Sold202118TH C. PLAN OF THE SIAMESE ROYAL COMPOUND BY JACQUES"Plan de la ville de Louvo, demeure ordinaire des Rois de Siam", (Lavo, Thailand", copperplate engraving on laid paper, 1746-1759, published by Antoine Francois Prevost, Paris, from "Historie GeneraleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Indumine & Societe Des Mines De Cho Don Mining Bond10 total certificates. All signed and unissued; all with revenue coupons attached; all in very good condition.Date: 1900sCountry (if not USA): State: City: Provenance: The Fred Holabird CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016BELGIAN CONGO Mining[BELGIAN CONGO] Original bond for the Societe Des Mines D'Or De Kilo-Moto, Belgian Congo, 1926. Folio. Shows two Black men, one paddling a canoe, the other pushing a wagon containing ore. Bond maturedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thailand.- La Loubère (Simon de) Du royaume deThailand.- La Loubère (Simon de) Du royaume de Siam, 2 vol., titles with woodcut printers device, 2 folding engraved maps, 38 plates and plans (2 with explanation f. opposite), some folding, occaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Emile Berchmans 1896 LithographEmile Berchmans (Belgian, 1867-1947) "Association pour L'Encouragement des Beaux-Arts," 1896, lithograph from Les Maitres de l'Affiche, plate 108, signed in plate. 9" x 12.25". Frame 14.25"h x 18.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Alphonse Mucha (1860-1939, Czech), "Salon Des Cent,"Alphonse Mucha (1860-1939, Czech), "Salon Des Cent," 1896, printed by F. Champenois, Paris, the bottom with embossed stamps "Imprimer Chaix," and "Les Maitres de L'Affiche," presented in an Art NouveaSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Rene Lalique ''Ambre de Siam'' perfume bottleCirca 1919, with molded signature ''R. Lalique'' to one face and ''Volnay Paris'' to the other, etched to underside ''50'', the clear and frosted tapering rectangular crystal bottle relief-decorated wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eugene Marioton (French 1857-1933)Bronze SculptureEugene Marioton (French, 1857-1933) Bronze sculpture of a male and female titled "Gloria Patriae" or "Homeland Glory" Artist signed with Society de Ville Paris Foundry. numbered T747. Excellent conditSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIA Thailand Ruby and Diamond-Framed Platinum RingGenuine Ruby and Earth-Mined Diamond Ring. This luxurious platinum ring features an approximate 2.05 carat oval-cut GIA certified Thailand (Siam) ruby that is prong-set with .85 carats of round, brillSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dominique Alonzo (1910-1930)Dominique Alonzo (1910-1930). Measure 8 3/4"in H. Alonzo was a pupil of the sculptor Alexandre Falguiere. She exhibited her work from 1912 and 1926 at the Salon des Society des Artistes Francais.TheirSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribué àPrince Mine de plomb sur papier, signé en bas à droite Portant au dos les cachets encrés Estate of Andy Warhol et The Andy Warhol Foundation for the Visual Arts, Inc et le numéro PA10.390.See Sold Price
Sold2019MONTRE DE POCHE en or jaune, suspendue à unMONTRE DE POCHE en or jaune, suspendue à un cordon de velours marron, une breloque à dessin de fleurs ornemente ce cordon. Diamètre : 4,5 cm environ Poids brut : 125,1 g (18k - 750/1000See Sold Price
Sold2022CURIE (MARIE) Thèses présentées à la Faculté des Sciences de Paris pour...CURIE (MARIE) Thèses présentées à la Faculté des Sciences de Paris pour obtenir le grade de docteur des sciences physiques.. 1re thèse. Recherches sur les substances radiSee Sold Price
