Sold2024"Levi's Round Up of Cowboy Lore" Rare Poster 1950sFeatured in this lot is this rare, "Levi's Round Up of Cowboy Lore - World's Grand Champion Cowboy" poster designed by Jo Mora and printed in 1950 by Italian printing company Arti Grafiche OcchipintiSee Sold Price
Sold2020COWBOY WESTERN #27 (CHARLTON MAGAZINE) 1950 Signed byCOWBOY WESTERN #27 (CHARLTON MAGAZINE) 1950 Signed by Sunset CarsonSee Sold Price
Sold2021BELLS OF ROSARITA LINENBACKED ONE SHEETRepublic. Roy Rogers, Dale Evans, Don "Red" Barry, Bob Livingston, Sunset Carson, Wild Bill Elliot, Allan "Rocky" Lane 1945 27x41Linen. Western. Only western poster with 7 major western stars shown CoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Western Hollywood Books inc. Autographed (7)"Hollywood Coral", "The Western Films of Sunset Carson", autographed inside, To Dave, Your friend, Sunset Carson and dated 6-4-89; " The All-American Cowboy (autographed inside); Johnny Mack Brown, "HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 8 Vintage Arcade Cards Playing Cards of WesternLot of 8 Vintage Arcade Cards Playing Cards of Western Cowboys, Circa 1940's, 1950's; cards include the actors Sunset Carson, Willard Parker, Bob Livingston, John Bromfield, Tim Holt, Bill Williams, RSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dallas Cowboys 1993 Superbowl PostersTitle: Dallas Cowboys 1993 Superbowl Posters Date/Period: 1993 Materials: Dimension: Provenance: Dallas Cowboys Superbowl Posters 1993 Dallas Cowboy Superbowl Champions 1993Dallas Cowboys Ring of ChamSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ed Mell (In The Style of)Ed Mell is an American artist known for both his paintings, posters, and bronze sculptures depicting cowboys, steers, and sunsets above the Grand Canyon. This item will be sold as "in the style of"...See Sold Price
Sold2023Ed Mell (In The Style of)Ed Mell is an American artist known for both his paintings, posters, and bronze sculptures depicting cowboys, steers, and sunsets above the Grand Canyon. This item will be sold as "in the style of"...See Sold Price
Sold2023Ed Mell (In The Style of)Ed Mell is an American artist known for both his paintings, posters, and bronze sculptures depicting cowboys, steers, and sunsets above the Grand Canyon. This item will be sold as "in the style of"...See Sold Price
Sold2022Hagenbeck-Wallace Circus / Wild West Champions. Erie: Erie ...Hagenbeck-Wallace Circus / Wild West Champions. Erie: Erie Litho Co., 1934. One sheet poster advertising the “Wild West Champions,” among them cowboys and Native Americans. 27 x 41”.See Sold Price
Sold2017Hagenbeck-Wallace Trained Wild Animal Circus. Wild WestHagenbeck-Wallace Trained Wild Animal Circus. Wild West Champions. Erie: Erie Litho & Ptg. Co., ca. 1930s. Color offset poster filled with bucking broncos, cowboys and girls on horseback, lassos, IndiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique American Impressionist Western Sunset Cowboy Signed Framed Oil PaintingAntique American school cowboy sunset oil painting. Oil on board. Framed. Signed. Image size, 5 by 11.See Sold Price
Sold2021ROY ROGERS "WALL STREET COWBOY" POSTER, WITHGABBY HAYES, CA. 1939, REPUBLIC PICTURES, MORGAN LITHO CO., CLEVELAND. SIGHT SIZE 78" X 40", WITH THIN FRAME 80" X 43". APPEAR TO BE MADE IN 2 PIECES. SHOWS CREASES FROM BEING FOLDED. MINOR TEARS. WASSee Sold Price
Sold2016USPS Issued "Champion" Poster Feat Jackie RobinsonUSPS Issued "Champion" Poster Feat Jackie Robinson Black Heritage Issue; outstanding 18x25 matted poster issued in 1982 by the United States Postal Service celebrating the release of the "Black HeritaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1960s French Midnight Cowboy Poster ON LINENBourduge, JouineauMacadam Cowboy / Midnight CowboyOffset 196962.5 x 46.8 in. (159 x 119 cm)Printer: Saint-Martin, ParisCondition Details: (A-) was folded, on linen, small tears at the edges and foldsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Heavy Weight Champion PosterHeavy Weight Champion Poster/Ticket Featuring Mohammed Ali & George Foreman Fight in Africa shown at Monticello Raceway, NY Sept.24,1974 on the Big Screen in GD Cond. - 20"H x 14"WSee Sold Price
Sold20241965 World Champion Ford Cobra FIA GT manufactures champion poster displayFramed Ford Cobra poster. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEERS. THIS IS THE MOST SECURE METHOD OF PAYMENT. MAKE SURE YOUR LIVE ASee Sold Price
Sold20161956 Coca - Cola Cardboard Cowboy Poster.Nearly no wear but some darker stains around three borders. 7.8 - 8.2. Condition (Very Good - Excellent). Size 36" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2015Gene Autry America's Favorite Cowboy PosterThis signed and numbered (74/1500) Limited Edition collage poster includes Certificate Of Authenticity from The Art Merchant circa 1982. Shrink wrapped with COA attached. Condition (Excellent). Size 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed 76ers 1967 Champion PosterSigned 76ers 1967 Champion Poster, 14"x 11", 1967 World Championships beer poster with full team and coaches signed on the back by Billy Cunningham, Jack Ramsay, Wally Jones, Alex Hannum, Matt Guokas,See Sold Price
Sold2023TY MURRAY WORLD CHAMPION COWBOY KNIFE1996 SPECIAL EDITION with 24k GOLD PLATED HANDLE SHIELD - LIKE NEWSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coca Cola Kit Carson Cowboy BandanaNew old stock in envelope. 22 1/4" by 22 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2017Movie - Sunset Carson Rides AgainSunset Carson Rides Again - Starring Al Terry and Pat Starling. Produced by Walt Mattox. 27" x 41".See Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol's Lonesome Cowboys poster, fine condition, nicely framed, from NYC estate of fashionAndy Warhol's Lonesome Cowboys poster, fine condition, nicely framed, from NYC estate of fashion photographer Kevin Dornan. Poster measures 35" x 25", in German. (1974 )See Sold Price
2 days LeftPacific Global Auctionroy rogers sunset carson bob livingston JSA COA signed 8x10 photo autograph$205
1122 Lots Away3 Kings Auctionjimmy carson autographed magazine poster photo edmonton oilers PSA/DNA #u93725$34
6 days LeftJasper52Des Kindes Einfluss - Bronco Billy (1912) German/US One Sheet Movie Poster - 1st Cowboy Movie Star!$800
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Santa Fe Railway Poster - Dude Ranches by Hernando Villa 1949$600
17 hrs LeftSwann Auction GalleriesEUGENIE DE LAND SAUGSTAD (1872-1961) Before Sunset / Buy a U.S. Government Bond of the 2nd Liberty$550