Sold2022Venice Canal Scene by Taber SearsWatercolor on paper by Taber Sears (1870-1950). Signed. Artist bio verso. Framed under glass: 23 3/4" X 21 3/4". Trained at Boston Museum Fine Arts School & Julian Academy in Paris under Jean Laurens.See Sold Price
Sold2022Taber Sears (1870-1950) The PrayerThe Prayer by Taber Sears is a wonderful watercolor and gouache / paper depicting a religious portrait potential of a Bishop or of Moses. Famed for his biblical church murals, this is wery well done pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tibet 1950 AD bronze Buddha statue 2.5 Kg – 28cmTibet. 1950 AD. Exquisite bronze Buddha statue for prayer ceremony. Buddha sitting on a dragon and extremely fine details. 2.5 Kg. – 28x22x13 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Extremely Large Vintage Map of Washington DC. c. 1950's. FramedExtremely Large Vintage Map of Washington DC. c. 1950's. Framed Dimensions: H: 52 inches: W: 43.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique and Rare Ottoman Turkish Riding Crops Horse Whips Circa 1870A unique curated collection of 14 antique and extremely rare Ottoman Turkish riding crops / horse whips. Consisting of hand-crafted wooden handles inlaid with Mother of Pearl with a hand-stitched leatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward K. Williams, Brown County Home in SpringEdward K. Williams (American, 1870-1950) Brown County Home in Spring oil on canvas signed lower left 38" x 42" Provenance: The Ira Simon Collection, Chicago, Illinois Exhibitions: 17th Annual HoosierSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward K. Williams (American, 1870-1950) Cottage with Hollyhocks, 1922Edward K. Williams (American, 1870-1950) Cottage with Hollyhocks, 1922 oil on canvas signed Edward K. Williams and dated (lower left) 20 x 24 inches. Property from the Carmen S. Holeman Trust, IndianaSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGES D'ESPAGNAT (France, 1870-1950), Portrait of aGEORGES D'ESPAGNATFrance, 1870-1950Portrait of a young girl with flowers. Signed lower left "GDE".Oil on canvas, 32" x 28". Framed 40.5" x 36.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022Philippe Bestenheider - Lui 5/A ArmchairsA pair of extremely unique Lui 5/A armchairs by Philippe Bestenheider for Fratelli Boffi. In walnut and cane. 45 x 35 x 25 . Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth)See Sold Price
Sold2022KATHERINE KOPMAN (1870-1950) NEWCOMB COLLEGE ART POTTERY COVERED JAR / SUGAR BOWLKATHERINE KOPMAN (1870-1950) NEWCOMB COLLEGE ART POTTERY COVERED JAR / SUGAR BOWL, having blue hand-painted decorations featuring repeated pear-form designs to body with gingko-like leaf design to covSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges D'Espagnat French, 1870-1950 Bouquet de FleursGeorges D'Espagnat French, 1870-1950 Bouquet de Fleurs Initialed GdE (ul) Oil on canvas 16 9/16 x 12 5/8 inches (42 x 31.8 cm) Provenance: Moderne Galerie, Zurich CSee Sold Price
Sold20211940 Retro Platinum Yellow Gold Ruby & Diamond LadiesThis extremely unique ladies wristwatch is designed with approximately 1 carat of Burma rubies, and 1.5 carats of single cut diamonds. Set in platinum and yellow gold. All diamonds are VS in clarity aSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGES D'ESPAGNAT, (French, 1870-1950), Femme nueGEORGES D'ESPAGNAT (French, 1870-1950)Femme nue assiseoil on canvasinitialed GdE lower right16 x 13 in., frame: 28 x 25 in. Provenance: Christie's New York, Impressionist and Modern AuctSee Sold Price
Sold2023Auguste Piguet, Origin of Audemars Piguet 18k Gold Pocket Watch & ChainFrom the Origin of Audemars Piguet Circa 1870. Extremely Rare Auguste Piguet 18k Gold Pocket Watch Circa (Approximately) 1870. This watch precedes, and is of the origin of Audemars Piguet & Cie,See Sold Price
