Sold2021Époque XIX / 19th centuryPaire de tapisseries à décor de frondaison et oiseaux, ouvrant sur un paysage champêtre, dans le goût du XVIIIe. Époque XIX Provenance: Collection de Mme S., Outremont H: 176cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wells. Exploring and travelling... through Brazil.[Brazil] Wells, James W. Exploring and travelling three thousand miles through Brazil from Rio de Janeiro to Maranhao. Sampson Low, London, 1886. 2 volumes. First edition, 8vo. xix, 411; xii, 386 pp [See Sold Price
Sold2022Patrick Caulfield (1936-2005) Les Demoiselles d'Avignon vues de Derrière Screenprint in co...Patrick Caulfield (1936-2005) Les Demoiselles d'Avignon vues de Derrière (Cristea 90) Screenprint in colours, 1999, on wove paper, signed and numbered 24/65 in pencil, printed by Advanced GraphicSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Lutin de VeniseJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Lutin de Venise signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat oval en terracotta avec engobe partiellement émaillé 37 x 26.5 cm. (14 9/16 x 10 7/16 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dutch Facon de Venise Parcel Gilt Glass Goblet16th century, having a bulbous bowl, repeating abstract design, three prunts to bowl, parcel gilt lion mask stem, circular foot, 7-1/2 in. Note: For a similar example see Corning Museum of Glass, GoblSee Sold Price
Sold2022Monti Ercole, Les chambres de VeniseFirmato e datato in basso a destra, Olio su tela, W. 150 - H. 120 Cm, Galerie Nicolas Deman, Parigi (etichetta al retro)See Sold Price
Sold2018Gilbert POILLERAT (1902-1988) , dans le goût de PaireGilbert POILLERAT (1902-1988) , dans le goût de Paire d'appliques en fer forgé et patiné or présentant deux bras de lumière à larges bobèches godronnées, reliés par une platine de fixation éSee Sold Price
Sold2022François-Xavier LALANNE (1927-2008), dans le goût de Paire de fauteuils en ferFrançois-Xavier LALANNE (1927-2008), dans le goût dePaire de fauteuils en fer forgé, vers 197045 x 56 x 102 cm*Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Lutin de VeniseJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Lutin de Venise signé, daté 18 juillet 1958 et dédicacé à mes Madeline Jolly pour leur tenir compagnie pendant mon voyage à Venise... Jean cSee Sold Price
Sold2022A rare set of fourteen French façon de Venise miniature lattimo vases and sweetmeat glasses...A rare set of fourteen French façon de Venise miniature lattimo vases and sweetmeat glasses, late 17th or early 18th century Attributed to Bernard Perrot, Orléans, the glass imitating porcelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Wharol (1928-1989), after Cow (Wallpaper, La Biennale de Venise), cAndy Wharol (1928-1989), afterCow (Wallpaper, La Biennale de Venise), c. 1976Serigraph on buff roto paperSigned in the platePrinted annotations "Trim" and "© Copyright Andy Warhol La Biennale 197See Sold Price
Sold202216th C. Facon de Venise Glass Bottle w/ St. Nicholas**Originally Listed At $1200** Europe, Western or Lowlands, Renaissance to Early Modern Period, ca. 16th to 17th century CE. A beautiful bottle formed from cristallo glass displaying an octagonal baseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jacques ADNET (1900-1984), dans le goût de PaireJacques ADNET (1900-1984), dans le goût de Paire de larges tabourets à structure en bois naturel, garnis de velours vert.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Vue de Notre-Dame Lithograph in colours, 1980, on Arches wove paper, si...Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Vue de Notre-Dame (Mourlot 977) Lithograph in colours, 1980, on Arches wove paper, signed and numbered 34/50 in pencil, published by Maeght, Paris, the full sheet, with pale tSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL - "VUE DE NOTRE DAME" - Lithograph in colorsMARC CHAGALL (1887 - 1985)"VUE DE NOTRE DAME"Lithograph in colors, on Arches paperSigned in pencil, numbered XX/50Published by Maeght, ParisYear : 1980Dimensions (image): 92.7 cm x 59.7 cmFramedLiteraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Hayden (French/Polish, 1883-1970) Vue de St. TropezHenri Hayden (French/Polish, 1883-1970) Vue de St. Tropez oil on canvas signed Hayden (lower left) 15 x 18 1/4 inches. Provenance: Sold: Christie's South Kensington, London, June 18, 1999, Lot 76 AcquSee Sold Price
