Sold2020Gold Leaf on Wood Laurel Wreath Round MirrorGold Leaf on Wood Laurel Wreath Round Mirror with ring hanger to back. Age related wear. Diameter 15 3/4 inches (40 cm.). NOTE: Any condition statement is given as a courtesy to a client, is only an oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sutherland teak outdoor seating groupSutherland teak outdoor seating group, 20th c., (6) pieces, incl. (2) oversized armchairs, (2) armchairs, and (2) footstools, round metal "Sutherland" labels, 32"h x 34.5"w x 22.75"d (oversized arm chSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Gold Painted Carved Wood Mirror w/ LaurelVintage gold painted carved wood mirror. Laurel wreath and feather and quill detail. Bead detail around mirror frame. 48" H x 25" W.See Sold Price
Sold2019LARGE FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE MIRROR, 87.25"HLarge French Louis XVI style mirror, having cornice top, over acanthus leaf molding, neoclassical winged female figures bearing laurel wreaths, arched flat mirror plate, losses to molding, approx 87.2See Sold Price
Sold2019Sutherland "Peninsula" teak outdoor dining tableSutherland "Peninsula" teak outdoor dining table, 21st c., Terry Hunziker for Sutherland, teakwood tabletop with patinated aluminum pedestal base, marked on underside, 29"h x 48"squ Provenance: From aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Empire style gold leaf mirror with laurel wreathEmpire style gold leaf mirror with laurel wreath. 50 1/2"h x 27 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAROQUE STYLE CARVED WOOD ROUND WALL MIRRORBaroque style carved wood wall mirror, 20th c., large scrolled foliate crest, surrounded by round foliate frame, laurel wreath border, encasing beveled mirror plate, repair to crest, approx 45"h, 40"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Neoclassical Revival Gilt Wood MirrorNeoclassical Revival gilt wood mirror with laurel wreath design and four floral rose vignettes at corners, the mirrors with beveled glass. 42.75" H x 32" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sutherland, (6) piece teak outdoor seating setSutherland, (6) piece teak outdoor seating set, 20th c., USA, incl. (4) barrel back 'Classic' tub lounge chairs with brown cloth upholstered cushions, 33"h x 25"w x 23"d, and two 'Peninsula' teak-toppSee Sold Price
Sold2016French Trumeau mirror with Bacchus & laurel wreathFrench painted trumeau mirror with Bacchus & laurel wreath. 85"h x 56"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Large Italian Giltwood Girandole MirrorsPair of Large Italian Giltwood Girandole Mirrors ca. 1800, the mirrored portions with pierced laurel wreath crests and central vertical mirrors framed with segmented mirror surrounds, decorated withSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE GILTWOOD MIRROR, 70" X 37.5"French Louis XVI style giltwood mirror, 19th c., laurel wreath crest with musical instruments, frame with ribbon twist and beaded molding, segmented mirror plate, losses to mirror silvering, approx 69See Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE PAINTED & GILTWOOD MIRROR, 48" X 31"French Louis XVI style painted and giltwood mirror, 20th c., laurel wreath crest above crossed arrows and gathered sheaves of wheat, beaded molding framing the flat mirror plate, approx 48.25&quoSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Louis XVI Style Giltwood Cushion Mirror Height 66 xA Louis XVI Style Giltwood Cushion Mirror having a laurel wreath carved pediment. Height 66 x width 37 inches. Estimate $1,500-2,500See Sold Price
Sold2019(2) FLORENTINE GILTWOOD CONVEX & OTHER MIRROR(lot of 2) Continental wall mirrors: (1) diminutive Florentine giltwood mirror of oval form with convex mirror, approx 18.5"h, 15.5"w, 1.5"d; (1) rectangular mirror, having berried laurel wreath frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018WALNUT AND GILT DECORATED WALL MIRRORThe scalloped cresting centering a later applied gilt-metal laurel wreath above a later rectangular mirror plate. Together with a mahogany Regency style wall mirror. 25 1/4"h x 14 1/4"w Provenance: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Neoclassical laurel and palmette mirrorsA pair of Continental Neoclassical laurel garland and palmette wreath form mirrors19th centuryheight 34in (87cm); width 58in (148cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE GILT WALL MIRROR,69"HFrench Louis XVI style composition and giltwood mirror, 19th c., having laurel wreath crest, centering crossed quiver and torch, flanked by flaming urn finials, exterior mirrored panels, interior framSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE GILT WALL MIRROR, 20TH CFrench Louis XVI style gilt wall mirror, 19th c., the laurel wreath, quiver, and torch crest above the beveled mirror and molding trim, running beadwork border around the shaped plain central mirror pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Breakthrough plate, Augarten ViennaBreakthrough plate, Augarten Vienna, 1816, lattice-like openwork flag, so-called 'light design', in the mirror polychrome painting with laurel wreath, entwined with blue and white ribbons, ornamentalSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOUIS XVI STYLE GILT FRAMED CIRCULAR WALL MIRRORLouis XVI style gilt framed circular wall mirror, mid 20th c., with laurel wreath crest, reeded frame, beaded molding, centering beveled mirror plate, restoration to crest, approx 18.25"h, 16"w, 5lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2016PR Italian Carved Wood Gesso Gilt Classical MirrorITALY, 20TH CENTURY A pair of Italian carved wood and gesso gilt floral mirrors. The mirrors are embellished with carved laurel wreath side elements surmounted by a classical urn crest with draped lauSee Sold Price
Sold202118c Italian Painted & Gilt Wood Mirror Rising Sun18th Century Italian painted and gilt wood mirror. Mirror retains the original glass and is accented with a rising sun, over a laurel wreath with pineapple finials and figural details. Excellent antiqSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Louis XVI gold leaf mirror with ribbon and laurel leaf wreathFrench grand scale Louis XVI gold leaf mirror with ribbon and laurel leaf wreath. Early 19th century. 89"h x 55"wSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAmerican Architectural Cast Iron Eagle with Laurel Wreath$1,500(1 bid)
5 days LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLC4 INDOOR OUTDOOR TEAK WOOD SLAT FOLDING CHAIRS$40(2 bids)
2 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersAntique Georgian 18k Gold Silver Diamond Royal Blue Enamel Laurel Wreath Pendant$1
2 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEEASTERN CELTS. Northwest Hungary and Southwest Slovakia. Tetradrachm type "with Triskeles/€10
2 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEEASTERN EUROPE. Imitating Philip II of Macedon. 2nd-1st century B.C. Tetradrachm (21 mm, 13,07 g) P€10