Sold2021Kaendler, J. J./Reinicke, P.Zwei Affen als Flöten- und Dudelsackspieler aus der "Affenkapelle", nach einem Entwurf von 1753-1765. Bunt bemalt, Goldstaffage. Je best. bzw. Fehlteile. Form-Nr. 60004 bzw. 60008. SchwertermarkeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Beck, Anny Zwei Bronzeplastiken der Künstlerin nach Affen des Berliner Zoos.Zoologica Specifica Beck, Anny Zwei Bronzeplastiken der Künstlerin nach Affen des Berliner Zoos. Two bronze sculptures of the artist after monkeys of the Berlin Zoo. - Includes: as listed above. EnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Suhr(1788 Hamburg - 1857 ebenda) Zwei Hamburgensien "Die hamburgischen freiwilligen Jäger beim Abmarsch nach Frankreich (/) Die Fähre der Elbrücke" und "Die kleine AlsterSee Sold Price
2023Teniers David 1 Flemish Oil on parquetted panelD.Teniers (Attributed), oil on parquetted panel, signed bottom left. Measures : 24" by 30.5" including frame . We check signature under black light and it looks fine.See Sold Price
Sold2021Teniers, David II (Attrib.) - Interior sceneTeniers, David II (Attrib.) (1610-1690) Interior scene Description: Oil on wood panel, initialed on lower left Dimension (PO): 14" x 19" Dimension (CM): 35.56 x 48.26 cm Condition reporSee Sold Price
Sold2021TENIERS, David "The Younger"TENIERS, David "The Younger" (Flemish school, 1610-1690). Oil on panel. "Village scene." Signed lower right. 23.5 x 29.5 cm. TENIERS, David "El Joven" (escuela flamenca, 1610-1690). Óleo sobre taSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Timoleon von Neff(1804 Gutshof Püssi/Estland - 1877 St. Petersburg) nach Zwei Nymphen in einer Felsengrotte Am Ufer einer Quelle ruhende, mit Perlen und Gold geschmückte Akte auf weißen und roten TüSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attribué à / Attributed to TÉNIERS, David (1610-1690)Description Français: Attribué à TÉNIERS, David (1610-1690) Château dans une verdiure Huile sur toile 130x163cm - 51x64" English Description: Attributed to TÉNIERS, DavSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID TENIERS DER JUENGERE (ODER WERKSTATT) DIE KEGELRUNDE VOR EINEM BAEUERLICHEM ANWESENDAVID TENIERS THE YOUNGER (OR WORKSHOP) 1610 Antwerp - 1690 Brussels THE ROUND OF SKITTLES IN FRONT OF A PEASANT'S HOUSE Oil on canvas (old relined). 46 x 61 cm (F. 66 x 80,5 cm). Remaining signatureSee Sold Price
Sold2019David Teniers(1610 Antwerpen - 1690 Brüssel) Nachfolger des 18. Jhs. Fahrender Gaukler mit Guckkasten auf dem Dorf Vielfigurige, pittoreske Szene mit neugierigen Bauern und Bäuerinnen, die sich um den fassförmiSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Teniers the Younger (1610 - 1690)David Teniers II (the Younger) (Belgium, 1610 - 1690) "Dit le Jeune" Oil on Board. Initialed middler right. Provenance: Collection of Joze de Madrazo (1781-1859), Collection of Marquese de Salamanca,See Sold Price
Sold2022Brussels Tapestry From The Gobelin Twelve Months, Based On A Cartoon By David Teniers (The Younger)Brussels Tapestry From The Gobelin Twelve Months, Based On A Cartoon By David Teniers (The Younger)Fish Market by the Harbor, similar to an example in the Schonbrunn Palace, Vienna.Provenance: Parke BSee Sold Price
2023Attributed to David TENIERS: Domestic Interior - Oil PaintingHistorical domestic interior scene, oil on canvas, signed lower left "D. Teniers", in the Dutch style and after Jan Vermeer. [Image: 20 1/2" H x 26" W; Frame: 30" H x 35 1/2" W x 2 1/2" D]. Scratch toSee Sold Price
2016Attributed to David Teniers II (Flemish 1610-1690)Attributed to David Teniers II (Flemish 1610-1690) "Peasants Making Music at an Inn", oil on copper, en grisaille, image size 11 ¼ x 8 ¾ "See Sold Price
