Sold2023Andy Warhol (1928-1987) Der Dom zu Köln - 1985Andy Warhol (1928-1987) Der Dom zu Köln - 1985 Set of four screenprints, titled slip with the Cologne Cathedral motif Publisher Herman Wünsche, Bonn 20.6 × 15 cm (each) Literature: F. FSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ernst Max. Brusberg Dokumente 3. 1972, with 2 signedBrusberg Dokumente 3 Max Ernst: Jenseits der Malerei-Das grafische Oeuvre. With 2 Original lithographs numbered and signed by Max Ernst. Hannover: Galerie Brusberg, 1972, in cooperation with the KestnSee Sold Price
Sold2023Max Kurweil Color Woodcut "Der Polster" (The Pillow) Portrait of Martha Kurweil 1903Max Kurweil (Austrian 1867-1916) Color Woodcut "Der Polster" (The Pillow) Portrait of Martha Kurweil 1903. Unsigned. Full sheet printed on Japanese vellum. 15.25" x 12"w. Frame 19.5"h x 16"w. Spend $5See Sold Price
Sold2024Max Beckmann (German, 1884-1950) Der Schornsteinfeger (from Berliner Reise), 1922Max Beckmann (German, 1884-1950) Der Schornsteinfeger (from Berliner Reise), 1922 lithograph signed, dated, and numbered 54/100 in pencil 17 3/4 x 13 1/8 inches. Property from the Private Collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Planck, Max Eine veränderte Formulierung derPhysik Planck, Max Eine veränderte Formulierung der Quantenhypothese. Sitzungsberichte der Königlich Preussischen Akademie der Wissenschaften. XXXIV. 1914. Sitzung der physikalischen-mathemaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Max Bill & Hans Gugelot, Paul Hildinger, Ulmer Hocker / Ulm StoolMax Bill & Hans Gugelot Werkstatt der Ulmer Hochschule unter Paul Hildinger Ulmer Hocker / Ulm stool. Designed 1954. Pine and beech wood. 45 x 40 x 30cm. This stool is an early version with straight gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Zwei Glasskulpturen von Jan CernýAnbetung der Hirten mit Walnusssockel und Don Quijote aus farblosem und rauchfarbenem Glas, formgeschmolzen, durch Schliff und Politur überarbeitet. Wohl Unikate. Jeweils sign. "Prof. Jan CernSee Sold Price
Sold2021Metropolitan Opera Fine Art I, 8 PC Portfolio, 1/2Metropolitan Opera Fine Art I, set of eight color lithographs, numbered 1/2, color lithographs, "4/250", includes "La Boheme" by Jamie Wyeth, "Don Giovanni" by Andre Masson, "Der Rosenkavalier" by RicSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max Pechstein (1881-1955); Titelblatt zu 'Ein Dorf'; Der Morgen, from Ein Dorf; (2)Max Pechstein (1881-1955) Titelblatt zu 'Ein Dorf'; Der Morgen, from Ein Dorf (Krüger H.193, H.194), 1919 Woodcuts on laid J.W. Zanders paper with watermark, each signed in pencil, dated and numbSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max Liebermann(1847 Berlin - 1935 ebenda) Studie mit Pilgerin zum Gemälde "Papst Leo XIII. erteilt den Pilgern in der Sixtinischen Kapelle den Segen". Darstellung einer stehenden Frau in DreiviertelfigurSee Sold Price
Sold2020Max Liebermann(1847 Berlin - 1935 ebenda) Holländische Allee in Laren Die impressionistische Landschaft spiegelt die zwei Seelen Liebermanns wider, der als Bürger in Berlin, als Maler jedoch in Holland leSee Sold Price
Sold2021Max Beckmann (German, 1884-1950) In the Tram (In derMax Beckmann (German, 1884-1950) In the Tram (In der Trambahn) 1922, pencil signed and numbered 27/40 bottom left (from the total edition of 100 in this state (Hofmaier's state III.B.d. of III.B.d.)),See Sold Price
