Sold2022Mid-century Murano Flamingo-GlasskulpturFarbloses, weißes und annähernd schwarzes Glas. H. 26,3 cm. A Mid-century Murano Flamingo glass sculpture. Italien. Murano. Um 1950 - 1960.See Sold Price
Sold2023Stearns Thomas, Venini, Murano, 1960 caA blown glass vase with an Incalmo base and a spiral decor. Old label, altezza cm 30,5, diametro cm 9,5, M. Barovier, C. Sonego, a cura di, Thomas Stearns alla Venini, Catalogo della mostra (Isola diSee Sold Price
Sold2015Kleine Heiligenbüste Wohl Italien, 16./17.Jh. Bronze,Kleine Heiligenbüste Wohl Italien, 16./17.Jh. Bronze, minimale Reste einer Vergoldung. Gottvater. H 12 cm. - Altersspuren. Kleines Teilstück abgebrochen.See Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Lighting Eliche Chandelier by Venini Murano, 1960Beautiful chandelier designed by Toni Zuccheri and produced by Venini, Murano, Italy, circa 1960.Signed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Miniatur eines Brunnens, wohl Italien 20Miniature of a fountain, probably Italy 20th century, bronze plated, partly gilded,probably on marble plinth with lapis lazuli, at the corners pillars connected by chains, fountain with kneeling, EgypSee Sold Price
Sold2018Luciano Gaspari, Salviati, Murano, 1960 ca. A vase inVaso in vetro sommerso bicolore con fasce verdi. cm 31x12, altezza cm 15,5See Sold Price
Sold2018Tischlampe Wohl Italien, 20.Jh. Silber.Tischlampe Wohl Italien, 20.Jh. Silber. Balusterförmiger, kannelierter Säulenschaft auf Rundfuss, Tülle mit Glühbirneneinsatz. Elektrifiziert. Bunter Stoffschirm. Gemarkt, Feingehalt 800. H 53 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vetreria Cenedese, Murano, 1960 ca. An ovoidal vase inVaso ovoidale in vetro sommerso verde. Altezza cm 13 Piccola sbeccaturaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot: 4 kleine Streuer Wohl Italien, 20.Jh. Silber.Lot: 4 kleine Streuer Wohl Italien, 20.Jh. Silber. Balusterförmig, godroniert. Feingehalt 800. H 5,5 cm/ ca. 91 g.See Sold Price
Sold2018ERCOLE BAROVIER MURANO 1960 ca. PIATTOin vetro soffiato serie “porpora” decoro policromo e foglia d’oro. Firma sotto la base Prod. Barovier&Toso, diametro cm 30 -in blown glass "purple" series polychrome decoration and gold leaf. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schälchen und Ei als Paperweight - Murano, Italien, 1x Schälchen, Dino Martens fürSchälchen und Ei als Paperweight - Murano, Italien, 1x Schälchen, Dino Martens für Aureliano Toso, Dekor mit farbigen Murrinen "Tutti Frutti" und Goldflusseinschmelzungen, HxD: ca.5,5x1See Sold Price
Sold2023Venini Pair of suspension lamps of the series "Elica". Murano, 1960s. Metal structure, pendants inVenini Pair of suspension lamps of the series "Elica". Murano, 1960s. Metal structure, pendants in clear and straw-colored glass. (h 45 cm.) IT Coppia di lampade a sospensione della serie "Elica". MurSee Sold Price
Sold2023Venini Suspension lamp of the series "Elica". Murano, 1960s. Metal structure, pendants in clear andVenini Suspension lamp of the series "Elica". Murano, 1960s. Metal structure, pendants in clear and straw-colored glass. (h 60 cm.; d 50 cm.) IT Lampada a sospensione della serie "Elica". Murano, anniSee Sold Price
Sold2022IGNAZIO GARDELLA for AZUCENA. Chandelier. Murano 1960sHeight 95 cm, Diameter 32 cm. Materials: Chromed metal and Murano glass., Color White. Chandelier in chromed metal and Murano glass.See Sold Price
