Sold2018Wildlife Stamp Album full National Wildlife FederationWildlife Stamp Album full National Wildlife FederationSee Sold Price
Sold20221939 NWF AMERICAN WILDLIFE POSTER STAMP ALBUMA hardcover binder titled Wildlife Poster Stamp Album. Published by the US National Wildlife Federation in 1939. The album contains 1938-1939 postage stamps with animal and plant design. The stamps arSee Sold Price
Sold20238 NATIONAL WILDLIFE FEDERATION OWL PLATES8 NATIONAL WILDLIFE FEDERATION OWL PLATESSee Sold Price
Sold202145 piece set dinnerware, National Wildlife Federation.45 piece set dinnerware, National Wildlife Federation.See Sold Price
Sold2021National Wildlife Federation Bird PlatesNational Wildlife Federation Bird PlatesSee Sold Price
Sold2023NATIONAL WILDLIFE FEDERATION BUCK DEER PLATE 11"NATIONAL WILDLIFE FEDERATION 8 POINT BUCK DEERCOLLECTIBLE PLATE-11" DIAMETER APPROX-DP82523See Sold Price
Sold2019Large Collection of National Wildlife Stamp BooksBooks appear to be in complete inside from 1938-39 through 1979. Also includes some loose misc. stamp sheets in the back.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lorin Thompson (1911-1997) "Wind" Acrylic/C PanelSigned LR. Lorin Thompson was an artist, muralist, and the creator and illustrator of the character Ranger Rick for the National Wildlife Federation childrens' magazine. Lightly painted wood frame andSee Sold Price
Sold2021ASSORTED ANIMAL POST CARDS, OVER 360ASSORTED ANIMAL POST CARDS, OVER 360, including an original squirrel woodcut by Richardson Rome, 20 real photos, 28 horses, 66 National Wildlife Federation Wildlife Post Card Series, cattle, primates,See Sold Price
Sold2022Nat. WildLife Fed. Salt Water Marsh LithographNat. WildLife Fed. Salt Water Marsh Lithograph, Text to bottom center reads The Salt Marsh National Wildlife Federation Dan Gilbert, Mill Valley, Ca 1989 Pictured Great Egret, Diamondback Terrapin, SaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nat. WildLife Fed. The Ancient Forest LithographNat. WildLife Fed. The Ancient Forest Lithograph, Text to bottom center reads The Ancient Forest National Wildlife Federation Dan Gilbert, Mill Valley, Ca. 1991 Pictured Stellers Jay, Golden BuprestidSee Sold Price
Sold2024Porcelain Franklin Mint Elk Sculpture, The ChallengerA beautiful porcelain hand-painted figure of a majestic Elk titled The Challenger. Official issue of the National Wildlife Federation on its 50th Anniversary. Backstamp on base. Issued: 1986 DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dan Riccio Gilt Bronze Frog Pond Thimble 1991Dan Riccio Gilt Bronze Frog Pond Thimble 1991, lost wax casting technique, carved low relief, The National Wildlife Federation design to raise funds for the preservation of wetlands Good used conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stebbins, Western Reptiles, Amphibians, Easton Press"Roger Tory Peterson Field Guides. Western Reptiles & Amphibians", text and illustrations by Robert C. Stebbins, Sponsored by National Audubon Society and National Wildlife Federation, published by EaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of LE John-Seery Lester 925 Sterling Silver BroochesPair of Limited Edition John-Seery Lester 925 Sterling Silver and enamel Wild Life Collection from the National Wildlife Federation Brooches in the the original boxes. Zebra and Penguin. Approx. 2 andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of LE John-Seery Lester 925 Sterling Silver BroochesPair of Limited Edition John-Seery Lester 925 Sterling Silver and enamel Wild Life Collection from the National Wildlife Federation Brooches in the the original boxes. Panda and Giraffe. Sizes are betSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stein Budweiser Endangered Species Cougar AnheuserStein Budweiser Endangered Species Cougar Anheuser Busch National Wildlife Federation 1994 Nheuser-Busch, Inc. is proud to certify this genuine hand-crafted stein as a limited edition. This specially-See Sold Price
Sold2017FRAMED NATIONAL WILDLIFE CONSERVATION STAMPSFramed National Wildlife Conservation Stamps: The eighth annual collection of National Wildlife Conservation Stamps from 1945. Stamps include the white cedar, osprey, blue crab, jaguar, and pink azalSee Sold Price
Sold2019Notebook with Unused Turkey StampsNotebook with Unused Turkey Stamps, Includes Over $300 (Face Value) Unused "National Wild Turkey Federation" Postage Stamps, Circa 1980'sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Assorted Wildlife and National Park Stamp FoliosAssorted wildlife and national park themed stamp folios. Wildlife Mint Sheet Folio America's National Parks Commemorated on Official U.S. Stamp Issue United States Wildlife Mint Stamp Folio In excelleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Wildlife stamp album NWFVintage loaded wildlife stamp album from the national wildlife foundationSee Sold Price
Sold2023US STAMPS, SOUVENIR SHEETS AND FIRST DAY COVERSA large lot of mid to late-20th century philately collectibles. A total of 24 items, including 1938 National Wildlife Restoration Week souvenir sheets, Ajman State Old and Modern Ships stamp sheets, 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Print and Stamps - Maynard Reece's 'Autumn Wings-1988 National Fish and Wildlife Foundation. Maynard Reece's 'Autumn Wings- Mallards' limited edition print signed and numbered 4011/5143. This is a beautiful print and stamp combination. This print isSee Sold Price
2 days LeftTriple SSS Designs2015-P 5 oz Silver ATB Bombay Hook National Wildlife Refuge (w Box and COA)$300
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausMason, From Song to Symphony, Manual for Music Appreciation, 1stEd. 1924$12
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsPair of Canadian National Railway Dater Dies - Prince George, B.C. and Gilbert Plains, Man.$30