Sold2019Tadeus Kantor (1915 - 1990) Poland Listed ArtistTadeus Kantor (1915 - 1990) Poland Listed Artist Abstract Oil On Palette Tadeus Kantor (1915 - 1990) Tadeus Kantor was active/lived in Poland. Tadeus Kantor is known for abstract painting, assemblage,See Sold Price
Sold2020Tadeus Kantor(1915 - 1990) Poland Artist Abstract OilTadeus Kantor (1915 - 1990) Tadeus Kantor was active/lived in Poland. Tadeus Kantor is known for abstract painting, assemblage, set design. Signed Lower Left Oil on Board Painting Size: 21 1/2" x 27 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Tadeus Kantor (1915-1990)Tadeus Kantor (1915-1990), ink and wash drawing. Dated 1986. Framed with postcard/photograph. 11 1/2" x 8", overall 23" x 12 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN PASTEL PAINTING BY GERARD R HARDENBERGHGerard Rutgers Hardenbergh (American, 1855-1915) pastel painting on paper depicting a village landscape view, 1904. Signed and dated lower left. Framed. Gerard Hardenbergh is known for Bird life, landSee Sold Price
Sold2023Limited Edition Yves Brayer (French, 1907) "View of Provence" Signed LithographDESCRIPTION: A limited edition hand signed lithograph titled "View of Provence" by Yves Brayer (French, 1907-1990). Depicts a landscape scene, with a village and church as a backdrop. Signed "Yves BraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mathias Goeritz - EstrellaLot 151 Mathias Goeritz Mexican (1915-1990) Estrella bronze with applied green patina incised 8 x 4 1/2 x 5 3/4 inches Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Claude Idoux Unique TapestryArtist: Idoux, Claude (French, 1915-1990) Title: Untitled Date: c. mid 20th century Medium: woven tapestry, dyed wool fiber Dimensions: 54 x 106 inches Description: untitled Surrealist tapestrySee Sold Price
Sold2024Vikki Carr | Wim van Dijk, "Raftsmen of the North of Brazil"Wim Leendert van Dijk (Netherlands, 1915-1990), "Raftsmen of the North of Brazil", 1969, oil on canvas, includes Certificate of Authenticity as from The Collection of Vikki Carr sight: 32 x 2See Sold Price
Oct 12RbfineartsJon Henry (American, 1916-1990) Original Acrylic And Gauche Painting, "Greenwich Village"$50
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRobert Motherwell (American, 1915-1991) St. Michael I (State II), 1979$2,000
8 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesRobert Natkin (1930-2010) "Redding View" Acrylic On Canvas Painting$10,000(1 bid)