Sold2017Early Curly Maple Base with Pine Top Tavern Table,Early Curly Maple Base with Pine Top Tavern Table, Replaced Top The base is curly maple and the top is pine that has a split near the edge. It is pegged in. There are signs underneath the top, that itSee Sold Price
Sold2021A painted wood and wrought iron tavern sign InscribedA painted wood and wrought iron tavern sign Inscribed and dated, "Entertainment 1802" Double-sided, decorated with Patriotic shield and eagle. (H: 57 in. W: 59 in.) Provenance Christie's, New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Small Oval Table Tavern TableSmall early tavern table. Very early, probably original surface. Rhode Island, circa 1750. H 26-3/4" W 37-3/8" D 21-1/4". Condition: Fine original condition. Provenance: Don Walters . Copy and paste tSee Sold Price
Sold201617th/18th Century Tavern Table17th/18th century style tavern table with drawers. [33" H x 98 1/2" L x 31" D]. Good condition with some scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Baroque Style Carved Oak Tavern TableEnglish, 18th/19th C. 30"h x 10'4"w x 39"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021English Country Ash Tavern TableEnglish Country Ash Tavern Table Dimensions: 29 1/4" H x 39 3/4" W x 110" L (JBER77)(MS)See Sold Price
2023Quaker Tavern TableQuaker tavern table with three legs. Rhode Island, circa 1760. Original finish. H 25-5/8" W 28" D 30-1/2". Condition: Fine original condition. Copy and paste link for high-res images: https://www.dropSee Sold Price
Sold2021Temperance Tavern SignRare Temperance tavern sign. Original paint on framed wood panel with original iron embellishments. American, circa 1825. Sign size L 50" H 16" Overall H 29-1/2" Untouched original condition. Please rSee Sold Price
Sold2019Early stretcher base tavern table, carved lyre baseEarly stretcher base tavern table, carved lyre base with crossbar, carved skirt, table is 82.75" by 28.25", height is 30.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023HANGING TAVERN SIGN Early carved "Bunch of Grapes", wrought iron loop hanger with tin cover, carvedHANGING TAVERN SIGN Early carved "Bunch of Grapes", wrought iron loop hanger with tin cover, carved leaves in original green and grapes in gold/yellow, great patina, minor in-use wear, 12 1/2" h, 6" wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Spanish Colonial Inlaid Wood Tavern TableSpanish Colonial Inlaid Wood Tavern Table Fitted with five short drawers. 28 3/4 x 39 x 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN PILGRIM CENTURY TAVERN TABLEold color, drawer to apron, 26.5"h; top 47.5" by 26" From a major, long-time collector of Americana in the Boston area.See Sold Price
Sold2016PA 18th C. Tavern TableFine Pennsylvania pine two-drawer tavern table, scalloped skirt with baluster turned legs, box stretcher base with shaped block & pad feet. Mid-18th C. 29 1/4" =h; 64"=w (top); 32 3/4" = h (top). CONDSee Sold Price
Sold2016NEW ENG EARLY 18THC. STRETCHER BASE TAVERN TABLENEW ENG EARLY 18THC. STRETCHER BASE TAVERN TABLE (TOP PATCH) ALL ORIGINAL (TOP 37" X 29" X 25" TALL)See Sold Price
Sold202118TH C. SOUTHERN YELLOW PINE SINGLE DRAWER TAVERN TABLEDiminutive in scale and retaining original molded drawer with period brass pull. Well turned legs and shaped stretchers base. 27 1/4”H x 24 1/2”W x 16”DSee Sold Price
Sold2021EARLY WHITE PAINTED TAVERN TABLE, DOVETAIED DRAWER,EARLY WHITE PAINTED TAVERN TABLE, DOVETAIED DRAWER, MORTISED , PEGGED CONSTRUCTION, ORIGINA PINNED TOP, BOX STRETCHER, 37 X 22 X 27.5See Sold Price
Sold2022FOUR FRENCH IRON CHAIRS & CONTINENTAL TAVERN TABLEFive-piece assembled terrace dining set comprising four 20th century French scrolled wrought iron side chairs with slat backs and seats, together with a 19th/20th century Continental wooden tavern tabSee Sold Price
Sold202118th century Two Drawer Tavern Table39" wide by 27 1/2" deep by 26" tall. Old repairs.Old repairs and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Finney - Large Tavern SignFrank Finney (1947)- Large tavern sign - The Mare and Foot Tavern. Paint on wood panel.. Originally from Frank Finney's personal collection. Early stamp. H 35-1/2" W 58-1/8". Condition: Excellent origSee Sold Price
Sold202217th Century Tavern Table17th century tavern table with stretcher base, ornate drops and a single drawer. Similar example at Henry Ford Museum.See Sold Price
Sold2017Early King George 3rd tavern sign, "J. Wells"Early King George 3rd tavern sign, "J. Wells", painted portrait of King George 3rd,, a painted figure on horseback in crest on top, height sign is 60", width is 35"See Sold Price
Sold202017-18th C. Continental Tavern TableAntique oak single drawer library tavern table, with spindled apron, on a stretcher base. Provenance: From the Southampton Fresh Air Home. [28 1/2 x 58 1/4 x 29 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE PINE TAVERN TABLEwith a drawer to each side; Condition: with staining and wood splitting; 96 inches wide; 45 inches deep; 30 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pennsylvania Walnut Stretcher Base Tavern TablePennsylvania walnut stretcher base tavern table, 18th century, 28 1/2"h x 35"l x 20"dSee Sold Price
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Sprenger Lancaster, PA Framed Tavern Sign.$50