Sold2019Pino Signoretto (Italian/Venice, 1944)Pino Signoretto (Italian/Venice, 1944-2017), "Eye", Murano glass, h. 12 in., w. 11 in., d. 8 1/2 in., accompanied by a copy of Certificate of Authenticity, Ma Re Glass, Venice, June 2007See Sold Price
Sold2023WINCKWORTH ALLAN GAY OIL ON BOARD, VENICE 1872.Winckworth Allan Gay (MA, 1821 - 1910) oil on artist’s board, Venetian canal scene at dusk, signed lower left, W. Allen Gay, Venice 1872. Board 9.5” x 12” in period gilt frame 13RSee Sold Price
Sold2016Katharina Fritsch (b. 1956) Madonna, 1982, PaintedKatharina Fritsch (b. 1956) Madonna, 1982, Painted Plaster, Stamped P.P. Depose. H: 12 W: 3 1/6 D: 2 3/4 in. From the collection of Bill Radawec (1952-2011).See Sold Price
Sold2016Nantucket BasketNantucket Basket. Mitchell Ray Label, Nantucket, MA. Ht. 12" W 13" D 10 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024George Edwards Hering (British, 1805-1879) Oil on Canvas, Ca. 1840-1860, "View of the Grand Canal,George Edwards Hering (British, 1805-1879) Oil on Canvas, Ca. 1840-1860, "View of the Grand Canal, Venice", H 12.5" W 20.75" | Signed in the lower left. a view of the Grand Canal in Venice with dockedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sterling setting for 1220TH C. STERLING SILVER FLATWARE Setting for 12, hallmarked "Frank W. Smith, Gardner, Ma.", monogrammed "M", 125.5 ozt (weighable).See Sold Price
Sold2023OIL ON BOARD. IMPRESSIONIST BEACH SCENE.Beach Scene. Oil on board. Apparently unsigned. From a Marstons Mill, MA estate. - Dimensions: 9" h x 12" w. Frame: 16" h x 18.75" w.See Sold Price
Sold2024DALE CHIHULY (USA, Born 1941)"Buttercup Persian", hand blown glass. Signed and dated "PP 96" for Portland Press. From a New Rochelle, NY estate. - Dimensions: 9" h x 12" w x 10" d.See Sold Price
Sold2024A painted and decorated shelf and storage chest, Peter Hunt (1896-1967), Cape Cod, MA, mid-20thA painted and decorated shelf and storage chest, Peter Hunt (1896-1967), Cape Cod, MA, mid-20th century H: 20 ¼ in. W: 36 ¾ in. D: 23 in. (chest), H: 46 ½ in. W: 24 ¼ in. D: 7 See Sold Price
Sold201519th C. Mahogany Table Top Slide ViewerTable top stereoscopic slide viewer, mahogany, by J. Cadwell, W. Reading, MA, circa 1874, with hand-held slide viewer and slides, 12" x 10" x 14 1/2". Provenance: From a New Hampshire estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024ARTHUR VIDAL DIEHL (1870-1929) "VENICE".American or European (England), late 19th Century. Oil on canvas in a period frame. View of a gondola on the Venetian canal. Signed on lower right. 12"h. 9"w. (sight). Frame, 21"h. 18"w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Arthur Murray Dallin (1897-1940) Stained Glass Rendering Arlington, MA c1930sArthur Murray Dallin (1897-1940) Stained Glass Rendering Arlington, MA c1930s. Signed. Excellent condition. Tim Holton custom oak frame. 8"d. Frame 14"h x 12 5/8"w. Spend $7500 or more at this auctionSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese gilt bronze statue of a Dharmapala, Ming dynastyA Chinese gilt bronze statue of a Dharmapala Ming dynasty H: 12 1/2, W: 11 1/2, D: 5 in. (H: 31.75, W: 29.21, D: 12.7 cm.) Weight: 3883.88 g. Provenance: Mr. Ingham, Boston, MA. Acquired in Taiwan inSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Luca Della Robbia (Italian, 1400-1482)After Luca Della Robbia (Italian, 1400-1482) , "Trumpeters with Dancing Children" from the Cantoria Frieze, c. 1911, plaster cast, wood, from P.P. Caproni & Bro., Boston, MA, h. 41 in., w. 38 1/2 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2015The New Wizard of Oz with original dust jacketHeading: (Oz) Author: Baum, L. Frank Title: The New Wizard of Oz Place Published: Chicago Publisher:M.A. Donohue Date Published: [c.1913] Description: 261 pp. Illustrated bySee Sold Price
