Sold2020Three krugerrand gold coinsLote de tres monedas Krugerrand de oro. Peso: 102,60 grs.See Sold Price
2022Pierre JEANNERET (1896-1967)Paire de fauteuils dit Easy armchair Teck, moelle de rotin, toile de coton 66 x 52 x 59 cm.Circa 1955 Easy armchairs from Punjab University, Chandigarh, pairTeak, cane, upholstery25.98 x 20.47 x 23.23See Sold Price
Sold2016International Rights. De Jure Naturae et GentiumPUFENDORF, Sam. L. B. De Jure Naturae et Gentium Libri Octo… Tomus Primus [Tertius]… Eris Scandica, qua adversus libros de jure naturali et gentium objecta diluunturFrancofurti & Lipsiae, Ex OfficSee Sold Price
2020ANTONIO SAURA .Painter and writer, considered one ofANTONIO SAURA .Painter and writer, considered one of the great Spanish artists of the twentieth century. He exhibited for the first time in 1950 at the "Libros de Zaragoza" bookstore and in 1952 at thSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANTONIO SAURA .Painter and writer, considered one ofANTONIO SAURA .Painter and writer, considered one of the great Spanish artists of the twentieth century. He exhibited for the first time in 1950 at the "Libros de Zaragoza" bookstore and in 1952 at thSee Sold Price
2020ANTONIO SAURA .Painter and writer, considered one ofANTONIO SAURA .Painter and writer, considered one of the great Spanish artists of the twentieth century. He exhibited for the first time in 1950 at the "Libros de Zaragoza" bookstore and in 1952 at thSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEAN DE BOTTON (New York/France, 1898-1978), "Pansies a la Balustrade 1963"., Oil on canvas, 12" xJEAN DE BOTTONNew York/France, 1898-1978"Pansies a la Balustrade 1963". Signed and dated lower left "Jean de Botton 66".Oil on canvas, 12" x 9". Framed 19" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2021Alvar AALTO (1898-1976) Caisson Bouleau, placage deAlvar AALTO (1898-1976) Caisson Bouleau, placage de bouleau 66 x 38 x 69.5 cm. Huonekalutehdas Korhonen Oy, circa1935 Return features five drawers Birch, laminated beech 25.98 x 14.96 x 27.36 in. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nostradamus, Les Propheties, Lyon 1566 Book, FranceNostradamus - Michel de Nostredame (French/1503-66) Les Propheties Publisher Pierre Rigaud, Lyon 1566 Rare extant volume printed during Nostradamus' life. Published in French. Les Propheties. Dont ilSee Sold Price
Sold2015BÉRIGARD, Claude Guillermet de. Circulus PisanusBÉRIGARD, Claude Guillermet de. Circulus Pisanus… Olim in Pisano, iam in Lyceo Patavino Philosophi prim. De veteri et peripatetica philosophia in Aristotelis libros octo Physicorum. Quatuor de CoelSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nine porcelaine pieces by KPM. C. 1903.Lote formado por nueve piezas de la KPM (Real Fábrica de porcelana de Berlín). Consta de siete platos, una salsera y una fuente con pie. Esmaltados, dorados y vidriados. Decorados con motivos floralSee Sold Price
Sold2024TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS (XX) Paire de chauffeuses Chêne, drap de laine 64 x 57 x 66 cm. 1968TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS (XX) Paire de chauffeuses Chêne, drap de laine 64 x 57 x 66 cm. 1968 Provenance : - Modèle créé vers 1968 pour l’aménagement de la résidence LSee Sold Price
Sold2022SOLORZANO PEREIRA (JUAN DE) Política Indiana... Dividida en seis libros..., Amberes, Henric...SOLORZANO PEREIRA (JUAN DE) Política Indiana... Dividida en seis libros ... todo lo tocante al descubrimiento, descripción, adquisición, y retención de las mesmas Indias, y su goviSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manner of El Greco - Portrait of CervantesIn the Manner of Domenikos Theotokopoulos, called El Greco, Portrait of Miguel De Cervantes Saavedra,inscribed RETRATO DEL POETA MIGUEL DE CERVANTES SAAVEDRA A LAS EDAS 66 PINTADO IN TOLEDO NEL 1600 PSee Sold Price
Sold2016Herbal.- Dioscorides (Pedanius), Comentarii, 1554.Dioscorides. Petri Andreae Matthioli...Commentarii, in libros sex Pedacii Dioscoridis Anazarbei, de medica materia, woodcut printer's device on title, numerous woodcut illustrations throughout, titleSee Sold Price
Sold2022A French blue patinated oak two-door cupboard, 20th C. with older elementsFull title: A French blue patinated oak two-door cupboard, 20th C. with older elements Description: H 197,5 x L 150,5 x D 66 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique fSee Sold Price
Sold2016EL CHANGO GARCÍA CABRAL,Portada para Jueves deEL CHANGO GARCÍA CABRAL,Portada para Jueves de Excélsior, Firmado y fechado New York 66 abril, Mixta sobre papel, 31.7 x 26 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH LOUIS XVI GILTWOOD CARVED CIEL DE LIT, 19TH C.FRENCH LOUIS XVI GILTWOOD CARVED BED CANOPY (CIEL DE LIT); 19TH C.; 11"H X 66"W X 31.5"DSee Sold Price
Sold2022A gilt wooden Regency-style mirror, 19/20th C.Full title: A gilt wooden Regency-style mirror, 19/20th C. Description: 131,5 x 66 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptures and decorative aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Van Cleef & Arpels Alhambra Diamond 20 Motif NecklaceVCA Sweet Alhambra long necklace, 20 motifs 18k White gold, Diamond Retail: $105,000 Diamond(s) : 240 stones, 9.66 carats Chain length : 33.6 inches Weight: 56.44grSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carlos Alfonzo, 107 x 66 cmALFONZO ESPINA, CARLOS JOSÉ Ubicación ignacioSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Collection of 18KG Diamond JewelryIncluding necklace, bracelet, ring and earrings, all set with diamonds for an approximate total weight of 3.66 carats. Diamonds approx. color G, Top Wesselton VS1 quality.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO CASANOVA Y ESTORACH (1847-1896). "MAN'S PORTRAIT".Oil on canvas.Signed twice with a stamped seal.With flaws on the paint layer and damages on the frame.45 x 36.5 cm; 66 x 59 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN GLEICH (1879-c.1927). "BENARÉS".Oil on board. Signed. 39 x 48 cm; 57.5 x 66.5 cm (frame).See Sold Price
3 days LeftAmazing Collectible GalleriesAmazing Lladro Spain Family Roots Porcelain Figurine$200(1 bid)
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989), (D’APRÈS) L'apparition de l'ancêtre La Divine Comé€50
13 hrs LeftForum AuctionsBretez (Louis) La Perspective Pratique de l'Architecture, Marquess of Bute's copy, contemporary£600
13 hrs LeftForum AuctionsGolden Cockerel Press.- Bonaparte (Napoleon) Supper at Beaucaire, of 100 specially bound copies on£500