Sold2016Max Liebermann - "The Rabbi of Bacharach" - SignedDer Rabbi von Bacherach, Heinrich Heine, mit Originallithographien von Max Liebermann. Berlin: Propyläen, 1923. German. "The Rabbi of Bacharach", written by Heine following the Damascus Blood LibelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Die Zehn Gebote. 11 Bde. 10 signierte Graphik-Leporellos (6 Holzschnitte, 1 Lithographie, 1Die Zehn Gebote. 11 Bde. 10 signierte Graphik-Leporellos (6 Holzschnitte, 1 Lithographie, 1 Radierung, 1 Linolschnitt, 1 Serigraphie). Rudolstadt, Edition Burgart Jens Henkel, 2005-2009. 4°. OrigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Papart, Max 7 Radierungen in: Luberon. 1967. Je auf Papier und lose im Umschlag liegend. DerPapart, Max7 Radierungen in: Luberon. 1967. Je auf Papier und lose im Umschlag liegend. Der Vortitel mit großer signierter Originalzeichnung von André Verdet. - Teils etwas braunfleckig, sonSee Sold Price
Sold2020Der Anbruch. Sammlung von vier Heften. MitExpressionismus Der Anbruch. Sammlung von vier Heften. Mit Holzschnitten und Lithographien nach Arbeiten von Emil Nolde, Christian Rohls, Ludwig Meidner, Lyonel Feininger, Otto Müller, Max PechsteinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Daphne-ZweigGerman: Daphne-Zweig In der Art von FabergŽ, 1960er Jahre Vollplastisch gearbeiteter 18kt Goldzweig mit zehn, fein gravierten BlŠttern aus Jade sowie fŸnf BlŸtenknospen aus Howlith und Koralle. InSee Sold Price
Sold2022MUSEALES GROSSES BECHERGEWICHTMUSEALES GROSSES BECHERGEWICHT Dat. '1748' Bronze. H. 10,5 cm (ohne Griff), max. D. 16 cm. Behaelter mit Ornamentalgravur auf der Wandung, beweglichem Griff in Fischform und Entenkopf-Verschluss sowieSee Sold Price
Sold2017JUNGE FRAU MIT DEM FROSCHKÖNIGMAX HERMANN FRITZ 1873 Neuhaus am Rennweg - 1948 Dresden Junge Frau mit dem Froschkönig Bronze, braun patiniert, schwarzer Marmor. Ges.- H. 37 cm, H. 33,5 cm (Figur). Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'M. HSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Automaton Musical Jeweled Bracket ClockMonumental Chinese Autamaton Musical Jeweled Bracket Clock Highly decorated in 24kt gold plate has white porcelain dial with black painted Roman numerals a sweep second hand and colorful jeweled bezelSee Sold Price
Sold20169 Carat Yellow & White Diamond Necklace w/ ChainYellow diamond is 7 carats, white diamonds are two carats. Chain is 11 1/2". Estimate $15,000 - $20,000. Starting bid $8,000.See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Berlin KPM Porcelain Plaque of Beggar Boys18th Century Russian giltwood framed KPM porcelain plaque depicting "Beggar Boys Eating Grapes and Melons" after Bartolome Esteban Murillo (Spanish, 1617-1682), stamped KPM, plaque measures 19" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2015A76-1 PABLO PICASSO "MADOURA" PITCHERDated on side 9.1.69, marked on bottom "Edition Picasso 61/500 Madoura", stamped in "Edition Picasso", and makers mark (see pictures). Measures 11 1/2" x 11". Estimate $3,000 - $5,000 Starting Bid $1,See Sold Price
Sold201618K Chaumet WatchWeighs 92.4 grams. Estimate $15,000 - $17,000. Starting bid $5,200.See Sold Price
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHA set of South German faulds with one matching tasset, partly etched, circa 1540/50€640
Jul 11TheRedFinch AuctionsEin Domberger Siebdruck Kalender. 12 Screenprints by Indiana, Max Bill, and others$800
4 days LeftCalifornia Historical DesignMax Kurweil (Austrian 1867-1916) Color Woodcut "Der Polster" (The Pillow) Portrait of Martha Kurweil$1,000
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHOver 70 German and international photos, mostly by the Munich press photographer Kester, 1st half of€150
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTen Saharan hand axes, paleolithic, Acheulean, approx. 500000 - 100000 B.C.€340
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHA large text volume "Deutsche Gedenkhalle" and a collection of "Illustrierte Zeitung"€160
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsIllegibly Signed German 19th Cent. Painting, Woman with Basket$400
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHF. Reinhardt the Elder and M. Wetzel-Schubert, German expressionist graphics (3 etchings, 12€220