Sold2022Vintage Chuck Berry Boz Scaggs Pepperland PosterVintage Chuck Berry , Sir Douglas, Boz Scaggs Pepperland Poster. 13 x 20 1/2 inch.See Sold Price
Sold202212 Blues Handbills BB King Taj Mahal Junior Wells12 Blues Handbills BB King , Taj Mahal , Junior Wells , Biz Scaggs , Buddy Miles, etc... Handbills & Postcards FillmoreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elizabeth Taylor's Prototype Avon "Taj Mahal" NecklaceElizabeth Taylor's Personally Owned Prototype Avon "Taj Mahal" Necklace W/Letter of Provenance - This necklace was created as a prototype by Avon Products and given to the late actress, Dame ElizabethSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hiroshi Yoshida "The Taj Mahal, No. 5" Double ObanHiroshi Yoshida (Japanese, 1876-1950). Japanese shin-hanga double oban size woodblock print titled "Morning Mist on the Taj Mahal, No. 5" depicting a scene of the Taj Mahal in Agra, India inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Spectacular Anglo-Indian colonial table in white Taj Mahal marble and semi-precious stones, latePerfect state. Attached is a foot also made of white marble from the Taj Majal. Top made entirely with inlays of tiger's eye, malachite, turquoise and mother of pearl, among others. Measurements 97 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co Schlumberger Taj Mahal Diamond EnamelMETAL: 18K gold. GEMSTONES: diamonds-approx. 0.46ctw, blue enamel. MEASUREMENTS: cufflink top measures 16.6mm x15.5mm and 7mm high, stud top measures 10.5mm in diameter. MARKED: Tiffany & Co 750 SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yoshida "Moonlight of Taj Mahal, No. 4" Jizuri PrintHiroshi Yoshida (Japanese, 1876-1950). Woodblock print on paper titled "Tsukiyo no Taji Maharu, dai yon (Moonlight of Taj Mahal No. 4)" depicting the Taj Mahal at night. Pencil signed along the lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2018BARTLETT, Charles. Two (2) Taj Mahal WoodblockPrints. "Taj Mahal From the Dessert" - titled and monogrammed lower right in the image, pencil signed lower left margin, image - 10" high x 14.5" wide. "Taj Mahal Sunset" - titled and monogrammed loweSee Sold Price
Sold2021Russian Painting Taj Mahal Attr. to: Vasily PetrovicRussian Painting Taj Mahal Attr. to: Vasily Petrovic Vereschagin (Russian 1835 - 1904) oil on canvas, 20 x 27 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Grateful Dead, Taj Mahal Fillmore West concert posterGrateful Dead, Taj Mahal Fillmore West concert poster, February 5 - 8, 1970, BG-216-OP-1, artist David Singer, double matted and framed lithograph, poster size 22" x 14", frame size 29" x 20 1/4", WolSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hiroshi Yoshida Woodblock Moonlight of Taj Mahal No.4Artist: Hiroshi Yoshida Title: Moonlight of the Taj Mahal No.4 Printing Date: 1931 Medium: Japanese woodblock print Size: 10 7/8 x 15 3/4" Publisher: Self Series: India and Southeast Asia Pencil signeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ruse & Turners, watercolor, Taj Mahal, finelyRuse & Turners, watercolor, Taj Mahal, finely painted landscape and mosque, Ruse and Turners 1827 watermark, unsigned, 7 1/4" x 8 3/4" Provenance: Estate of Kenneth Jay Lane *No credit card payments wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hiroshi Yoshida Taj Mahal Shin-hanga Jizuri SealHiroshi Yoshida (Japanese, 1876-1950). Modern Japanese shin-hanga woodblock print titled "Taj Mahal No. 1" depicting the Taj Mahal in Agra, India. This is one of several iconic works from Yoshida's woSee Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY & CO., SCHLUMBERGER, YELLOW GOLD AND DIAMOND 'TAJ MAHAL' CUFFLINKSTIFFANY & CO., SCHLUMBERGER, YELLOW GOLD AND DIAMOND 'TAJ MAHAL' CUFFLINKS Consisting of domed terminals containing four round brilliant cut diamonds. Mounted in 18 karat gold. 5/8 inch wide. Stamp: TSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co., Schlumberger Pair of Gold and Diamond 'Taj Mahal' Cufflinks18 kt., 4 round collet-set diamonds ap. .30 ct., signed T & Co., Schlumberger Std., ap. 12.2 dwts. Diamonds: G-H-VS. Diameters 5/8 and 5/16 inch.See Sold Price
Sold2024Schlumberger T&Co. 18K Sapphire Taj Mahal EarringsJean Schlumberger (French, 1907-1987) for Tiffany & Co. Taj Mahal Earrings, featuring two round brilliant blue sapphires weighing a total of approx. 0.30 carat, worn on earlobes with omega clips and pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Tiffany Schlumberger Taj Mahal 18k Gold Vintage Pierced Omega EarringsDescribed & Photographed By: Robin NFDDD 44718 Title: Signed Tiffany Schlumberger Taj Mahal 18k Gold Vintage Pierced Omega Earrings Description:Tiffany Schlumberger Taj Mahal 18k gold, vintage, piercSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hiroshi Yoshida (1875-1950)Taji Maharu no niwa, daiichi (Garden at Taj Mahal, no.1)Hiroshi Yoshida (1875-1950) Taji Maharu no niwa, daiichi (Garden at Taj Mahal, no.1), woodblock print, signed in ink Yoshida, in pencil in Roman script Hiroshi Yoshida, sealed, on left margin sealed JSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co Schlumberger Taj Mahal 18k Gold Diamond Enamel EarringsMetal : 18k Gold Designer : Jean Schlumberger for Tiffany & Co Gemstone : Diamonds approx. 0.10ctw. Measurements : Earrings are 10 x 10.5mm. Missing backs. Marked: : Tiffany & Co, SchlumSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Brooch Picture of Taj Mahal 18KThis is an 18 karat yellow gold early-1900's brooch that features a picture or enamel painting of the Taj Mahal. The picture is covered with an acrylic or plastic cover. This brooch is approximately 1See Sold Price
2024S.T. Dupont Taj Mahal Rollerball Pen and LighterS.T. Dupont Olympio Taj Mahal limited edition platinum plated rollerball pen no. 96/1000 and lighter no. 828/2000. No box.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF TAJ MAHAL PAINTINGS 19TH CPAIR OF TAJ MAHAL PAINTINGS 19TH C. Comprising two examples, one showing the interior of a shrine, the other with the Taj Mahal surrounded by various other sites in Agra and Delhi, including SafdarjanSee Sold Price
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA mid-20th unmarked Indian silver model of the Taj Mahal, Bangalore or Bombay circa 1950£400
4 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsA Framed Indian Miniature Portrait Prince Princess A Framed Indian Miniature Portrait of a Prince$500
4 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Persian Sultanabad (Mahal Area of Northwestern Iran) Hazara Loom Rug - Fine Wool on Cotton$140(2 bids)