., unusuaSee Sold Price
Sold202212TH C. CARVED STONE CHRISTIAN PLAQUEDeep Bas Relief Marble Plaque of Christ and the Twelve Apostles, with remnants of the original polychrome paint, Continental, roughly 18" x 14" x 3 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024NSU German Radiator Shaped Auto Club Emblem BadgeCloisonne; 3.5" x 2.5"See Sold Price
Sold202212' John Deere Plows 4 Legged Deer SS Smaltz Metal SignExtremely rare 3'x12' John Deere Plows Four Legged Deer Single Sided Smaltz Metal Sign with the original wooden frame and backing. According to consignor Dave Anton, only three examples of this sign hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, New York 3 Sided Turtleback LanternTiffany Studios, New York 3 Sided Turtleback Lantern Ht. 27 1/4 in. Lantern 8 x 6 x 6 in. The Estate of Howard D. Booher Sr., Atwater, OH.See Sold Price
Sold2024Set of (3) Horse Saddles and StandSet of three horse saddles and stand, includes one English saddle, two Western saddles, and two girths, metal stand with three slots for saddles height 74 in. x width 35.5 in. x depth 28 in. ShippiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of (3) Horse Saddles and StandSet of three horse saddles and stand including two Western saddles,and one military style saddle, two saddle blankets height 63 in. x width 24 in. x depth 29 in. Shipping available for this lot throSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leica SBLOO 3.5cm Finder black paint *An Extremely Rare, Original 3.5Cm Finder In Black Paint Finish, In Fine Condition, With Visible Patina Of Use, A Matching Accessory For The Early Black Paint Summicron 35Mm LensesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Six silver figural brooches, 5 in sterling and 1 in 800 silver. Sterling pieces include a cat withSix silver figural brooches, 5 in sterling and 1 in 800 silver. Sterling pieces include a cat with ball, a seahorse, a flying horse, 3 horse heads, and a Mexican sterling turtle. The 800 silver pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Grouping of old currency including fractional, Confederate, and foreign. Includes 3 original CivilGrouping of old currency including fractional, Confederate, and foreign. Includes 3 original Civil War Confederate notes, 4 US fractional notes, Japanese occupied territory currency, and Merchants BanSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesA Fine Berlin Painting on Porcelain Plaque, a Female Musician by H. Sontag$225
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Pair of Murano for Kaiser Leuchten glass and brass sconces, Germany, original sticker$175(1 bid)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Fauvist Horse Trail Landscape Signed Original Double Sided Oil Painting$10
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery2 Vintage Fountain And Horse Pottery Wall Plaques$1
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausJohann Elias Ridinger, Wild Animals & Art of Hunting, 1950 Copper Engravings$7
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausRembrandt, Two Beggars, Man & Woman, Coming from Behind a Bank, 1920s Facsimile$50
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A BRASS JUDENSTERN WITH THE ORIGINAL RATCHET. Germany, 19th century. The ratchet is 22” long$50
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausRembrandt, Death of the Virgin, Dormition of Mary, 1639, Facsimile 1920s$70