Sold2015Two BuildingsGerman - Circa 1925 The Walhalla Building marked, “Walhalla” and “Regensburg” (Walhalla is a memorial located near Regensburg which is a city in Germany) and measures 3.5” long. Church withSee Sold Price
Sold2023German School, "Stone Bridge in Regensburg, Germany," 1851, oil on burlap, signed indistinctly†German School, “Stone Bridge in Regensburg, Germany,” 1851, oil on burlap, signed indistinctly and dated “51” lower right, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 27 5/8 in., W.See Sold Price
Sold2022ALBRECHT ALTDORFER (REGENSBURG, GERMANY, C. 1480-1538)"The Agony in the Garden", from "The Fall and Salvation of Mankind Through the Life and Passion of Christ", c. 1513, miniature woodcut on heavy wove paper, monogrammed upper right in print, matted andSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBRECHT ALTDORFER (REGENSBURG, GERMANY, C. 1480-1538)"Solomon's Idolatry", miniature engraving on heavy wove paper, in black stick frame, glazed, OS: 4" x 3", SS: 2 1/2" x 1 3/4", light foxing.See Sold Price
Sold2016Otho of Brandenburg playing chess. Germany. 1841.Otho marquis of Brandenburg playing chess. Germany. 1841.Print of steel engraving titled „Othon marguis de Brandebourg jouant aux echecs“.Author unknown.Engraved by M. Pigeot.From „Historia de lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mark Pettit (b. 1957), "Regensburg Germany"Mark Pettit (b. 1957), "Regensburg Germany", graphite on paper, with inscription on back, framed frame: 16 x 14" Provenance: A San Antonio, TX Estate An intense childhood interest in drawing and paSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ancient Germanic peoples. Germany. 1841.Print of steel engraving titled „Anciens peuples Germains/Antiquos pueblos Germanos“.Author Vernier.Engraved by Montaut.From „Historia de la Alemania por M. Ph. Le Bas. Traducida al castellano pSee Sold Price
Sold2016Deities - Prono Flins Radegast Triglav. Germany. 1841.Print of steel engraving titled „Prano/Prono/flyns/Flyns/Radegast/Radegast/Trigla/Trigla“.Author VernierEngraved by Lesueur.From „Historia de la Alemania por M. Ph. Le Bas. Traducida al castellaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Moritz Muller (German,1841-1899) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Moritz Muller (Germany, 1841 - 1899) NAME: Deer Hunt MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor paint losses along edges. Some damagesSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Northern European Mahogany Pedestal TableA Northern European Mahogany Pedestal Table Circa 1840 Height 28 x diameter of top 23 inches. Provenance: Castle St. Emmeram, Regensburg, Germany Sotheby's, 1993See Sold Price
Sold2018Moritz Muller O/C Dachshund Dog Fox Hunt PaintingMoritz Muller Germany,1841-1899 Naturalist winter landscape depicting two dachshund dogs ferociously taking down a fox. Oil on canvas Canvas 39" x 24",Frame 42" x 27" Signed and dated lower right "M.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two-Fisted Tales #18-41, Near Complete, EC 1950-55Great lot, including a near complete run #18-41, and 1953 Annuals. Missing #'s23, 32, 33. Artists include Wood, Harvey Kurtzman, and Jack Davis. Mixed condition throughout.See Sold Price
Sold20211720 c. Homann Map of Central Germany Near Fulda -- S.Title: 1720 c. Homann Map of Central Germany Near Fulda -- S. R. I. Principatus Fuldensis in Buchonia… Cartographer: J Homann Year / Place: 1720 c., Nurnberg Map Dimension (in.): 19.1 X 22.6 in. ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hoffmann, Carl 1862 Hand Col Print. Wolf Hunt near Bergheim, GermanyHand Colored Lithograph Published 1842-80, Stuttgart for "Das Buch der Welt" by Carl Hoffmann. Paper Size: 9.5 x 7 inch (25 x 18cm) Approx. Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017MEDIEVAL IRON VIKING SWORDMedieval Iron Viking sword in excavated condition. Blade shows central flute on each side of blade. Found buried under water close to a citadel near Cologne, Germany. Includes custom fitted wooden boxSee Sold Price
Sold2021Meissen porcelain figure of Loie FullerMeissen hard paste porcelain figure of Loie Fuller near Dresden, Germany, circa 1910 high glazed ceramic impressed and printed marks 10 1/2"w x 7"d x 10 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold202116th C. German Salt-Glazed Stoneware Bellarmine JugWestern Europe, Germany, near Cologne, ca. 16th to 17th century CE. A charming brown glazed vessel known as a German Bellarmine jug, or Bartmann jug, from the German "Bartmann" for "bearded man." TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fleischmann Esso Tanker Boat Wind-Up Clockwork Tin ToyFleischmann Esso Tanker Boat Wind-Up Clockwork Tin Toy. German, marked "Made in US Zone, Germany" near back rudder, "Fleischmann" on front. Oil tanker boat has two masts which appear to be original, aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marklin, Personen Wagen 1841Marklin Passenger Car 1841, Germany pw, gauge 0, 1906-1914, tin, age related paint d., paint part. refinished, 1 door hinge looseSee Sold Price
4 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery2 Vintage Hand Painted Ceramic German Lidded Steins$1