Sold2023Takashi Murakami Skulls & Flower Print ComplexConArtist: Takashi Murakami Title: Skulls & Flower in White Medium: Print. Unframed. Collaboration: ComplexCon Edition: 2018 Provenance: Private collection Approximate DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2022TAKASHI MURAKAMI 'Skull Flowers' Skateboard Deck'Skull Flowers' by Takashi Murakami, 2017 Limited Edition Skateboard deck release through the artist's Kaikai Kiki brand. Green variant. 8.25 x 31.75 Inches. Silkscreen on 7-ply Canadian Maple hardwooSee Sold Price
Sold2020Takashi Murakami Flaming Skull Rainbow Skateboard DeckArtist: Takashi Murakami Title: Flaming Skull Rainbow Skateboard Deck Set Medium: Skateboard Collaboration: Complexcon Edition: 2018 Provenance: Private collection CSee Sold Price
Sold2021TAKASHI MURAKAMI (B.1962): UNIDENTIFIED SKULLSoffset lithograph; signed; numbered AP 23/30; 27 1/2 x 23 3/4 inches sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE FU LION AND PEONY PORCELAIN JARChinese, porcelain ginger jar decorated on the body with fu lions and peonies in red, yellow, and green palette, clear glaze to the interior. Having reticulated wood cover and stand. H. of jar: 15.1 cSee Sold Price
Sold2021TAKASHI MURAKAMI x ComplexCon 'Skull & Flower''Skulls and Flowers' by Takashi Murakami, 2019 ComplexCon 2019 Exclusive. 9 Inches dia. Murakami's famous art on regulation-size black basketball. Limited Edition (Sold Out). Comas as shown, no box. ASee Sold Price
SoldTakashi Murakami (born 1962); Black Skulls Square, from Black Lives Matter;Takashi Murakami (born 1962) Black Skulls Square, from Black Lives Matter, 2020 Screenprint with spray paint on wove paper, signed in pencil and numbered 163/200, the full sheet. sheet 27 5/8 x 27 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2017OFFSET LITHOGRAPH BY TAKASHI MURAKAMIOffset lithograph by Takashi Murakami (Japanese, b. 1962); depicting the artist standing atop a flaming assemblage of multicolored skulls, flanked by his two characters Kaikai and Kiki; signedSee Sold Price
Sold2016TAKASHI MURAKAMI (Japanese, b. 1962)Offset lithograph in color; "Skulls and Rocks," 2004 (framed); Signed and numbered 164/300; 27" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2018TAKASHI MURAKAMI (Japanese, b. 1963)Transfer-printed skateboard deck in original cellophane wrapper "Multicolored Skulls," 2015 for Vault by Vans x Takashi Murakami Publisher: Takashi Murakami/Kaikai Kiki, Co., Ltd., Tokyo 32" x 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Metal Sculpture of a Chinese Temple Lion Plating with a BallMetal Sculpture of a Chinese Temple Lion Plating with a BallNice metal sculpture with a bronze patina depicting a Chinese ?Fu? lion playing with a vine ball with peony flowers. Ball is separated fromSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Chinese Wucai Jars(lot of 2) Chinese wucai porcelain jars, each with an ovoid body, one decorated with phoenix and the other featuring fu-lions amid peony scrolls, with wood stands and lids, jar: 6.75"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Porcelain Blue and White Jardiniere,of baluster form, decorated with buddhist lions and peony scroll, six character mark to base, h 31cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017A CHINESE WUCAI PORCELAIN SLEEVE VASE, decorated withA CHINESE WUCAI PORCELAIN SLEEVE VASE, decorated with buddhistic lions and peony, the base unglazed, 9.9in high.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE SILK NEEDLEWORK Late 19th Century 21.5" x 35"CHINESE SILK NEEDLEWORKLate 19th CenturyCentral gilt phoenix with a ruyi branch in its beak surrounded by a shou rondel, peonies, fu lions, peaches and a sun on a black silk ground. Wave and ruyi bordSee Sold Price
Sold202119TH CENTURY CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE VASEBeautifully painted with foo lions amongst blossoming peonies and scrolling leaves all around the body. H: 17 in.See Sold Price
Sold202219TH CENTURY CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE VASEBeautifully painted with foo lions amongst blossoming peonies and scrolling leaves all around the body. H: 17 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Large Antique Chinese Famille Rose VaseLarge Antique Chinese Famille Rose Vase painted with mother and baby lions togather with peony flowers , excellent condition , Guangxu Mark and period , 19th century , height: 36 CM or so , more photoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Blue & Whtie Porcelain VaseChinese Blue & White Porcelain Vase. With Underglaze Four Character Seal Mark To The Base. Pear Shape Body Depicting Underglaze Foo Lion Amongst Scrolling Peony;Height: 10.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Vintage Sculpture of LIon and BallChinese Vintage Sculpture of Lion and Ball is richly ornamented with molded designs of peonies and clouds and underglazed blue painted decorations of landscapes. The outsized scale of the ball in compSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Antique Two Panel Foo Lion Folding ScreenAntique Chinese watercolor on paper two panel screen depicting a foo lion amongst rocks, flora, peony flowers, and waves, the black lacquered frame with carved brass accents and the back panel paper sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain VaseChinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vase, 20th c., Buddhist lion handles, decorated with colorful peonies, h. 17 7/8 in., mounted as a lamp, overall h. (incl. finial) 33 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Wucai porcelain jar lampChinese Wucai porcelain jar lamp, Likely Kangxi Era (17th c.), polychrome enameled porcelain, decorated with foo lions amidst scrolling foliage and peony flowers, brass mounts and hardwood base, approSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Black Glazed Handled Vase, Late QingCylindrical sides set over a tapered foot and surmounted by a columnar neck. Molded around the body with four panels of peonies and lotus, set with two lion-head handles. Six characters Kangxi mark atSee Sold Price
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese wucai 'gu' vase with Buddhist lions, peony scrolls and figures, 19th C.€800
4 days LeftTopwellsBonhams Provenance: A Chinese Blue and White Bowl, Yu Tang Jia Qi Mark, 17th Century$500
BonhamsTakashi Murakami (Japanese, born 1962) School Entrance Ceremony Archival pigment print and scree...£1,500(1 bid)
BonhamsTakashi Murakami (Japanese, born 1962) Kaikai Kiki News NO2 Offset lithograph in colours with si...£600(22 bids)
Jul 31ART AUCTION99The Beatles - Having Dinner With Mona Lisa-D2, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£7,500
Oct 04Ma San AuctionTWO PAIRS OF CHINESE GREEN AND SANCAI GLAZED POTTERY MODELS OF LIONS, MING / QING DYNASTY. In the£50(1 bid)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersCHINESE EXPORT SILVER FLORAL SNUFF BOX w/ GOLD WASHED INTERIOR, QING DYN, PEONIES, CHRYSANTHEMUM,$15(2 bids)
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Pair Chinese Carved Jade Foo Lions/Dogs-Stands$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain 'Fu Lion' Bowl, Tongzhi Period 清同治 粉$500
BonhamsTwo pairs of blanc de chine lions on stands Chinese, late 19th early 20th century (4)A$20(2 bids)