Sold2023After Luca Della Robbia (Italian, 1400-1482)After Luca Della Robbia (Italian, 1400-1482), "Trumpeters with Dancing Children" from the Cantoria Frieze, c. 1911, plaster cast, wood, from P.P. Caproni & Bro., Boston, MA, h. 41 in., w. 38 1/2 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2024MCINTOSH STEREO AMPLIFIER MODEL MA 6100McIntosh Precision Stereophonic Preamp Amplifier. Model MA 6100 Preamp-Amplifier. Serial #AE6240. Dimensions: H 5" x W 14.25" x D 12.75". Condition: Surface soiling and gathered dust. Device turns onSee Sold Price
Sold2020An American Silver Flatware ServiceAn American Silver Flatware Service Frank W. Smith Silver Co., Gardner, MA comprising: 12 dinner forks 12 dinner knives with stainless steel blades 12 salad forks 12 butter knives 12 soup spoons 24 teSee Sold Price
Sold2024Glenn Cooper Henshaw ( 1885-1946) AmericanGlenn Cooper Henshaw ( 1885-1946) "Venice" pastel on paper, signed lower right "Henshaw" and titled " Venice" and measures 18 x 12 and 30 x 22 inches w/ frame. Inscribed on back "To Billy Welah from hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Framed Italian micro-mosaic of Venice, 18"hItalian micro-mosaic depiction of a Venice canal scene with St. Mark's Square in the background, 12.25"h x 8"w, overall size including frame 18.25"h x 14"w x 1.5"d.See Sold Price
Sold2023Wall Relief Multiple, Louise NevelsonLouise Nevelson (American, 1899-1988), "Sun-Set," 1981, black polyester resin multiple, signed on plaque verso, edition PP/125, published by Pace Editions, Inc., New York, overall: 12.5"h x 18"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alice Marion Curtis, Gloucester, MA (1847-1911)Oil on Canvas of a docked boat. It measures 12 x 20 in. sight size, w/ frame 14 1/4 x 22 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016SATURDAY EVENING GIRLS Bowl and pitcher w/ bearsSARA GALNER;FANNIE LEVINE;SATURDAY EVENING GIRLS;Glazed ceramic bowl and pitcher decorated in cuerda seca with bears, Boston, MA, 1912/14; Bowl signed 40-7-12/S.E.G./S.G., pitcher signed FL/S.E.G./6.1See Sold Price
446 Lots AwayCalifornia Historical DesignAesthetic Movement J&JG Low Art Tile - Chelsea, MA Strap-Hinge Hanging Cabinet c1880s$1,500
20 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignAesthetic Movement J&JG Low Art Tile - Chelsea, MA Strap-Hinge Hanging Cabinet c1880s$1,500
250 Lots AwayCarstens GalleriesSergio Camargo Painted Wood Sculpture 16" x 12" Brazil w/ COA$1,400(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftNY Elizabeth CASTORE DURANTE'S 1667 HERBARIO NOVO ANTIQUE PLANTS BOTANY FULLY ILLUSTRATED$50
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsGrueby Faience Co., Boston, MA; American Arts & Crafts pottery TALL vase with green glaze and tooled$1,000
4 days LeftForum AuctionsSerlio (Sebastiano) Architettura...in sei libri divisa, a good tall uncut copy, Venice, Gio.Giacomo£2,000
Oct 10DuMouchellesProduction Animation Cels And Sketches, "X-Men: the Animated Series", "Ironman", H 10" W 12" 9$300