Sold2020Group of Assorted Hand-Colored EngravingsGroup of Assorted Hand-Colored Engravings of English scenes and countryside including six from Jones & Co. Temple of the Muses, London and eight others including Woburn Abbey, Pitchford Hall, HatfieldSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage TIFFANY & CO. SPODE Demitasse SetBlack and White Painted English countryside scene with gold trim. Set of six cups and six sauces. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage TIFFANY & CO. SPODE Demitasse SetBlack and White Painted English countryside scene with gold trim. Set of six cups and six sauces. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023"Throwing Blades of Central Africa" book by Marc L. Kipinga, 1991208 pp.; 97 duotone illustrations, two maps in the text, 1 two-colour foldout map, bibliography. Text: German & English. München, 1991. Perfect condition, cloth, in slipcase. KEYWORDS: 010 Africa:See Sold Price
SoldA 1931 Minerva sales catalogue,A 1931 Minerva sales catalogue, English text, brown card covers applied with embossed paper label, cord tied, 19 numbered pages, including six tipped-in full colour plates, prices for 1931 range, someSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Duchamp (1887-1968) Rotoreliefs (Optical Discs) The complete set of twelve offset lithog...Marcel Duchamp (1887-1968) Rotoreliefs (Optical Discs) (Schwarz 441) The complete set of twelve offset lithographs in colours printed on both sides of six cardboard disks, 1935, all contained in the oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Valerie Leon signed 10x8 colour photograph. Leon is anValerie Leon signed 10x8 colour photograph. Leon is an English actress and model who has had roles in a number of film and television productions, including six of the Carry On film series, a Bond girSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pixie Lott signed 10x8 colour photo. Lott, is an English singer and songwriter. Her debut album,Pixie Lott signed 10x8 colour photo. Lott, is an English singer and songwriter. Her debut album, Turn It Up, released in September 2009, reached number six on the UK Albums Chart and sold over 1. 5 miSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Bowles- English television and stage actor Signed 6x4 inch Perfect Scoundrels Colour Photo.Peter Bowles- English television and stage actor Signed 6x4 inch Perfect Scoundrels Colour Photo. Signed in blue ink. Good condition. All autographs come with a Certificate of Authenticity. We combineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pixie Lott signed 10x8 colour photo. Lott, is an English singer and songwriter. Her debut album,Pixie Lott signed 10x8 colour photo. Lott, is an English singer and songwriter. Her debut album, Turn It Up, released in September 2009, reached number six on the UK Albums Chart and sold over 1. 5 miSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tradition English Lead SoldiersSeventeen piece Tradition of London Shop English lead soldiers grouping, Colours and Escort The Buffs five piece set, Coldstream Guards Present Day six piece set and unknown manufactured Regiment sixSee Sold Price
Sold2019δ Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Chagall Lithographeδ Marc Chagall (1887-1985)Chagall Lithographe I-VIA set of six volumes, 1960-1986, comprising 28 lithographs printed in colours, with text in English, printed by Mourlot Frères, Paris, boundSee Sold Price
Sold2021GORGEOUS ENGLISH SIX PIECE COFFEE/TEA SERVICEStunning English six piece coffee/tea service hallmarked LAC for Lionel Alfred Crichton. All pieces are hallmarked. The coffee pot appears to have originally been on a stand (now missing). The lid onSee Sold Price
2023Vintate Sapphire & Diamond BraceletThough it calls to mind grand manor houses in the English countryside, “estate” is just a fancy way of describing any piece of jewelry with a previous owner. That’s pretty much everSee Sold Price
Sold20234pc Mikasa Crystal Water GobletsEnglish Countryside pattern. A set of footed clear goblets. Includes original box: 7.5"L x 7.5"W x 7.25"H. Mikasa stickers. #Mikasa #Crystal #Goblets #EnglishCountryside Issued: 1994 - 1998 DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Six English polychrome and partly gilt George Hepplewhite style armchairs, 19th C.Full title: Six English polychrome and partly gilt George Hepplewhite style armchairs, 19th C. Description: H 96 x L 55 x D 51,5 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antiqSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Six English Elm Bow Back Windsor Dining ChairsSet of Six English Elm Bow Back Windsor Dining Chairs, comprising two armchairs and four side chairs Height 42 in. Width 18 in. Seat Height 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Suite of Six English Elm Windsor ArmchairsSuite of Six English Elm Windsor Armchairs 19th century, each with a hoop back with a shaped and wheel-carved splat, extending to open arms, a saddle seat and turned legs joined by shaped stretchers.See Sold Price
Sold2018Set of Six English Chippendale Mahogany Dining ChairsSet of Six English Chippendale Mahogany Dining Chairscirca 1860, shaped crest rail, pierced splat with lower ribbon cross, later black leather overupholstery with brass nail head trim, open knee returSee Sold Price
Sold2024A set of six English lead jardinieresA set of six English lead jardinieres20th centuryheight 12in (30.5cm); diameter 14 3/4in (38cm) Provenance:Property from the Collection of Craig Wright.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Qing Dynasty Bronze BuddhaVERY FINE Chinese Sini-Tibetan Qing Dynasty gilt bronze Bodhisattvas Buddha figure of four arms Shadaksari Avalokiteshvara (Tibetan: yig ge drug pa chen re zi. English: the Six Syllable All Seeing LorSee Sold Price
Sold2017MING GILT BRONZE BUDDHA OF FOUR ARMS AVALOKITESHVARAVERY FINE Chinese Sini-Tibetan Ming Dynasty gilt bronze Bodhisattvas Buddha figure of four arms Shadaksari Avalokiteshvara (Tibetan: yig ge drug pa chen re zi. English: the Six Syllable All Seeing LorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joseph Haydn Signed 1st Ed. Sheet Music, "Dr. Haydn's VI Original Canzonettas"Joseph Haydnn.p., [1794]Joseph Haydn Signed 1st Ed. Sheet Music, "Dr. Haydn's VI Original Canzonettas"ALSA first edition of printed sheet music to six English canzonettas composed by Austrian ClassicaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ASSORTED ENGLISH WINDSOR AND PUB CHAIRS, 6PCAssortment of six English mixed wood armchairs, 19th century, comprising five similar Windsor chairs in the Georgian taste, each having a hoop back, pierced splat, and rising on turned legs with stretSee Sold Price
4 days LeftArete Art LimitedA cloisonne enamel rectangular incense burner and cover (private English collection)£3,000
4 days LeftArete Art LimitedA pair of spinach green jade bowls, Qing Dynasty (private English collection)£300
4 days LeftArete Art LimitedA spinach-green jade pendant 'guanyin', Qing Dynasty (private English collection)£350
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Japanese six-panel 'byobu' screen: ink, colour and gold leaf on paper, with silk border, Edo, 18th€2,400
4 days LeftArete Art LimitedA famille-rose 'bats and longevity' stem cup, Qing Dynasty (private English collection)£800
4 days LeftArete Art LimitedA white jade inscribed 'dragon' square seal, Qing Dynasty (private English collection)£800