Sold2015ACADÉMIE DES SCIENCES DE TURINMiscellanea philosophico-mathematica Societatis Privatae Taurinensis - Mèlanges de philosophie et de mathématique de la Société Royale de Turin - Mémoires de l’Académie Royale des SciencesTuriSee Sold Price
Sold2019BOSIO. Histoire des chevaliers de l'ordreBOSIO, Giacomo. Histoire des chevaliers de l'ordre de S. Jean de Hierusalem contenant leur admirable institution & police, la suitte des guerres de la Terre Saincte, où ils se sont trouvez, &See Sold Price
Sold2018Alphonse Mucha : Biere De Meuse, 1896. Maitres afficheC. 1899 Original stone Lithograph on vélin paper This plate is from the famous set "Les Maitres de l'affiche". It is plate 182 Size : 11 1/2 x 16 in./40 x 29 cm With the blind stamp bottom right cornSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRÛLE-PARFUM reposant sur trois pieds crachés par des têtes de lion, en cuivre etBRÛLE-PARFUM reposant sur trois pieds crachés par des têtes de lion, en cuivre et émaux cloisonnés polychromes sur fond bleu, à décor d'emblèmes bouddhiques, flSee Sold Price
Sold2016French Silk Flag of DES CHASSEURS DE LA GARDE.French silk flag. Red, white, and blue with gold bullion lace. Roughly 41" x 51". Gold lace fringe. Writing on the flag translates to: "Emperor of the France First Regiment Chasseurs Guard." Color isSee Sold Price
Sold2023Luca Madrassi (Italian, 1848-1919) "Lutin de des Bois" BronzeDESCRIPTION: Luca Madrassi (Italian, 1848-1919) "Lutin de des Bois", 19th century, a large bronze figure of the scantily clad Puck reaching for a pair of billing doves, signed "L. Madrassi" at the proSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paire de clips d'oreilles 2 ors 750 figurant des feuilles de lierre stylisées serties dePaire de clips d'oreilles 2 ors 750 figurant des feuilles de lierre stylisées serties de diamants taille brillant (env. 1.2 ct), h. 2.4 cm, 2 ors 750 figurant des feuilles de lierre styliséeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jules Cheret Poster "Theatre de L'opera" 1896Jules Charet (French, 1836-1932) antique French poster "Theatre de L'opera" 1896. An eclectic group of Parisian chassé to the Opera. Signed and dated bottom right near publisher seal. IdentificatioSee Sold Price
Sold2022SARTINE, ANTOINE DE Carte d'une partie des côtes de la Floride et de la Louisiane, contenant leSARTINE, ANTOINE DE Carte d'une partie des côtes de la Floride et de la Louisiane, contenant le cours du Mississipi, depuis ses... [Paris: Dépôt des Cartes et Plans de la Marine], 1778.See Sold Price
Sold2022JACOP HAM BILDNIS DES 'HIERONUM DE HINRICH POLEE'JACOP HAM Active, around 1700, probably Latvia PORTRAIT OF 'HIERONUM DE HINRICH POLEE' Oil on canvas (relined). 83,5 x 69 cm (F. 103 x 87 cm). Signed and dated lower half right: 'Jacob Ham Firikii .17See Sold Price
Sold2022Ellsworth Kelly - Untitled III from "Un Coup de Des"Artist: Ellsworth Kelly Title: Untitled III from "Un Coup de Des" Year: 1992 Dimensions: 16.8in. by 12.4in. Edition: From the limited editoin of 300 Publisher:See Sold Price
2 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksMaitres Affiches by De Feure - Journal des Ventes. 146$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftNCAGFrederic-Auguste Cazals - Les Maitres de l'Affiche, 7e Exposition du Salon des Cent, 1896$10
6 days LeftJasper521950's SIGNED FRENCH CUBIST OIL PAINTING - BEAUTIFUL ORANGE BLUE GREEN COLORS C. 1950'S$1,700
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsPLANSON, Andre (1898 – 1981). Provence / Societe Nationale ...$125
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsYves Brayer: Paysage des Baux-de-Provence, 1950s Lithograph 138/220$250
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsCAVAILLES, Jules (1901 – 1977). Languedoc / Societe Nationa...$80