Sold2021Tadeusz KANTOR (1915-1990) PolishTadeusz KANTOR (1915-1990) ; Abstract - XII Cracovie ; 1958 ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 122 x 100 cm (48 x 39 1/3 in.) ; frame size 130 x 107 cm (51 x 42 in.) ; signed lower right ; artistsSee Sold Price
Sold2019TADEUSZ KANTOR (POLAND, 1915-1990)Untitled Abstract, 1957, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, signed and dated verso, with Galerie Georges Giroux stamp, in contemporary pine slat frame, OS: 23 1/2" x 30 1/2", SS: 23" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2020Tadeusz KANTOR (1915-1990) Russian - PolishTadeusz KANTOR (1915-1990) ;Circa: 1959 ;oil on canvas / unframedframed ;dimensions:22x30 Inchsigned lower right corner ; artists inscriptions on verso ;Provenance:Galerie Georges Giroux (GGG) BrusselSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tadeusz KANTOR (1915-1990) Russian-PolishTadeusz KANTOR (1915-1990) Russian - Polishoil on canvas / unframedframed dimensions:24x36 Inchsigned lower right corner ; artists inscriptions on verso ;Provenance:Galerie Georges Giroux (GGG) BrusseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tadeusz KANTOR (1915-1990) Russian - PolishTadeusz KANTOR (1915-1990) ;Circa: 1965 ;oil on canvas / framed ;dimensions: 28x 18 unframed..signed lower right corner ; artists inscriptions on verso ;Painting will be mailed unframed in a tube rollSee Sold Price
2023Tadeusz Kantor (1915 -1990), CertificateOil on canvas. Good condition, no breaks or damage. Note: All pieces in this catalog are sold in the artist's style, which means that the piece may have been painted by the artist or by someone else iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tadeusz KantorOil on canvas 32 x 22 in framed (canvas 31 x 21 in) manner of Tadeusz Kantor (6 April 1915 - 8 December 1990) was a Polish painter, assemblage and Happenings artist, set designer and theatre director.See Sold Price
Sold2016Tadeusz Kantor (1915 - 1990) Handcart - project; ink onTadeusz Kantor (1915 - 1990) Handcart - project; ink on paper, 20 x 27.5 cm; described on the bottom: 'RYSUNEK - PROJEKT TADEUSZA KANTORA to play "NIECH SCZEZNA ARTYSCI"; NOTE: - To this lot we applySee Sold Price
Sold2018Tadeusz KANTOR (1915-1990) Russian - PolishTadeusz KANTOR (1915-1990) Russian - PolishTadeusz KANTOR (1915-1990) ;Circa: 1959 ;oil on canvas / unframedframed ;dimensions:(18 1/2 x 20 1/2 in.) ;signed lower right corner ; artists inscriptions oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tadeusz KANTOR (1915-1990) Russian - Polish Tadeusz KANTadeusz KANTOR (1915-1990) ;Circa: 1965 ;oil on canvas / unframeddimensions:24x30 Inchsigned: KANTOR lower right corner ; artists inscriptions on verso ;***Thsis is a No Reserve Auction with Low StartSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tadeusz Kantor (In The Style of) Drawing on peperI. ° Artist: Tadeusz Kantor (In the style of) ° Dimensions in inches: (11 high x 14 wide) ° Condition: good general condition II. 1. When a work of art is listed "by" a master artist that isSee Sold Price
Sold2017B.T. Wohl; 20thC. Modernist Oil Painting SignedOil on canvas. Abstract Composition. Signed l.r. and dated '58(1958) and inscribed Teitlebaum Kantor; 40in. X 40in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Olivier De Schrijver (1958): 'Line couleurs du monde', ed. 24/24, mirror glass in various coloursFull title: Olivier De Schrijver (1958): 'Line couleurs du monde', ed. 24/24, mirror glass in various colours Description: 90 x 89 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Lot of Loose Gemstones Approximately 3350 CTWApproximately 3350 carat total weight of gemstones including emeralds.See Sold Price
