Sold2022Tempesta Antonio attribuito a, Conquista di una città olio su marmo, W. 33,5 - H. 27 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Jan van der Straet (Stradanus)After Jan van der Straet (Stradanus) (Flemish, 1523-1605) 18 plates from Venationes Ferarum Avium Piscium (on hunting: wild beasts, birds, fish), designed by van der Straet in 1578, engraved by PhilipSee Sold Price
Sold2023AN ETCHING BY ANTONIO TEMPESTA, ITALY, 16TH CEN.The etching depicts an important meeting of Carolus Augustus (Charle the Great/Charlemagne) with Pope Leo III in order to be crowned as the Roman Emperor (800). The artist stresses the magnificence ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021A group of seven European prints (Hendrik Goudt,A group of seven European prints (Hendrik Goudt, Jupiter and Hermes in the House of Philemon and Baucis; Wenceslaus Hollar, no. 17 and no. 21 from Ornatus Muliebris; Antonio Tempesta, Charlemagne andSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Large Map, Plan of the City of RomeBy Antonio Tempesta, originally published by Giovanni Domenico de Rossi in 1645, hand colored and done on eight sheets which are mounted on linen. Unknown age. Dimensions: 43" x 97", folds into 22" xSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTONIO NICOLO GASPARO JACOBSEN (New York/New Jersey/Denmark, 1850-1921), The Jessie A. Bishop atANTONIO NICOLO GASPARO JACOBSENNew York/New Jersey/Denmark, 1850-1921The Jessie A. Bishop at sea. Signed and dated lower right "Antonio Jacobsen 1909 31 Palisade Av. West Hoboken N.J.".Oil on canvas lSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Jacobsen, paintingAntonio Jacobsen, painting, Antonio Jacobsen (American/Danish, 1850-1921), "S.S. City of Rome", 1885, oil on canvas, signed and dated "Antonio Jacobsen 1885", inscribed "705 Palisades Av. West HobokenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Nicolo Gasparo Jacobsen (1850-1921) La Champagne 22 x 36 1/8 in. (55.9 x 91.8 cm.) (Pain...Antonio Nicolo Gasparo Jacobsen (1850-1921) La Champagne signed, dated and inscribed 'A. Jacobsen 1890 / 705. Palisade Av. West Hoboken. NJ.' (lower left) oil on canvas 22 x 36 1/8 in. (55.9 x 91.8 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio Jacobsen Oil on Canvas "Portrait of a WhiteAntonio Jacobsen (1850-1921) Oil On Canvas "Portrait Of A White Hull Steam Yacht On The Open Seas", circa 1887, signed lower right A. Jacobsen, 1887, 705 Palisade Av. West- Hoboken N.J. In carved goldSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio Nicolo Gasparo Jacobsen Danish/American,Antonio Nicolo Gasparo Jacobsen Danish/American, 1850-1921 The BOSTON CITY, 1894 Signed A. Jacobsen, dated 1894, and inscribed 31 Palisade Av. West Hoboken NJ (lr) Oil on canvas 22 x36 inches ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio Nicolo Gasparo JacobsenDanish/American, 1850-1921 The Steamship "Morro Castle", 1902 Signed A. Jacobsen, dated 1902, and inscribed 311 Palisade Av. West Hoboken / NJ (lr) Oil on canvas 21 7/8 x 36 inches Provenance: Smith GSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Jacobsen, paintingAntonio Jacobsen, painting, Antonio Jacobsen (American/Danish, 1850-1921), "S.S. City of Rome", 1886, oil on canvas, signed "A. Jacobsen", inscribed "705 Palisades Av. West Hobok...", lower right, 21.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio Nicolo Gasparo JacobsenDanish/American, 1850-1921 The City of Rome, 1886 Signed A. Jacobsen, dated 1886, and inscribed 702 Palisade Av. West Hoboken / NJ. (lr) Oil on canvas 21 7/8 x 36 inches Literature: Harold Sniffen,See Sold Price
Sold2022Pietro Antonio Martini"The Exhibition of the Royal Academy, 1787". Originaltitel Kupferstich, handkoloriert. Nach einer Zeichnung des Hannoveraner Künstlers Johann Heinrich Ramberg (1763 - 1840). Verlag AntonioSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Important Certified Antonio Gragnani ViolinAn Important Kenneth Warren & Son. LTD. Certified ** The strongest authority of Violin identification & certification available to U.S. - Certificate available upon request ** Antonio Gragnani Circa 1See Sold Price
Sold2022MANCINI ANTONIO (1852-1930) Antonio ManciniMANCINI ANTONIO (1852-1930) Antonio Mancini 1852/1930 olio su tela "Aurelia"firmato in basso a sx in rosso cm. 100x100 Provenienza :Collezione Otto Messinger , Proprietà Malagodi Esposizioni :1922See Sold Price
Sold2017Follower of Antonio David (Italian, 1698-1750)Follower of Antonio David (Italian, 1698-1750) "Prince Charles Edward Stuart, 'Bonnie Prince Charlie' (1720-1788)", ca. 1730-1745 oil on canvas unsigned, painted after the original commissioned in RomSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Sanfilippo (Partanna , 1923 - Roma, 1980) - Senza titolo, 1966Olio su tela, cm. 80x120. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso: "1966/ 37/66"; etichetta Dortheum; timbro con dichiarazione di autenticità di Antonella Sanfilippo. Esposizioni: 1982, Antonio SSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Sanctis - 1958, guidata da Antonio Maglione nel 1959 e 60Vettura guidata da Antonio Maglione nel 1959 e nel 1960 nei Campionati Italiani Giovanissimi Costruttori Accumulato sei podi di cui due vittorie. Acquistata nel 1973 dall'ex pilota di Formula 1 MassimSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guardi Giovanni Antonio, La conversione di Sant'Osvaldo di Northumbriaolio su tela, W. 73 - H. 61 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO FONTANESIReggio Emilia 1818 - Torino 1882 Sera lungo l'Arno Firmato A Fontanesi in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 154X101,5 L'opera reca sul retro autentica di Marco Calderini. Provenienza: Torino, Legato GioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Mancini (Roma 1852 – 1930)Ragazza con mandola olio su tela, cm 70,5 x 60,5firmato in alto a destra: A ManciniGirl with mandolaoil on canvas, 70,5 x 60,5 cmsigned upper right PROVENIENZA:Eredi Mancini. ESPOSIZIONI: 1926, New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio FRILLI (c.1880-1920) marble of Diana hunterAntonio FRILLI (c.1880-1920) marble of Diana hunter sculpture, signed. 64” H x 34 1/2” W. Shipping in USA and International bidders ask before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio SEGUI (Né en 1934) La calle,2018Antonio SEGUI (Né en 1934) La calle,2018 Acrylique sur toile Signé, daté et titré au dos 92 x 73 cmSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAntonio Jacobsen (NY,NJ,1850-1921) oil painting antique$900(2 bids)
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAntonio De Simone (Italy,1851-1907) gouache painting antique$220(5 bids)
Nov 03A-1 AuctionAntonio G. Kieff "Cri De Vie" Bronze Abstract Sculpture 5/9 with Book Signed by Arist$325(4 bids)
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions35015: Antonio Cirino (Italy, American, 1889-1983) Pass$420(2 bids)
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionJose Vives-Atsara (1919-2004) San Jose Mission, San Antonio, Texas, 1962$9,000
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionRichard Zschaebitz (1860-1912) Dusk at Mission de San Jose, San Antonio, 1905$1,500
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionRolla Taylor (1872-1970) San Antonio (Street to San Fernando Cathedral)$2,000