Sold2024Herbert Hoover Button / Pin Grouping"Inauguration 1929", "Loyal Hoover Republican", "100% Hoover American", etc. 29 pieces total, together in display box. Box: approx. 12 1/4" x 8 1/4" x 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Large lot of Gehenna Press Leonard Baskin EphemeraLarge lot of Gehenna Press and Leonard Baskin Ephemera, including broadsides, prospectuses, announcements, specimen pages, proof sheets and other curiosities, highlights include Ben Franklin broadsideSee Sold Price
Sold202029 pieces of WWII Ephemera and Collectibles29 pieces of WWII Ephemera and Collectibles Including Apron Toiletry Kit, Military Uniform Rank Badges, Fort Ord and Camp Roberts Documents and More. Ephemera includes U.S. Army rank appointment; FortSee Sold Price
Sold2022[GEHENNA PRESS]. A group of ephemera, consisting of 13: boo...[GEHENNA PRESS]. A group of ephemera, consisting of 13: bookmarks, prospectuses, booklets, and broadsides. Includes several prospectuses advertising Leonard Baskin’s drawings.See Sold Price
Sold2021BMW MOTORSPORT mixed lot with 29 pieces, among it pressBMW MOTORSPORT mixed lot with 29 pieces, among it press report BMW Motorsport 1977/78, press report BMW Motorsport 1979/80, with 12 B/W press photos, press report BMW Motorsport 1988, cover loose, witSee Sold Price
Sold2016American sterling flatware & souvenir spoons29 pieces, 7 are souvenir spoons, together with a German silver fork; 18.35 ozt. t.w.See Sold Price
Sold2022British Brown Leather Chesterfield Sectional SofaBritish Brown Leather Chesterfield Sectional Sofa - 29 in tall x 105 x 124 when together, One piece is 29 in tall x 105 x 35 inch depth, One piece is 29 in tall x 89 x 35, Seat height all around is 17See Sold Price
Sold2016Collection Of Gone With The Wind Press EphemeraAmerican, 20th century. A collection of ten pieces of press related ephemera from Gone With the Wind (1939), comprising group of group of five back and white photographs from a Gone With the Wind evenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mid Century Faux Bamboo Settee & Bucket ArmchairMid Century Faux Bamboo Settee & Bucket Armchair. Original fabric. Settee is two pieces which together measures 29 x 96 x 24 inches, armchair is 28 x 33 x 28 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Private press ephemera.- Masereel (Frans) Passionate Journey, 1987; and a quantity of others,Private press ephemera.- Masereel (Frans) Passionate Journey, first English edition, 165 wood-cut illustrations, additional separate introduction pamphlet, together in original box (worn, repaired witSee Sold Price
Sold2020(29) PIECE SILVER FLATWARE GROUPcomprising 21 pieces of Gorham Chantilly including 11 cocktail forks (one well worn), 6 demitasse spoons, 2 ladles, a butter knife and a lemon fork, together with a Napier asparagus server, 2 ladles,See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of New York Ephemera, 29Folio containing pieces of New York ephemera, including advertising and cigarette cards, convention ephemera, cancelled checks and other objects in a binder marked "New York". 29 pieces total.See Sold Price
Sold2021Assembled Grouping of Georgian SilverAssembled grouping of Georgian silver flatware, 29 pieces, some bright cut, largest 8.5"l; together with 9 sterling silver spoons. 39 troy ozSee Sold Price
Sold2017Assorted sterling souvenir & demitasse spoons29 pieces, comprising 18 souvenir spoons, 11 Watson "King George" demitasse spoons; together with a 3-pc small serving set by Frank Whiting; 32 total pieces; 8.0 ozt. t.w.See Sold Price
Sold2023MORGANTOWN GLASS29 pieces of Morgantown Glass Co. Majestic Ruby Red wine/water goblets, 23 at 6"h (2 with small chips) and 6 at 7"h; together with 12 smaller glasses 3"h.See Sold Price
Sold2016COALPORT 'DELAMERE' & OTHER TEA CUPS W/ SAUCERSCOALPORT 'DELAMERE' & OTHER PORCELAIN TEA CUPS WITH SAUCERS, 29 PIECES:"Delamere" pattern includes 9 cups with 10 saucers; together with 3 cups and 7 saucers, assorted, also by Coalport. For a high reSee Sold Price
Sold2021Collection of Circus Membership Cards, Pins, andCollection of Circus Membership Cards, Pins, and Ephemera. Approximately 50 pieces, including a RBBB press pass (1959); Circus Fans of America membership cards, pins, bumper stickers, and pennants; asSee Sold Price
Sold2016Eleven Black Knight Floral-Decorated PlatesTogether with nine Royal Worcester bread and butter plates and nine dinner plates. 29 pieces 4"dia., 9-1/4"dia., and 10-1/2"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2015LOT OF FOUR SIGNED LEONARD BASKIN PRINTSLot of four Leonard Baskin Gehenna Press publications and engravings. The first item is an invitation to an exhibition of Baskin's work. This signed piece has a male looking at a Greek style vase. TheSee Sold Price
Sold20152 Pieces sold together: Emil Ganso (AMERICAN,2 Pieces sold together: Emil Ganso (AMERICAN, 1895-1941) Lithograph, Approaching storm,1930, Height 11.6 in.; Width 15.4 in. / Height 29.5 cm.; Width 39.1 cm. Edition of 20, Pencil signed by artist soSee Sold Price
Sold2024[CIVIL WAR ETC] LOT OF 20 PIECES OF EPHEMERACIVIL WAR. A lot of approximately 20 pieces sold together. Including silver print photo of Devil's Den in Gettysburg; 4 pieces of manuscript and related of Albert N. Buck of St. Albans, Vermont; 14 prSee Sold Price
Sold20212 pieces sold together: Katy Thomas (American, 20th2 pieces sold together: Katy Thomas (American, 20th Century b. 1963) Untitled -Pastel on black heavy paper, Signed lower right, “Katy Thomas”, H. 29” x W. 43”, Framed under glass. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold20234 Pieces Of Ephemera Incl. Connecticut School ManuscriptIncludes a Connecticut manuscript including shoemaker accounts, school problems, family genealogy and a diary. Together with 1852 medical pamphlet on surgeons' splints, 1853 commencement address fromSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rococo Style Inlaid Mahogany Side TablesFrench Taste, 20th C. Together with a Louis XVI style paint-decorated mahogany side table. 2 pieces 29"h x 29"dia. and 29-1/2"h x 24"dia.See Sold Price
Oct 12Turner Auctions + AppraisalsAdventures of Huckleberry Finn, Illus. Barry Moser, 1985.$200(2 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsClassic American Artists (4 Jigsaw Puzzles to Piece Together) by Bronwyn Collie$10
22 hrs LeftSwann Auction GalleriesWALKER EVANS (1903-1975) The Brooklyn Bridge Portfolio. 1928-29; printed 1994.$2,200
Oct 12Turner Auctions + AppraisalsFragments of Hawaiian History (John Papa Li), with misc. ephemera.$50
16 hrs LeftForum AuctionsNonesuch Press.- White (Rev. Gilbert) The Writings, 2 vol., one of 850 sets, illustrated by Eric£300
7 days LeftSworders Fine Art AuctioneersArtwork relating to Curwen Press, including works dedicated to Oliver Simon£160
2 hrs LeftJasper52Gretchen Dow Simpson - Westport, Massachusetts - 1991 Serigraph - SIGNED 36" x 29"$500
23 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsTom Everhart, "Blow Dry" Framed Limited Edition Hand Pulled Original Lithograph. Hand Signed, with$850