Sold2023David Teniers 1610-1690 Old Master Oil PaintingDavid Teniers (Belgium, 1610-1690). An original Old Master oil painting on board. Titled "Bit The Young." A figural interior Genre scene depicting a family of figures. Artist initial signature at loweSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Teniers, The Younger. 17th C. Oil on CopperOil on copper. Most prominent of Old Master Flemish artists , the younger Teniers II. Influenced by Van Ostade,by far, his most successful and sought after are his scenes of local and regional tavernsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Flemish School, Manner of David Teniers, o/cFlemish School, 16th/17th c, Manner of David Teniers, o/c, A Doctor Tending to a Wound, no visible signature, bears an import label verso dated Nov 15, 1952, 25" x 30", in a 30-1/2" x 35-1/2" gilt fraSee Sold Price
Sold2019Circle David Teniers II, Gypsies in Grotto 17th c.Circle of David Teniers II, Gypsies in Grotto, 17th c., oil on canvas, monogrammed lower left. NOTE: Dr. Margret Klinge evaluated this piece through digital images and concluded that it is a 17th c. wSee Sold Price
Sold2021MANNER OF DAVID TENIERS A VILLAGE DANCEOil on panel (Dimensions: 20cm x 25.5cm (8in x 10in))(20cm x 25.5cm (8in x 10in))See Sold Price
Sold2017David Teniers the Younger(School of); Dutch Oil SignedOil on canvas(mounted on wood panel). A Tavern Scene with Figures. Signed l.l. with monogram; 11in. X 13.25in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Attr. to David Teniers II. Pair of Village ScenesAttributed to David Teniers the Younger (Dutch, 1610-1690). Pair of oils on panel, one monogrammed "D.T.F." ll, 4 1/4 x 5 3/4 in., each framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Teniers (1610-1690) Oil on BoardOil on board by David Teniers (1610-1690) depicting a tavern scene with a gentleman lighting his pipe. Nice early frame. MEASUREMENTS Sight: 8 inches / 20.5 cm x 6 inches / 15.2 cm SHIPPING $55 flat-rSee Sold Price
Sold2018Follower of David Teniers II(Flemish 1610-1690) Tavern Interior, unsigned, label verso "J. H. Carter/58 New Bond St.,/London, W./Catalogue no. 275", oil on canvas, 23-1/4 x 18-7/8 in.; fine gilt wood and composition frame,See Sold Price
Sold2022In the Manner of David Teniers the Elder (Belgium, 1582-1649), "View of Amsterdam," oil on board,In the Manner of David Teniers the Elder (Belgium, 1582-1649), "View of Amsterdam," oil on board, partially covered signature lower left, dated "1646" lower left, with a label attributing to David TenSee Sold Price
BonhamsManner of David Teniers the Younger, 19th Century Peasants eating and drinking in an interior fr...£750
Oct 03Mynt AuctionsDavid Teniers The Younger Smokers and Drinkers Custom Framed Print 14x11 Inches$10
Oct 15GOLDFIELD AUCTION"Le fumeur de pipe" Oil on panel in the David Teniers style, 18th century.€100
Oct 15GOLDFIELD AUCTIONDavid TENIERS (1610-1690) follower of - ‘The Oil Drinker’ Oil on oak panel, 17th century.€800
BonhamsCircle of David Teniers the Younger (Antwerp 1610-1690) Saint Anthony of Egypt in a rocky landsc...£2,600
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyDavid Bates (American, b.1952) 'Bait Fish' Oil on Canvas$40,000(2 bids)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryDavid Dalla Venezia (Italian, b. 1965), A Male & Female Having Intercourse in a Niche$2,200
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Complete Set 6 Original Lithographs "Prison Fantasies" Modern$600(6 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupDavid Kulp 1812 Ink & Watercolor Fraktur Bookplate.$275(2 bids)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAntonin Mercie (French, 1845-1916), "David The Conqueror"$800(2 bids)