Sold2022RSR - ORDER OF THE STAR OF ROMANIA in GOLD, instituted in 1948, to a High Ranking Foreign Official1st Class, 3rd Model (1966-1989), in GOLD. 1st Class, Breast Star, 64 mm, GOLD with Pastes, 42.1 g, center enameled, with thin pin back and luxury sash with bow for foreign Presidents and High RankingSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOSEF SÜHS 1882 Vienna - 1961 Ibid. Young RomanJOSEF SÜHS 1882 Vienna - 1961 Ibid. Young Roman woman with rose garland Oil on canvas. 81 x 34.5 cm (F. 106 x 59 cm). Signed lower left 'Jos. Sühs'. Soiled, min. damaged, min. rest. Frame. JSee Sold Price
Sold2020PATRICK VON KALCKREUTH 1892 Kiel - 1970 Starnberg DarkPATRICK VON KALCKREUTH 1892 Kiel - 1970 Starnberg Dark surf Oil on canvas. 71 x 100 cm (F. 83 x 113 cm). Signed lower left 'P. v. Kalckreuth' (part. fragment.). Soiled, min. rest. Frame.PATRICK VON KASee Sold Price
Sold2022MONOGRAMMIST 'MW' FRUEHLINGSTAG IN DEN BERGEN (1923)MONOGRAMIST 'MW' Tatig around 1920 Spring day in the mountains (1923) Oil on panel. Visible size 58 x 88 cm (F. 72 x 101 cm). Monogrammed and dated lower right 'MW 1923'. Framed behind glass, verso seSee Sold Price
Sold20221958 Mercedes-Benz 300SL Roadster Chassis no. 198.042.8500081 Engine no. 198.980.75007251958 Mercedes-Benz 300SL Roadster Chassis no. 198.042.8500081 Engine no. 198.980.7500725 2,996cc SOHC Inline 6-Cylinder Engine Bosch Mechanical Fuel Injection 250bhp at 6,200rpm 4-Speed Manual GearboxSee Sold Price
Sold2022Günter Brus: "Informel"Günter Brus "Informel" 1960 India ink on paper; framed 44.6 x 63 cm (sheet size) signed and dated on the lower right: Brus 1960 art dealer Heike Curtze, Vienna; private collection, Austria 1993/94,See Sold Price
Sold20211958 ZHANG DAQIAN 張大千 SCHOLARARTIST(s): Zhang DaQian 張大千 (1899-1983) ink and color on paper, Hanging scroll Painting (Sight): Length: 119.3 cm, Width: 65.3 cm Signed/Seal(s): 2 artist seals Dated: In The 12thSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAXIM KOPF (1892 - 1958)Tahitians on the Beach oil on canvas 24 x 20 1/4 inches (painting size); 27 1/4 x 31 1/4 inches (overall including carved and gilt custom frame) N.B. From the Orgy Series.See Sold Price
Sold2022M.C. Escher (Dutch, 1898-1972) Belvedere, 1958M.C. Escher (Dutch, 1898-1972) Belvedere, 1958 lithograph signed and numbered 17/51 II in pencil 18 1/4 x 11 5/8 inches. Literature: Bool 426 Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2015TADEUSZ OIL ON CANVAS, FILLETTE W/ CAPTADEUSZ (TADE) MAKOWSKI (POLISH 1882-1932), OIL ON CANVAS, FILLETTE WITH CAP, H 18" W 13":Signed lower left; signed on verso and marked, "Fillette, Paris"; later frame.See Sold Price
2 days LeftSterling Vault AuctioneersVintage Rolex Submariner 'Small Crown' Reference 5508 Circa 1958£3,000
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanUta Barth (American/German, b. 1958) Untitled (02.9), 2002 (diptych)$2,500
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Art Students League Surreal Abstract Oil Painting ATTR Morris Kantor (1896 - 1974)$20(2 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School 1958 Monogrammed Abstract Expressionist Framed Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJames Spencer Russell, Indiana, New York (1915-2000), abstract, 1958, mixed media on paper, 18" x$100(1 bid)
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHErcole Barovier, 'Canne policrome multiple' bottle with stopper, 1958€700
3 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsRichard Pettibone, Jasper Johns, Lightbulb, 1958 (white)$14,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Jacqueline de profil (Buste de femme au corsage blanc), 1958$15,000
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal Service1958 New York Yankees World Series Ticket Stubs$1(1 bid)
22 hrs LeftSlate of Los AngelesThe Fly - 1958 Original One Sheet Movie Poster 27x41 Vintage Sci Fi Horror Film$100
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryKeith Haring American 1958 - 1990 Acrylic/Canvas In The Style of Warhol Haring Pop Art Era.$100(1 bid)