Sold2022Custom Goyard Cigar BoxCustom Goyard Cigar Box, green and red stripe with initials S.L. marked, height 2 1/4 inches, width 9 3/8 inches.**PLEASE NOTE** For first time buyer’s with our auction gallery, we do not accepSee Sold Price
Sold2024Heintz #4095 Sterling on Bronze Cigar Box c1915Heintz #4095 Sterling on Bronze Cigar Box c1915. Signed. Excellent original green patina. 8.5"w x 3.5"d x 2.5"h. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within theSee Sold Price
Sold2024IMPERIAL CLUB 5¢ CIGAR EMBOSSED TIN SIGN.SST. Maker Marked Senteene & Green, New York. Detailed and well displaying C. 1920's Embossed Tin Sign for Imperial Club Cigars showing Cigar Box graphic. CONDITION: Sign is overall very good shoeingSee Sold Price
Sold2015Suzuki Optical Co. Echo 8near mint cigarette lighter camera with original green/golden maker's box (price tag Yen 3600 on reverse) including film cutter, film-spool and instructions in English (with tear), camera engraved 'EcSee Sold Price
Sold2023ELIZABETH GAGE 18K GOLD CARVED FLOWER INTAGLIO RING.A rich 18k yellow gold 18.5 mm wide cigar band ring with a cross hatched matte texture and fine rope detail around the edges, ring sz. 6 3/4, 11.2 grams. Includes a signature green leather box.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Russian Cigar BoxesPair of Russian engraved "Cuban" cigar boxes, each having trompe l'oeil engraving simulating a Cuban cigar box, reading "Juliana". Maker's mark "AP [?]" [St. Petersburg?] [Box one: 2 x 6 7/8 x 4 1/2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joseph Heinrichs Hammered Copper & Silver Cigar Box c1905Joseph Heinrichs Hammered Copper & Silver Cigar Box c1905. Signed "Marcus & Co New York" who was a retailer for Heinrichs. Also marked "Copper and Silver" which was Heinrichs mark. Extraordinary craftSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cigar Box Full of Small Collectibles incl Pocket Knives, Bottle Openers, Pins, EtcCigar Box Full of Small Collectibles incl Pocket Knives, Bottle Openers, Pins, EtcSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage utensils, Wm Allen cigar box, and more(9.25in.x7.25in.x3in.),Vintage utensils, Wm Allen cigar box, and more(9.25in.x7.25in.x3in.),See Sold Price
Sold2024Gorgeous Mens ROLEX Datejust II, 116300 41mm Wristwatch, Mfg 2015 w/ BoxBEAUTIFUL MENS DATEJUST ROLEX IN SLIGHTLY USED NEVER ABUSED CONDITION. COMES WITH THE INNER GREEN BOX, OUTER BOX AND SHIPPING SLEEVE, 2 EXTRA BAND LINKS AND WARRANTEE CARD DATED 2015. WATCH IS A REFERSee Sold Price
Sold2018Imperial Russian Silver Napoleon Presentation BoxCrafted of 84 grade Russian silver by Mikhail Ovchinnikov (Active Moscow 1835-1882) Rare Imperial presentation cigar box with hand painted on porcelain miniature portraits of Napoleon and Josephine. DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios Ten-Piece "American Indian" Desk SetTiffany StudiosTen-Piece "American Indian" Desk Setcirca 1910patinated bronzecomprising a letter rack, stamp box, cigar box, match stand, rocker blotter, paper clip, magnifying glass, inkwell, notepadSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of (13) painted round pantry boxesGroup of (13) painted round pantry boxes, of graduating size, to include: (2) miniature red-painted boxes with finger laps, one with silk lining; small green box, marked ''Cinnamon'', having lid withSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fine 18th C Chinese Carved White Jade & Silver BoxFine and Large 18th C Chinese Carved White Jade now mounted in a late Qing Bamboo Incised Silver Cigar Box with hing & closure. Good condition, light wear and small dents to silver. Length 5 inches (1See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Antique Chinese White Jade SealsPair of Antique Chinese White Jade Seals with Hardwood and Green Jade Box. 2.36"x2.36"x2.45". Green Box 2.56"x1.2"x1.38"See Sold Price
Sold2015Unusual 19th Century Austrian cold painted bronze cigarUnusual 19th Century Austrian cold painted bronze cigar box in the form of a trunk, the cover mounted with three figures of mice and a cigar, 6.5ins high x 8.75ins wideSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOUIS EILSHEMIUS (1864-1941) Park Scene at Dusk.LOUIS EILSHEMIUS (1864-1941) Park Scene at Dusk. Oil on wood cigar box top panel, circa 1910. 140x215 mm; 5¾x8½ inches. Signed lower right. Provenance Private collection, Chicago. Louis M.See Sold Price
Sold2020Elliot, Daniel Giraud A Monograph of the Tetraoninae,New York: for the Author, 1864-1865. Large folio, 5 original parts in 4 volumes, 27 hand-coloured lithographs, original green printed boards, green clamshell box with black morocco gilt label to spineSee Sold Price
Sold2023Men's ROLEX Air-KIng-Date Ref. 5701 COCA-COLA 197838mm, Cal. 1520 Dated to 1978 With gold bezel and crown. Silver dial. Case inscribed for presentation COCA-COLA With stainless steel Oyster bracele. Included is the original green Oyster box, with a bSee Sold Price
2018ROLEX OYSTER YACHT-MASTER WATCH - Includes paperwork,ROLEX OYSTER YACHT-MASTER WATCH - Includes paperwork, brochures, two green holders for the paperwork, green display box. Serial # P562071 dated 2001. Condition: Working condition, some surface scratchSee Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsCigar Box Full of Arrowheads and Stone Tools Found in NE Missouri.$80(5 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsCigar Box Full of Flint Celts, Adze, Scrapers, and Damaged Arrowheads Found in Lee Co. Iowa.$35(2 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsCigar Box Full of Flint & Hardstone Tools. Includes Celts, Adzes, and Gouges. Found in the Midwest$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftEldred'sREGINALD MARSH (New York/Vermont, 1898-1954), Study for "Frozen Custard", 1939., Pen and ink over$300