Sold2022Stephen Edlich, American (1944-1989) Mixed mediaStephen Edlich, American (1944-1989) Mixed media of acrylic, polymer, paper, charcoal and jute on primed cotton canvas "Still Life". Nicely framed. Inscribed en verso, dated 1984. Measures 44" x 30",See Sold Price
Sold2019Stephen Edlich, American (1944-1989) Mixed mediaStephen Edlich, American (1944-1989) Mixed media of acrylic, polymer, paper, charcoal and jute on primed cotton canvas "Still Life". Nicely framed. Inscribed en verso, dated 1984. Measures 44" x 30",See Sold Price
Sold2023Stephen Mark Paulsen Exotic Woods Mixed Media "Under the Mountain", 1991Stephen Mark Paulsen (American b. 1948) Exotic Woods Mixed Media "Under the Mountain", 1991, miniature still life construction; signed gallery card verso Height 12.25 in. Width 9.25 in. Depth 4 in. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carey Clarke PPRHA (b.1936) Still Life Study of Mushrooms and Pewter Jug Oil on canvas, 25 x 30cmCarey Clarke PPRHA (b.1936) Still Life Study of Mushrooms and Pewter Jug Oil on canvas, 25 x 30cm (9¾ x 11¾) SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marianna Von Allesch Cubist Still Life Mixed MediaMarianna Von Allesch (German/American, 1886-1972) Art Deco mixed media fresco on panel with glass inclusions depicting a cubist still life with water pitcher, signed to lower right and lower left, houSee Sold Price
Sold2021Russell T. Gordon "Gum ball still life" mixed media onRUSSELL TALBERT GORDON (American / Canadian 1936-2013) 'Still life with Gum ball machine' 1973 mixed media on paper (colored pencil and watercolor), overall with shadow frame: 28 x 20.25 inches, signeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Corneliu Petrescu, "Still Life" Mixed MediaCorneliu Petrescu (Romanian, 1925-2009), "Still Life" mixed media on paper monogrammed, dated lower right " '77". Framed, not examined out of frame. Sight size: 18 1/2" high, 14 3/8" wide. Frame size:See Sold Price
Sold2024Alexandra Luke, Canadian 1901-1967, Abstract Still Life, Mixed MediaAlexandra LukeCanadian, 1901-1967Abstract Still LifeMixed MediaSigned l.r.Sight size: 11-1/4"h x 8"wOverall: 19-1/4"h x 15-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Janet Heaton b.1936 Still Life Watercolor PaintingJanet N. Heaton (American, Bbrn 1936). Original watercolor painting on paper. Beautiful Devils Trumpet flowers, in white, encompassed by flowing greens colors. Signed and dated lower right, 1992., "FSee Sold Price
Sold2024Winthrop D. Turney Signed Still Life Mixed MediaA 1937 Winthrop Duthie Turney (American, 1884-1965) watercolor and graphite on paper still life depicting a glass bottle, perfume bottle, and decanter on tables near a window. Signed at the lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2017Artist Unknown, (20th/21st century), Still Life, mixedArtist Unknown, (20th/21st century), Still Life, mixed media on paper, 49" x 38" Provenance: Property from the Estate of Emily Nixon, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Dowd "Untitled still life" mixed media collageROBERT DOWD (American 1936-1996) 'Untitled still life', 1990 mixed media oil collage, sheet: 16.5 x 12.625 inches; overall with frame: 21.25 x 17 inches, signed and dated lower right: 'Dowd, (19)90'See Sold Price
Sold2024H. Paul Impressionistic Still Life Mixed MediaH. Paul (XX-XXI), Impressionistic Still Life, Mixed Media Oil on Board, with layered paper, depicting a bouquet in a vase in front of a window, signed lower right, unframed. 24" H x 19.5" W. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Large Contemporary Still Life, Mixed MediaAcrylic and music sheets on canvas, Signed A. Kudinsky (?) bottom left. Dimensions: 55" H x 44" W framed, 40" H x 30" W image. Provenance: From a Main Line collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Harold Rome Still Life Mixed Media PaintingsTwo Harold Rome Still Life Mixed Media PaintingsTwo Harold Rome Still Life Mixed Media Paintings; Unsigned, used condition, wear/worn, tear to one corner; framed size is approximately 20 1/4" x 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Still life mixed media signed Jankel AdlerStill life mixed media signed Jankel Adler who was born in 1895 and died in 1949See Sold Price
Sold2024ALLAINER - MODERN STILL LIFE MIXED MEDIAJudith Allainer American 20th Century - Modernist Table Still Life Monoprint. Mixed Media. Artist Signed. Exhibition Label rear. Gilt Frame 22" x 26". Provenance: From a Prominent New York Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020Phyllis Hirschberg "Still Life" Mixed MediaPhyllis Hirschberg (American, 1925-2011) "Still life with pitcher," mixed media on paper, pencil signed and dated lower right "Phyllis Hirschberg '61." Image: 18.5" H x 24.5" W; frame:28" H x 34" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024STILL LIFE MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY THERESA BERNSTEINOil and pen on paper painting by Theresa Bernstein, 1890 to 2002, a Polish-born American artist in the traditions of the Ashcan and New York Realism Schools, wife of William Meyerowitz. The artwork reSee Sold Price
Sold2020Italian School Still Life Mixed MediaItalian School Still Life Mixed Media. Tambourine and pedestal, pencil, white chalk on tan paper. signed illegibly. Measures sight 11-3/4" H x 15-3/4" Condition: Good condition Estimate: $100.00 - $20See Sold Price
Sold2023Still Life Mixed Media "Birds With Gold And Red Feather"Title: Birds With Gold And Red FeatherMedium: Mixed MediaPainting Size: 17.5" x 13"Frame Size: 19.25" x 15"Condition: This artwork is in good overall condition for its age.Signature: SignedArtist: SigSee Sold Price
Sold2021Russian abstract still life. Mixed media on wood. LabelRussian abstract still life. Mixed media on wood. Label to verso. Overall: 31 x 26.5 in.See Sold Price