Sold2021Wood sculptureEuropean sculpture in carved and polychrome wood, with traces of gilding. "Lady." 15 x 14 x 9 cm. Escultura europea en madera tallada y policromada, con restos de dorado. "Dama." 15 x 14 x 9 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Máscara Costa de MarfilMáscara africana, Nigeria, en madera tallada y policromada. Tocado con aplicaciones de cuerda. Dimensions: 32 cm. de alturaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Polichromated wood bracket.Ménsula en madera tallada y policromada "moro veneciano". Medidas: alto 45 cm - ancho 30 cm - profundidad 15 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021A 19th century French schoolEscuela francesa siglo XIX. Pareja de campesinos, escultura en madera tallada y marfil de elefante, 18,5x11x7,5 cm. 224 gr. Se adjunta documento de peritación expedido por la Federación EspañSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 20th century Louis XVI style console table and mirrorConsola con espejo estilo Luis XVI siglo XX. En madera tallada y dorada. Espejo con luna biselada, 268x118x45 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis XVI style armchairLouis XVI style armchair in carved wood "leaves, flowers and fruits". Seat, back and armrests upholstered in light blue corduroy. Sillón estilo Luis XVI en madera tallada "hojas, flores y frutos"See Sold Price
Sold2023BERNARDO SALCEDO (1939-2007, Colombia)Retrato subversivo en camara lenta, 1973 Ensamble de objetos y madera Medidas: 70 x 50 x 50 cm Pieza unica Buen estado de conservacion. Coleccion privada. Certificado de Margarita Salcedo Rivera.See Sold Price
Sold2020Máscara Burkina FasoMáscara africana, Nigeria, en madera tallada. Presenta una grieta al dorso. Dimensions: 56 cm. de alturaSee Sold Price
Sold2021LLADRO "Thoroughbred horse", 1987.Porcelana biscuit con sello de Lladró y número de serie 373. Serie 1/1000 con certificado. Escultor Francisco Catalá y Vicente Navarro diseñador. Con base de madera. Perfecto estado. AlturSee Sold Price
Sold2020Costurero chino realizado en madera de palo de rosa.Costurero chino realizado en madera de palo de rosa. MarqueterÃa en nácar con profusa decoración floral y remates en latón repujado. Compartimentado en tres alturas. Con mango. China S. XISee Sold Price
Sold2021Hand-painted Russian iconHand-painted Russian icon decorated with gold leaf on wood. "Nativity." 30.5 x 25 cm. Ícono ruso pintado a mano y decorado con láminas de oro sobre madera. "Natividad." 30.5 x 25 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021A 19th century French hand fanAbanico francés siglo XIX. Varillaje en hueso tallado y policromado con paÃs en seda policromada con escena mitológica protagonizada por Apolo y Artemisa, guirnaldas, flores y aplicaciones deSee Sold Price
Sold2020CARLOS COLOMBINO OIL ON CARVED PANEL, 1998CARLOS COLOMBINO (PARAGUAY, B. 1937), OIL ON LOW RELIEF HAND CARVED PANEL, 1998, H 24", W 23", "LA MANO DE MADERA" An oil on carved panel titled "La Mano De Madera" by Carlos Colombino. Depicting a ceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Catalog of Works of Picasso at the MACCSI Caracas Venezuela Numbered 446/500Catalog of Works of Picasso and Other Spanish Contemporary Artists at the MACCSI Caracas Venezuela, Catalogo de laminas de obras de y otros artistas contemporaneos espanoles representados en la ColeccSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of FRANCISCO DE GOYA Y LUCIENTES (Fuendetodos, Zaragoza, 1746 - Bordeaux, France, 1828).Circle of FRANCISCO DE GOYA Y LUCIENTES (Fuendetodos, Zaragoza, 1746 - Bordeaux, France, 1828). "Portrait of Charles IV. Oil on canvas. Re-retouched. It presents repainting, old restorations and a CarSee Sold Price
Sold2022KPM Porcelain Plaque Diego RodrÃguez de Silva yKPM Porcelain Plaque Diego RodrÃguez de Silva y Velázquez with "The World Of Velázquez 1599-1660". The frame measures 25" x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2021Francisco de Goya Y Lucientes, 1746 - 1828Francisco de Goya Y LucientesFuentetodos 1746 - 1828 Bordeaux, circleAchilles & HectorOil on canvas, relined30 x 47 cm (with frame 50 x 67 cm)The painting (30x47cm) in oil on canvas depicts an ambiguoSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCISCO DE GOYA Y LUCIENTES (Zaragoza, 1746 - Bordeaux, 1828). Folder with 15 etchings on paper,FRANCISCO DE GOYA Y LUCIENTES (Zaragoza, 1746 - Bordeaux, 1828). Folder with 15 etchings on paper, based on paintings by DIEGO VELÃZQUEZ (Seville, 1599 - Madrid, 1660). Published by the CalcografÃSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fernando Zóbel de Ayala y Montojo Torrontegui, also knoFernando Zóbel de Ayala y Montojo Torrontegui, also known as Fernando M. Zóbel, was a Spanish Filipino painter, businessman, art collector and museum founder,oil on canvas,size:20"h x 16"w, come witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco de Goya y Lucientes Man Gentleman Rembrandt era Portrait 18th-19th CThis lot consists of a gentleman portrait on canvas painting dated to the 18th-19th century. The lot depicts the portrait of an important man in the style of Francisco Goya. The painting could be oneSee Sold Price
Sold2022FORTUNY Y DE MADRAZO MARIANO (1871-1949)FORTUNY Y DE MADRAZO MARIANO (1871-1949) Mariano Fortuny 1871-1949 acquerello "figura orientale", firmato in basso a destra cm. 34x26See Sold Price
Sold2022Amelia Pelaez y de Casal was born in the second year of Cuba’s final liberation war against SpainAmelia Pelaez y de Casal was born in the second year of Cuba’s final liberation war against Spain on January 5th, 1896 in Yaguajay, the province of Las Villas, Cuba. Her family was part of theSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsJuan Antonio De Frias Y Escalante Andromeda and the Monster Custom Framed Print$10
7 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.SAMUEL BANGS (1798-1854) A MEXICAN TEXAS NEWSPRINT, "GAZETA CONSTITUCIONAL DE COAHUILATEJAS,"$400(1 bid)
4 days LeftJasper521724 2 volumes Cartas de Santa Teresa de Jesus by Teresa of Ávila antique books$400
5 days LeftSwann Auction Galleries(MEXICO.) Direccion de Estudios Geograficos y Climatologicos. Atlas Geografico de la Republica$450
Jun 22Marz Auctions1866 Antonio Lopez de Santa Anna Signed $500 Bond Certificate Issued by Santa Anna While in Exile in$1,000