Sold2023SUMMITVILLE TILES WU SHU COIN DESIGN POTTERY TILEA model after the ancient Chinese coin. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we sell. Until further notice, we cannot offer international shipping inSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Art Pottery Tile, 1938.An American Art Pottery Tile by unknown maker, notations on the back of the tile indicate it was probably a trial piece, with a gloss crystalline glaze and a whimsical design of a mouse hiding under aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rookwood Pottery Architectural Tile Design SampleA group of 7 small pottery tiles, meant for floors or walls, consisting of a central piece six connecting tiles. Lore has it that it may have been a design that was abandoned.See Sold Price
Sold2016Art Nouveau Design Tile, C. 1908Estimate: $125- $200 Description: Art Nouveau design art pottery tile by J.H. Barratt, England. Circa 1908. Dimensions: 6.0" x 6.0" plus Oak frame Condition: Very Good, near mint, no chips,See Sold Price
Sold2017REFERENCE MATERIALSThirty two pieces: collection of tile, pottery, and design catalogues, ealy-late 20th c.; Tallest: 15" x 11 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016PEWABIC POTTERY TILES THREEPEWABIC POTTERY TILES, THREE:Geometric designs. For a high resolution photo CLICK HERESee Sold Price
Sold2023Teak Danish Modern Ceramic Tile Top Coffee Table. Glazed Pottery Tiles with incised leaves design. MTeak Danish Modern Ceramic Tile Top Coffee Table. Glazed Pottery Tiles with incised leaves design. Marked Denmark. Dimensions: H: 16.5 inches: W: 44 inches: D: 20.25 inches --- We offer curbside delivSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique c1900 Art Pottery Tile Trivet Greek Key DesignA handsome antique Arts & Crafts Tile Trivet. The trivet features an Art Pottery tile with a Greek Key design and the frame is cast iron. Dimensions: 7 3/4" square x 1 3/4" high Materials: Cast Iron,See Sold Price
Sold2021HASLEV Danish Modern Teak Console Table. Pottery insetHASLEV Danish Modern Teak Console Table. Pottery inset tiles in organic design. Teak Frame Hall Sofa Table. Label.-- Dimensions: H: 27.5 inches: W: 48 inches: D: 17 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017Arabia Finland Floral Plaque GUNVOR OLIN-GRONQUISTArabia 20th Century, Finland. Circa 1960. Studio art pottery porcelain tile / plaque. Floral design, possibly titled "Lily of the valley". Signed lower right, monogrammed GOG lower left. Measures: 11"See Sold Price
Sold2016Eight Han-Style Pottery Tiles: BuddhasGroup of eight Chinese Han-style painted pottery tiles; each with relief design of seated Buddhas in various orientations; H: 9 1/2" (each, approx.)See Sold Price
Sold20192 Antique Islamic Persian Figural Glazed Art TilesLot of two glazed pottery tiles. Hand painted figural designs on front. Larger measures 5 1/4" x 3 1/2" Fair condition with breaks and old repairs to larger tile. Chips to edges. Hill Auction GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2022A Collection of Antique Hamilton Art Pottery TilesA Collection of Antique Hamilton Art Pottery TilesSeven pottery tiles with impressed floral design.See Sold Price
Sold2022JoAnn Aquino Pewabic Pottery Artist Hand Painted Tile Modern Design FramedA lovely grouping of teal hand painted tiles in a modern designed composition by Pewabic Detroit pottery artist JoAnn Aquino. Signed on verso and annotated "Freshman NFS 2-D Design." From a private coSee Sold Price
Sold2016Eight Han-Style Pottery Tiles: Horses & RidersGroup of eight Chinese Han-style painted pottery tiles; each with varying relief design of horses and riders; L: 11" (each, approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Grueby Pottery Flower TilesThis pair of Grueby flower tiles measure 3" square. The Grueby Pottery in Boston produced many tile designs, including this small pair of flower tiles. They are embossed with a blossom motif, with nicSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROGER CAPRON Pottery Tile Top Coffee Table. Modernist wROGER CAPRON Pottery Tile Top Coffee Table. Modernist wood base. Plain and decorated tiles; Some with polychrome glazed impressed design. Marked Capron, Vallauris, France. -- Dimensions: H: 13.5 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Studio Art Pottery Signed Ceramic Tiles CollectionMystery Artist (20th Century) Collection of four artist signed and dated ceramic art studio decorative tiles. Featuring modernist abstract design in raku and glazed finish, with colors of aged green,See Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Architectural FindsAncient Architectural Finds, includes: bronze and iron segments, coins, rings, tools, etc., also pottery masks, tiles, grips, etc. some from possibly as early as 1,500 BC. CONDITION: As found conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eric Olson, Common Ground Pottery porcelain tileEric Olson (active 20th and 21st centuries) for Common Ground Pottery porcelain tile with Egyptian Revival style scarab design Madison, Wisconsin, 2008 matte and high glazed ceramic impressed factorySee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Tang Dynasty Pottery TileChinese Tang Dynasty pottery tile; of rectangular form, showing moulded figural design of a man standing in long robes, holding a pipe; L: 14 1/2" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Marshall Studios, Jane & Gordon Martz walnut coffee / side table with matte black glazed potteryMarshall Studios, Jane & Gordon Martz walnut coffee / side table with matte black glazed pottery tile inset top with random circle mosaic design. Square parsons MCM artisan design. Mid Century ModernSee Sold Price
Sold2018(18) ASSORTED ART NOUVEAU TILESCollection of (18) Early 20th c. Decorative Tiles, mostly English, including: (7) Floral design 6" x 3" tiles by Medmenham Pottery (Marlow Common, England, 1898-1906), Minton China Works, J&W Wade & CSee Sold Price
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsVintage R.C. GORMAN Southwestern Potttery Signed & Numbered LARGE TRIVET/TILE$175
414 Lots AwayCalifornia Historical DesignEnfield Pottery Exceptional Mosaic Tile "The St George & The Gertrude" c1905-1910$2,500
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersFRANK LLOYD WRIGHT/TALIESIN ARCHITECTS - Vintage Frank Lloyd Wright/Taliesin Architects Designed$1,600
486 Lots AwayCalifornia Historical DesignCatalina Island Parrot Tile-Top Wrought Iron Table c1930s.$1,500(1 bid)
475 Lots AwayCalifornia Historical DesignTaylor Tile Co - Los Angeles Six-Tile Native American on Horseback c1930s$1,000
7 days LeftHughes AuctionsMarlo Bartels Ceramic Tile, Grout, and Resin Whimsical 90s Postmodern Bench$200
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAesthetic Movement Brass Plant Stand with Longwy Pottery Tiles$900