Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein 1923-1997 Triptych Panel "AS I OPENED FIRE" SignedRoy Lichtenstein 1923-1997 Triptych Panel "AS I OPENED FIRE" Signed. Measure 25 1/4" X 61.5". From An Arizona Estate. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any conSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ Bryan Ingham (British 1936-1997) Mediterranean Head, 1993§ Bryan Ingham (British 1936-1997) Mediterranean Head, 1993 initialled and dated (to reverse), artist's estate stamp (to base), plaster (23cm high (9in high)) Provenance: Estate of the Artist.See Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein Cow Going Abstract 1982 TriptychRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) Triptych pop art print set. Titled "Cow Going Abstract", 1982. Famous three-piece set depicts Lichtenstein’s painting from 1974 called "Cow Triptych," a hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bryan Ingham (British, 1936-1997) Flower Piece No. 2Bryan Ingham (British, 1936-1997) Flower Piece No. 2 signed with initials 'BI' (lower left); further signed, titled and dated 'Flower Piece/2nd Study No 2/Bryan Ingham/1988' (on backboard) pastel, gouSee Sold Price
Sold2020Prophet Royal Robertson (1936-1997) Double SidedProphet Royal Robertson (1936-1997) Double-Sided Drawing, 1990's, ink & marker on poster board, heavily inscribed. Unframed. Size: 28'' x 22'', 71 x 56 cm (sheet).See Sold Price
Sold2023ROYAL ROBERTS, TWO-SIDED MM FRAMED FOLK ARTRoyal (Prophet) Robertson (American / Louisina 1936-1997), two sided mixed media work on paper, one side having 'Psalm 86', 1992, ink and mixed media drawing and inscription; the other side having 'ArSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein, 'As I Opened Fire' TriptychRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1977) 'As I Opened Fire' triptych, 1997 edition. Offset color lithographs. Published by Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam and printed by Drukkerij Luii & Co., The NetherlandSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROY LICHTENSTEIN (AMERICAN/NY 1923-1997), LITHOROY LICHTENSTEIN (AMERICAN/NY 1923-1997), LITHO TRIPTYCH, "AS I OPENED FIRE", 1923, STEDELYK MUSEUM EDITION 1964. EACH SHEET 25 X 21"See Sold Price
Sold2015Dolona Roberts 'Family Triptych'Dolona Roberts (American, b. 1936) 'Family Triptych' 1991 Acrylic on paper , 30.5 x 24.5 (in). Signed Roberts in each panel, lower right and left.See Sold Price
Sold2022ROY LICHTENSTEIN 'COW GOING ABSTRACT' TRIPTYCHRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) 'Cow Going Abstract' triptych screenprint. Pencil signed to first sheet lower right. Numbered 41/150 (?) lower left of each sheet. Each sheet measures 30 1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Nieto, Red Cloud, 1997John Nieto(1936 - 2018)Red Cloud, 1997serigraph, edition 10 of 195signed lower right: Nietoeditioned lower left: 10/195affixed verso: Certificate of Authenticity12 x 10 in. (30.48 x 25.40 cm.),See Sold Price
Sold2019Roy Lichtenstein, As I Opened Fire, SignedROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) As I Opened Fire (triptych), 1966 Offset lithographs in colors on wove paper 25" x 20 3/4" Edition of an unknown size, one work is signed in the lower right Published by SSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roy Lichtenstein - As I Opened Fire, SignedROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) As I Opened Fire (triptych), 1966 Offset lithographs in colors on wove paper 25" x 20 3/4" Edition of an unknown size, one work is signed in the lower right Published by SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein - As I Opened Fire, Triptych - Hand SignedROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) As I Opened Fire, Triptych Edition of an unknown size, one work is signed in the lower right in the second panel Published by Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam 25" x 20" each paSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein - As I Opened Fire, Triptych - Hand SignedROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) As I Opened Fire, Triptych Edition of an unknown size, one work is signed in the lower right in the third panel. Published by Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam 25" x 20" each paSee Sold Price