Sold2022Stearns Thomas, Tartaruga d'argento Thomas Stearns (1936-2006), VeniniMurano, 1960 ca. Rare chandelier in blown glass. Frame in chromed metal with chains. Size of lampshade: Height 24 cm, diameter 40 cm, W. 40 Cm, M. Barovier, C. Sonego, a cura di, Thomas Stearns alla VSee Sold Price
Sold2022Teile eines geätzten FeldharnischsWohl Italien, 2. Hälfte 16. Jh., um 1570. Schulterstücke, Armzeug, Brust, Diechlinge, Beinröhren und Eisenschuhe en suite mit Dekorbändern geätzt. Dargestellt sind Blattrankenmuster, diSee Sold Price
Sold2015Große Tischlampe LT 305Große Tischlampe LT 305 Carlo Nason (Entwurf), Mazzega, Murano, 1960 - 1969 Vierteilig. Opalinglas. Metallmontierung. Orig.- Klebeetikett der Manufaktur. Elektrifizierung nicht geprüft. H. 45 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bianconi Fulvio, Fulvio Bianconi (1915-1996), VeniniMurano, 1960 ca. Four lamps in blown glass with multicolour decor. Height 27.5 cm and 33 cm. One heavily damaged.See Sold Price
Sold2021ALFREDO BARBINI Vaso in vetro a solifleuALFREDO BARBINI Produzione Murano 1960 ca. Vaso in vetro a solifleur a cilindro, sommerso in trasparente e corpo centrale interno ghiacciato, firmato.Bibliografia: Dan Klein e Ward Lloyd, Storia del vSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fulvio Bianconi Cenedese Murano VaseFulvio Bianconi Cenedese Murano 1960 Art Glass Vase -See Sold Price
Sold2022ARMLEHNSESSEL IM VENEZIANISCHEN STILARMLEHNSESSEL IM VENEZIANISCHEN STIL Wohl Italien, in der Art des Andrea Brustolon (1662-1732) Nussbaum, teils vollplastisch geschnitzt, dunkel gebeizt. H. 117 cm, B. 93 cm, T. 63 cm. Auf vier KlauenfSee Sold Price
Sold2022LIEGENDER LOEWELIEGENDER LOEWE Wohl Italien, 18. Jh. Keramik, roetlicher Scherben, farbig glasiert. H. c. 41 cm, L. c. 65 cm. Zweiteilig. Vollplastische Darstellung eines liegenden Loewen, Wache haltend. Im Kopf undSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARMLEHNSESSEL IM VENEZIANISCHEN STILARMLEHNSESSEL IM VENEZIANISCHEN STIL Wohl Italien, in der Art des Andrea Brustolon (1662-1732) Nussbaum, teils vollplastisch geschnitzt, dunkel gebeizt. H. 119 cm, B. 85 cm, T. 60 cm. Auf vier KlauenfSee Sold Price
Sold2022Venini «CALZE» HANGING LAMP, METAL AND GLASS STRUCTURE LAMPADARIO AVenini «CALZE» HANGING LAMP, METAL AND GLASS STRUCTURE LAMPADARIO A SOSPENSIONE MODELLO CALZE struttura in metallo e vetro Marchio del produttore sul telaio Produzione Venini, Murano, 1960 circaSee Sold Price
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfAIMO OKKOLIN (IM STILE VON) PAAR VASEN DER 1960ER JAHRE€300
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfPAULY & C. - COMPAGNIA VENEZIA MURANO SCHALE / TAFELAUFSATZ€260
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfCARLO NASON & AV MAZZEGA (ATTR.) MID-CENTURY TISCHLEUCHTE€200
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfEGIDIO DI ROSA & PIER ALESSANDRO GIUSTI MARMORSCHALE TAFELA€100(1 bid)
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfROBERTO TOSO & RENATO PAMIO (ATTR.) PAAR WANDLAMPEN / DECKE€100
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfNISSE STRINNING (IM STILE VON) STAHLDRAHT LEITER REGAL / RE€420
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfAFRA UND TOBIA SCARPA DREISITZER LEDER SOFA MODELL 'BASTIAN€360
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfGIUSTO TOSO ZWEI MURANOGLAS HAENGELEUCHTEN MODELL 'CINEA'€100
7 days LeftPandora AuctionsRare Mid-Century Modern CENEDESE Murano Scavo Art Glass Duck Sculpture$100(1 bid)