Sold2020Teco, William Le Baron Jenney, designer vaseTeco, William Le Baron Jenney (1832-1907), designer vase or lamp base, #154 Chicago, Illinois matte green glazed ceramic two impressed marks 7 1/2"dia x 10 1/4"hSee Sold Price
2021MING BLUE & WHITE FLOWERS VASEPROVENANCE: From Estate of William J. Kramp (1923 - 2019) of Hockessin, Delaware. WWII Veteran, Private Collector. A CHINESE BLUE & WHITE FLOWERS PORCELAIN VASE, MING DYNASTY Xuande period 18.5 cm HSee Sold Price
Sold2017MOSER VASELINE CUT GLASS VASE. HEIGHT 6 1/4"MOSER VASELINE CUT GLASS VASE. HEIGHT 6 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018VICTORIAN SILVERPLATE EPERGNE WITH DOUBLE SHELL-FORMVICTORIAN SILVERPLATE EPERGNE WITH DOUBLE SHELL-FORM CENTERPIECE WITH CUT GLASS VASE. HEIGHT 16 1/4"; LENGTH 20" (PLATE LOSSES)See Sold Price
Sold2016VINTAGE SILVER PLATED FLOWER-FORM VASE. HEIGHT 15+ACI-VINTAGE SILVER PLATED FLOWER-FORM VASE. HEIGHT 15+ACI-See Sold Price
Sold2021QING FAMILLE ROSE FLOWER AMPHORA VASEPROVENANCE: From Estate of William J. Kramp (1923 - 2019) of Hockessin, Delaware. WWII Veteran, Private Collector. A CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE FLOWER DOUBLE HANDLE VASE, QING DYNASTY Qianlong period 32.5See Sold Price
Sold2016RETRO CHRISTIAN DIOR DESIGNER CRYSTAL FLOWER VASERetro Christian Dior designed cut crystal flower vase in clear color with gold tone corner accents. Acid etched Christian Dior signature to underside. Measures approx. 8" H x 5 1/4" W x 2 3/4" D. WillSee Sold Price
Sold2021BLUE & WHITE FLOWERS PATTERNPROVENANCE: From Estate of William J. Kramp (1923 - 2019) of Hockessin, Delaware. WWII Veteran, Private Collector. A CHINESE BLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN FLOWERS PATTERN VASE, QING DYNASTY Qianlong periodSee Sold Price
Sold2019WILLIAM J SCHULTZ Estate Painting O/c Still Life SignedWILLIAM J SCHULTZ Estate Painting Listed American Artist, Oil on canvas painting. Still Life with flowers in vase, Fruit. Provenance: Acquired directly from artist's family. Signed Size: 24 x 30 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2017BOHEMIAN CUT AMETHYST GLASS VASE. HEIGHT 11 1/2" (TINYBOHEMIAN CUT AMETHYST GLASS VASE. HEIGHT 11 1/2" (TINY ROUGH AREA ON LIP)See Sold Price
Sold2017JAPANESE SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) OIL ON CANVAS, FLOWERSJAPANESE SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) OIL ON CANVAS, FLOWERS IN CRYSTAL VASE, SIGNED M. CHIBA. 21 X 18"; FRAMED 30 X 26"See Sold Price
Sold2017ALICE LAURA (RIGHTER) EDMISTON (AMERICAN 1874-1964),ALICE LAURA (RIGHTER) EDMISTON (AMERICAN 1874-1964), GOUACHE, VASE OF FLOWERS, SIGNED. SIGHT 22 1/2 X 19 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-24 1/2 X 21 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, VASE OFAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, VASE OF FLOWERS, SIGNED (INDISTINCTLY) 1950. 20 X 24"See Sold Price
Sold2015CONTINENTAL SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OILCONTINENTAL SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS LAID ON CARDBOARD, VASE OF FLOWERS, SIGNED VONN. 30 X 20 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (4) INCLUDING OIL ON PAPER, LANDSCAPE, SIGNED MARYLOT (4) INCLUDING OIL ON PAPER, LANDSCAPE, SIGNED MARY COBB, '89, FRAMED AND GLAZED-21 X 18"; WATERCOLOR, "HARBOR MIST", SIGNED, FRAMED AND GLAZED-8 X 12 3/4"; MODERNIST ETCHING, VASE AND FLOWERS, SIGSee Sold Price
Sold2019UGO CATTANEO (ITALIAN 1907-), OIL ON CARDSTOCK, VASEUGO CATTANEO (ITALIAN 1907-), OIL ON CARDSTOCK, VASE WITH FLOWERS, SIGNED & INSCRIBED (CHRISTMAS/NEW YEAR 1970). 9 3/4 X 7 3/8"; FRAMED 12 X 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, VASE WITHFRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, VASE WITH FLOWERS, SIGNED K. NORMS JULY 2008. 15 1/2 X 12"; FRAMED 22 X 18 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR VICTORIAN MOLD POPPY FLOWER MILK GLASS VASES, 19THPAIR VICTORIAN MOLD POPPY FLOWER MILK GLASS VASES, 19TH CENTURY. HEIGHT 7"See Sold Price
Sold2018FINE PAIR JAPANESE CLOISONNE VASES, TREES AND FLOWERS.FINE PAIR JAPANESE CLOISONNE VASES, TREES AND FLOWERS. HEIGHT 6" (WITH STANDS)See Sold Price
Sold2016BOHEMIAN COBALT CUT-TO-CLEAR GLASS FOOTED VASE, SIGNEDBOHEMIAN COBALT CUT-TO-CLEAR GLASS FOOTED VASE, SIGNED MEISSEN. HEIGHT 12"See Sold Price
2 days LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmSigned J W Fenton, American, Watercolor Painting 1950s Still Life Flowers in a Vase Still Life$50
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Glazed and Sgraffito-Redware Pie Plate, Attributed to Jacob Medinger, Circa 1930$250
5 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Lot 2 Sterling Silver Jewelry & Stone Accessories$1(1 bid)