Sold2022Folk Art Dove Harp Guitar by Everald BrownAn extremely unique hand made and hand painted instrument that features a built in drum, guitar and harp. This unique piece of folk art was made in 1992 by the artist Everald Brown (1917-2003). BrownSee Sold Price
Sold2023Auguste Piguet, 18k Gold Pocket Watch & Chain, Origin of Audemars PiguetFrom the Origin of Audemars Piguet Circa 1870. Extremely Rare Auguste Piguet 18k Gold Pocket Watch Circa (Approximately) 1870. This watch precedes, and is of the origin of Audemars Piguet & Cie, Le BrSee Sold Price
Sold2022VERY RARE N.O.S. HUSKY GASOLINE KITTIES SERVICE STATION SIGN.SSP. A very rare and outstanding condition piece of unique 1950's Porcelain Service Station Signage from Husky Gasoline showing "Kitties" across the field. CONDITION: Sign is in overall outstanding NeSee Sold Price
Sold2020C.1950 VINTAGE 18K YELLOW GOLD CHAIN LINK BRACELETN-UOOO STYLISH UNIQUE C.1950 18K CHAIN BRACELET INTERESTING & UNIQUE BRACELET Opens up LENGTH - APPROX. 7 1/2'' FOR THE WRIST PROBABLY UP TO 7'' WIDTH - 3/8'' WEIGHT 41.1 G Has an engraving - couldSee Sold Price
Sold2016ONE OF A KIND DRAWING 1956 BY LISTED ARTIST LEROYThis is an extremely rare original unique one of a kind Drawing by listed artist Leroy Neiman. This piece is untitled. It features a man and woman standing next to a golf club rack. This piece is handSee Sold Price
2023Steve Jobs Signed From the Desk of Apple Co. PageSteve Jobs Autograph on Personalized 'From the Desk of' Page with Apple Logo - Custom Framed. Up for bid is a unique and extremely coveted piece of technology history: a 'From the Desk of' 4x6 page, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022FOSTERS FREEZE CALIFORNIA'S FAVORITE DESSERT DIE CUT PORCELAIN SIGN.SSP. An excellent example of this unique Circa 1950's Porcelain Ice Cream Sign showing "California's Favorite Dessert" from Fosters Freeze. CONDITION: Sign is in outstanding condition throughout the fSee Sold Price
20221954-55 Topps Hockey Complete Set of 60 Cards Rare Unique Collection in Extremely Fine ConditionTopps hockey set of 60 cards 1954-55 - $10,000.00 VAlue Item Description This extremely rare collection of 60 cards of the very 1st Topps Hockey Set. This is a very nice group of cards overall in an eSee Sold Price
Sold2023PONTIAC AUTOMOBILES PORCELAIN DEALERSHIP SIGN W/ NATIVE AMERICAN GRAPHIC.SSP. Unique displaying C. 1950's Porcelain Dealership Sign for Pontiac Automobiles showing die cut Full-Feathered Native American graphic. CONDITION: Sign shows good color & gloss throughout the majorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Turkish Hereke Silk Prayer Rug, SignedTurkish Hereke silk and metal thread prayer rug, circa 1950, with overall vinery on an ivory field beneath a curved arch, signed on the border in upper right corner. 6' 5" H x 4' 3" WSee Sold Price
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsLEINENKUGELS BEER "LEINI LODGE" PLASTIC LIGHTED CLOCK W/ FISHING GRAPHIC$100
3 days LeftJulien's AuctionsBruce Lee | "Enter the Dragon" Original Hong Kong Release Linen-Backed Movie Poster 李小$1,000
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsExtremely Rare Rolex Oyster Monoblocco 4362 Original Dial Sweep Seconds Mens Watch$600(7 bids)
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsCHEVROLET OK USED CARS PORCELAIN NEON SIGN W/ ORIGINAL CAN & UNIQUE WALL MOUNTING BRACKET.$2,200(2 bids)
4 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalPablo Picasso linocut SIGNED DANCING SATYRS WITH FLUTE) EXTREMELY RARE$900
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago Burlington and Quincy RR Employee Timetable Book 1870-1925$10(1 bid)
Featured6 hrs LeftJasper52Vintage 1940's 1950's Asymmetrical Diamond Cocktail Ring 14K White Gold, 6.22 Gr$1,000