2019Roy Lichtenstein, As I Opened Fire, SignedROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) As I Opened Fire (triptych), 1966T Offset lithographs in colors on wove paper 25" x 20 3/4" Edition of an unknown size, one work is signed in the lower right Published bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein - As I Opened Fire, Triptych - Hand SignedROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) As I Opened Fire, Triptych Edition of an unknown size, one work is signed in the lower right in the third panel. Published by Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam 25" x 20" each paSee Sold Price
Sold2019Roy Lichtenstein, As I Opened Fire (triptych)Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) As I Opened Fire (triptych), circa 1966, published by the Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam, Netherlands color lithograph each: 25" x 20 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein - As I Opened Fire 1964Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) - As I Opened Fire (triptych), 1964 - Offset lithograph printed in colors on three sheets of wove paper - 25x20.5". Published by Stedelijik Museum, Amsterdam.See Sold Price
Sold2024Aldo Rossi (1931-1997) e Luca Meda (1936-1998) Pair of armchair model "Teatro". Produced byAldo Rossi (1931-1997) e Luca Meda (1936-1998) Pair of armchair model "Teatro". Produced by Molteni, Italy, 1960s. Wooden frame and red velvet upholstery. (56x77x46 cm.) (slight defects) Literature G.See Sold Price
Sold2022ROY LICHTENSTEIN As I Opened Fire (Triptych) , 1964Triptych lithography full set of three offset lithograph in colors Roy Lichtenstein lithografies, very old- 1966. Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) As I opened fire (triptych) (Corlett App. 5)the completeSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROY LICHTENSTEIN As I Opened Fire (Triptych) , 1964Triptych lithography full set of three offset lithograph in colors Roy Lichtenstein lithografies, very old- 1966. Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) As I opened fire (triptych) (Corlett App. 5)the completeSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Roy Lichtenstein (1923 - 1997): As I Opened Fire Poster (triptych)each: lithograph on thick wove paper; the third panel signed on bottom border; publshed by Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam 20 3/4 x 25 1/4 in. (52.7 x 64.1 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2017Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997)Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) "As I Opened Fire", 1964 triptych, offset lithograph in colors on wove paper third sheet pencil-signed lower right, printed by Drukkerij Luii & Co., Amsterdam, aSee Sold Price
1 day LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisVic GENTILS (1919-1997), Apostolorum Limina, folder with bronze triptych, numbered 45/197 and signed€120
679 Lots AwayFederal Assets AuctioneersTilla, Calcis, et Afa de la serie Lineaires (Triptych) by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
20 hrs LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersNaissances - I, Naissances - III, et Ebi-Noor de la srie Ondulatoires (Triptych)$1
20 hrs LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersOntil, Uzok, et Imbituba de la serie Etres Ou Fantomes (Triptych) by Vasarely (1$1
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersROY LICHTENSTEIN - As I Opened Fire [lifetime impressions] - Original color offset lithograph [3$3,000
4 days LeftJasper5217' Tall Art Deco Angel Sculpture "Wings of the Republic" After Oskar JW Hansen$6,000
12 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsMonumental Old Master triptych Alterpiece$3,250(2 bids)
7 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLC19th cent. (?) or earlier Limoges enamel triptych: the Nativity$950(5 bids)
4 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.ROCKWELL KENT, 1936 BROADSIDE NORMAN THOMAS C. HATHAWAY "WHAT VERMONT MEANS TO NY " 21" X 13"$350(3 bids)
Dec 08Hobby DealerDisney THE LITTLE MERMAID AND PRINCE ERIC Wedding Party Set 1997 BARBIE DOLL New$22(7 bids)
4 days LeftEldred'sJOHN PATRICK DUGDALE (New York, 1960-), "Bacchus in Repose", 1997., Cyanotype, 13.25" x 10.25".$800(4 bids)