Sold2022Late 19th Century School Vue de Pont Manech, Brittany, France, 1897Late 19th Century School Vue de Pont Manech, Brittany, France, 1897 Inscribed Assam and dated 1897 (lr) Oil on canvas 26 7/8 x 36 1/4 inches (68.3 x 92 cm) Provenance: Galerie Gloux, Concarneau CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2016Noé Canjura (1922-1970) “Vue de Mon Jardin”Noé Canjura (Salvadoran-French 1922-1970) “Vue de Mon Jardin" (View of my Garden) Signed lower right: "Canjura" Mid 20th century Oil on canvas Image: 30" x 45" Framed: 40" x 55" Provenance: CampbelSee Sold Price
Sold2020Davide ORLER (1931-2010) Vue de village Huile surDavide ORLER (1931-2010) Vue de village Huile sur papier marouflé sur carton 70 x 94 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MANUSCRIPT MAP -- CAPE TOWN.) Vue de Cap de Bonne Esperence.(MANUSCRIPT MAP -- CAPE TOWN.) Vue de Cap de Bonne Esperence. Pen and ink and watercolor wash on laid paper. 12¾x22¾ inches sheet size, ample margins; stain at right edge, backed with thin tSee Sold Price
Sold2016French printed panel (Vue de L'Amerique du Nord), oneFrench printed panel (Vue de L'Amerique du Nord), one of seven scenes of North America published in French scenic wallpaper 1795-1865 by Odile Nouvel-Kammerer. 75"h.x74"w.See Sold Price
Sold2019Laurent Vialet, "Vue de Moret sur Loing" O/CLaurent Vialet, French, b. 1967, "Vue de Moret sur Loing" oil on canvas. signed. PROVENANCE: Wally Findlay Galleries, accompanied by folder with discounted 2007 receipt for $10,143.90 Dimensions: 15xSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Johanne Vermeer Vue de DelftVue de Delft after Johannes Vermeer Van Delft (1632-1675). Oil on wood panel painted by Edmond de Champheleer, Dutch painter born in 1824-1899. Showing on the back a signature, original Vermeer work aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Henri Le Sidaner (FRENCH) oil on canvas house paintingHenri Le Sidaner (FRENCH, 1862-1939) oil on canvas board, "Maison de Venise" 5-1/2" x 7-3/4"See Sold Price
2 days LeftNCAGMichele Marieschi - Vues de Venise : La Cour du Palais Ducal / La rue Saint Bassi et son Temple a$10
Jul 03TajanATTRIBUÉE À ÉDOUARD LIÈVRE (1828-1886), ET FERDINAND BARBEDIENNE (1810-1892), PA€10,000
Jul 03TajanPAIRE D'APPLIQUES EN MIROIR À PARCLOSES, ITALIE, VENISE, MILIEU DU XVIIIe SIÈCLE€600
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetJean COCTEAU (1889-1963). La promenade a Venise (1956). Dessin aux crayons de couleur signe et date€600
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetPhilippe GENET et Lucien MICHON (dans le gout de): Paire d'appliques en bronze dore a un bras de€100
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsHermes Carre 90 LE CARNAVAL DE VENISE Venice Carnival Women's Scarf Muffler 100% Silk Multi$5
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetRene MATHIEU (dans le gout de): Paire d'appliques en metal, double rotule orientable, abat-jour en€100
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsHERMES Carre 90 Scarf Muffler LE CARNAVAL DE VENISE Venice Carnival Moss Green x Orange Hermes Silk$5
7 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionSIGNED ZHU DE (1886-1976). A CHINESE INK ON PAPER$450
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetShiro KURAMATA (1934-1991) : Sing Sing Sing, 1985. Paire de fauteuils en metal sable et tube d'acier€700
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetHOLLANDE : Paire de vases en ceramique a decor polychrome d'iris. Marque du fabricant non dechiffre€200
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetJacques GRANGE CREATION : Paire de consoles a deux plateaux en bois laque noir, pietement bambou.€300
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetShiro KURAMATA (1934-1991) : Sing Sing Sing, 1985. Paire de fauteuils en metal sable et tube d'acier€350
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetShiro KURAMATA (1934-1991) : Sing Sing Sing, 1985. Paire de fauteuils en metal sable et tube d'acier€700
9 hrs LeftArk Auctions IncVan Cleef & Arpels Paire de boucles d'oreilles Snowflakes Diamond Earrings in Platinum$25,000
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetJean BAROL (1873-1966) pour Montieres. Rare paire de serre livres en faïence irisee representant€200
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetShiro KURAMATA (1934-1991) : Sing Sing Sing, 1985. Paire de fauteuils en metal sable et tube d'acier€700
Jul 03TajanATTRIBUÉE À GEORGES JACOB (1739-1814), PAIRE DE FAUTEUILS À DOSSIER À LA REINE E€1,000