Sold2023Black History Ephemera Lot incl Original ArtBlack History Ephemera Lot including some original artSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Postcards, Brochures, Ephemera, Lot of 47Vintage postcards, souvenir mail cards (2), european souvenir albums (3), black history, native american, ticket stubs, vintage photographs, Holland Tulip Time brochures (4), etc.See Sold Price
Sold2022SMYRNA RAILROAD OAK & IRON BENCHAmerican, 20th century, Smyrna Railroad History oak and iron four seat slatted bench, having black lettering, Railroad history: Smyrna, Tennessee, Nashville, Chattanooga, Louisville, Div. Thomas J. HaSee Sold Price
Sold2020CSA Gen. Benjamin J. Hill Buys a Negro Slave Boy!Black History Confederate States Brigadier General Benjamin Jefferson Hill of Tennessee Buys a Negro Slave Boy Named "Henry"! December 15, 1858-Dated Pre Civil War, Manuscript Slave Bill of Sale DocumSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Post Card AlbumOver 200 postcards, most related to Tennessee and Chattanooga area with several items of interest. Wide range of dates, most tinted cards, some black and white..Great History with front interior coverSee Sold Price
Sold2022c. 1890 Colorful Black History Related Lithograph Theatre PosterBlack History Colorful Black History Related Lithograph Theatre Poster c. 1890, Colorful Black History related Lithograph Theatre Poster "Teal & Baker", by Enterprise Litho. Cleveland, Very Fine. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2023c. 1863 Black History Civil War Union Soldier Volunteer Enlistment BroadsideCivil War Broadsides "RALLY !" Black History "AMERICAN FREEMEN" Civil War Union Soldier Volunteer Enlistment Framed Broadside c. 1863 "September ..." Civil War Period, Historic Patriotic Union Army RaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Josephus Farmer. Black History.Josephus Farmer. Black History. 1987. Signed, dated and titled. Carved and painted wood-relief plaque. Excellent condition. 48” w x 15”h. Est. $800-1,200. Ship: $100See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 41 Tennessee History BooksBook 1: From Frontier to Plantation (reprint). Author: Abernathy. Book 2: Tennessee Yeomen 1840-1860. Author: Clark. Book 3: History of Vanderbilt. Author: Mims. Book 4: Reconstruction at Sewanee. AutSee Sold Price
Sold2023c 1833 Black History Related Engraving titled, Life in Philadelphia. A Black Tea PartyBlack History "Life in Philadelphia. - A Black Tea Party." Black History Related Engraved Print by Charles Hunt, W. Summers c. 1833, Black History Related Engraving titled, "Life in Philadelphia. A BlSee Sold Price
Sold20221856 Pre Civil War Black History Slavery ImprintBlack History "A Sketch of the Laws Relating to Slavery in the Several States of the United States of America" by George M. Stroud 1856-Dated Pre Civil War, Black History & Slavery Related Imprint titSee Sold Price
Sold2022Abraham Lincoln, Black History + Slavery CartoonBlack History April 1862 Abraham Lincoln Satirical Political Cartoon on the "District of Columbia Compensated Emancipation Act" April 1862-Dated Civil War Period, Satirical Black History and Slavery RSee Sold Price
Sold20231846 Black History, Charleston, South Carolina, Slave Auctioneer and Merchant Token Silvered RarityBlack History 1846 Charleston, SC. Slave Auctioneer & Merchant Token Remnants of Silver Plating, Unlisted in Rulau as "Silvered" 1846-Dated. "W. Wilbur Auction & Commission Merchant," Charleston, SoutSee Sold Price
Sold2023E.M. Washington, portrait of a girl, Woodcut AFTER 1931 signed Black History 18 1/2" H x 15 1/2" WEarl Marshawn E.M. Washington (b.1962), portrait of a girl, Woodcut after 1931 signed Black History 18 1/2" H x 15 1/2" W (frame), 4 3/4 H x 4 1/2 W (sight)See Sold Price
Sold20241856 Black History, COLORED Persons are Discriminated Against in Seating + Entry to BOSTON THEATREBlack History 1856 "NOTICE - A Box in the Second Tier has been assigned for the use of Colored Persons, who can only be admitted to this part..." BOSTON THEATRE Discrimination September 30, 1856-DatedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 5 Civil War & Black History IllustrationsGroup of 5 Civil War & Black History Illustrations. From Books, Magazines. Under Magnifying glass show no signs of dotting showing age and authenticity. Item 1: (translated) American War. Marooned NegSee Sold Price
Sold2018Black History African Slave Head Pipe BowlBlack History African Slave Head Design Clay Pipe Bowl 19th Century, Black History Related African Slave Head Portrait Pipe Bowl Design, Fired Clay, Fine. This is an original, authentic Black HistorySee Sold Price
Sold2023Black History RESOLUTIONS NATIONAL NEGRO CONGRESS 1936Randolph, A. Philip; National Negro Congress; Resolutions of the National Negro Congress : Held in Chicago, Ill. February 14, 15, 16, 1936. No place listed [Washington DC]: No Publisher Listed 1936. 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Seven Book on Tennessee HistoryScenic Resources of Tennessee Valley, Early Hamilton Settlers, Tennessee in Civil War, Vol 1&2, Early Travels in Tennessee, and Beginnings of West TennesseeSee Sold Price
Sold20231915 BOOKER T WASHINGTON 1ed Life SLAVERY Biography Civil Rights Black History1915 BOOKER T WASHINGTON 1ed Life SLAVERY Biography Civil Rights Black History “Booker T. Washington the Master Mind of a Child of Slavery” by Frederick E. Drinker is an inspirational biogSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE & INTERESTING KC HISTORY EPHEMERA AND TRADE CARDSProvenance: John Royle Trust and Living Estate, Independence, Missouri. VisitSee Sold Price
Sold20241940 NATIVE SON 1ed Richard Wright CIVIL RIGHTS Segregation Racism Black History1940 NATIVE SON 1ed Richard Wright CIVIL RIGHTS Segregation Racism Black History “Native Son” by Richard Nathaniel Wright is a poignant exploration of racial dynamics in mid-20th century AmeriSee Sold Price
Sold2018The Philadelphia Museum Black History PhotographsThe Philadelphia Museum Black History Photographs. Scenes from Alabama and Arkansas of the cotton market, bailing cotton, picking cotton and cotton gins. Each with explanation on the back. Each measurSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rev. G.R., III. 25 Black History Works.Rev. G.R., III. Large Group of 25 Religious and Black History Works. c. 2000's. Signed and dated. Oil on canvas and mixed media. Average size is 18" x 24". Good condition. Provenance: The Lion Of JudaSee Sold Price
3 days LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesVintage records and ephemera(black and white photographs, brochures, and more)$5
3 days LeftJasper52ANTIQUE VTG CAST IRON BLACK AMERICANA BELLBOY 38" HOTEL BELLHOP SMOKING STAND$50(1 bid)