Sold2022Ackermann (Rudolph) The Repository of Arts, Literature, Fashions, Manufactures, &c., Second Series,NO RESERVE Ackermann (Rudolph) The Repository of Arts, Literature, Fashions, Manufactures, &c., Second Series, vol. 3-5 in 2, numerous engraved and aquatint plates, most hand-coloured, occasional lighSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 3 1893 Chicago Worlds Fair Art Series PortfoliosIncludes educational art series vol 1, no. 1 Nov 9, 1893, with separated cover. Art series no. 3 and no. 9 portfolio of photographs. Werner company Chicago IL. Each measure 11 x 13 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20221876 The Art Journal New Series Vol 21876 "The Art Journal" New Series Vol 2, D Appleton, NY, numerous engravings, slight interior foxing, cover shows wear, interior sound, 13" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2018BOOKS: (9) Vols French Art Book Series 1970sBOOKS: (9) Vols French Art Book Series 1970s, 9 volumes French art book series. All text in French. Hardcover. 8 x 11 inches. Color photos throughout. Gans. Pompei. Editions de L'Erable. 1969. Gans. LSee Sold Price
Sold2017Eames furniture (mid-20th Century)CHEST OF DRAWERS, ESU 100, second series, designed by Herman Miller, painted birch wood with chromed zinc frame, 20 ¼ x 24 x 16”, top surface stains, chrome with minor rust and pitting, lacking thrSee Sold Price
Sold2024ART PROSTITUTE 'Original Magazine + Print Series' (2003-2005) Box Set Vol. 1-4'Art Prostitute' by Mark Searcy, 2003 Early original set of 4 publications promoting burgeoning artists. 8.75 x 8.75 x 0.25 Inches each. 22.3 x 22.3 x 0.63 Centimeters each. 9.75 x 9.5 x 3 Inches (boSee Sold Price
Sold20241975 RUSSIAN ART HISTORY BOOK BY GEORGE HAMILTONThe Art and Architecture of Russia by George Heard Hamilton. Second edition. Published by Penguin Books, 1975. The Pelican History of Art series, vol. 26. Hardcover in original dust jacket and slipcasSee Sold Price
Sold2020AOR-4.59 Iggy And The Stooges Second Print PosterNo Reserve! Artist: Mark Behrens Title: AOR-4.59 Iggy And The Stooges Second Print Poster Date: 1990 Medium: Lithograph Size/Format: 17?? x 24¼? Series: Art Of Rock This is the second printing of a pSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miro (1893-1983) SpanishLithographie Vol. III series (M.1117), color lithograph, signed in pencil, numbered 29/80 Roman numeral, sheet 19 ½ x 15”, nicely framed, some fading, otherwise in apparently good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Bloch Picasso (Vols. II, III & IV), 1977, 1972 & 1979Georges Bloch (Swiss, 1901-1984) Picasso (Vols. II, III & IV), 1977, 1972 & 1979 Published hardcover books with dust jackets 11.75 x 9.75 x 1.25 (in) Unsigned Lot includes a second edition of Vol. IISee Sold Price
Sold2024Tour of Doctor Syntax - Three Vols, 1st & 3rd Eds.Heading: Author: [Combe, William] Title: The first, second, and third Tours of Doctor Syntax Place Published: London Publisher:R. Ackermann's Repository of the Arts Date Published: 1812-1821See Sold Price
Sold2019Signed Second Print AOR 3.1 Woodstock PosterArtist: Arnold Skolnick Title: Signed Second Print AOR 3.1 Woodstock Poster Printing Date: 1969 Medium: Silkscreen Size/Format: 22? x 28? Series: Art of Rock The Woodstock Festival was one of the mostSee Sold Price
Sold2020Second Print AOR 3.40 Jimi Hendrix PosterNo Reserve! Artist: R. Tolmach Title: Second Print AOR 3.40 Jimi Hendrix Poster Date: 1967 Medium: Lithograph Size/Format: 17¼? x 23¼? Series: Art Of Rock This poster was created by R. Tolmach for aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mattel Barbie Doll Collector Edition, Dance Til DawnNew in Box, Second in a Series. Representing great fashions of the 20th Century 1920's. Dressed in lilac layered Art Deco dress with feather boa. This item has its original box 9"L x 3"W x 14"H. IssueSee Sold Price
2018Popular Second Print AOR 4.43 Who PosterArtist: Phillip Garris Medium: Lithograph Printing Date: 1980 Publisher: Series: Art of Rock Size: 20" x 28 ½" A second print poster from the 1980's that was used for a 1976 show at Oakland Stadium fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Second Print AOR 2.325 Peace PosterArtist: Stanley Mouse Medium: Lithograph Printing Date: 1967 Publisher: Series: Art of Rock Size: 14 ¼" x 20 ¼" This Mouse Studios design is one of the classics of the era. This show was held to proSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed AOR 3.66 Jefferson Airplane PosterArtist: John Van Hamersveld Medium: Lithograph Printing Date: 1968 Publisher: Series: Art of Rock Size: 19 ½ " x 27 ½" This second print poster was designed by John Van Hamersveld-one of the peopleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Billy Al Bengston (b. 1934) & Ed Moses (1926-2018)CHAMBER MUSIC LOS ANGELES series, 1988-1991, two color prints, both signed in pencil, the first numbered 62/150, the second inscribed AP (artist’s proof), images, 21 ¼ x 21” & 23 See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Ars Asiatica JournalsRare Two issues of Ars Asiatica." Brussels & Paris, 1925. Art of China. Vol. 7. Folio, original paper cover faded and loose. Pages are fine. 60 Plates. 10.75" x 13.75". Second - XV La Sculpture de MatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Malraux The Psychology Of Art Series Vol 1-3Set of 3 volumes of Andre Malraux the psychology of art, complete three volumes. 1 titled Museum without walls, copyright 1949, The creative act 1949, The twilight of the absolute copyright 1950, allSee Sold Price
Sold2019[Conchology, Plates] Manual of ConchologyHyatt, Alpheus. MANUAL OF CONCHOLOGY. SECOND SERIES: PULMONATA. VOL. XXI. Philadelphia: by the Conchological Department, 1911. 4to. xxii, 387, [1] pp. + 56 numbered leaves of lithographed plates contaSee Sold Price
Sold20218 Books on Pennsylvania HistoryIncludes Pennsylvania Archives Second Series Volume X, The Northumberland County History Society 1979, History of Dauphin County 1785-1876, York County, Pennsylvania, Secrets of the Clarks Ferry TaverSee Sold Price
SoldRick Barry - Basketball Hall of Fame - Autographed Ron Lewis PostcardDetails: Rick Barry - Basketball Hall of Fame - Autographed Rob Lewis Art Series postcard. 4 x 6 inches, limited edition. Fine condition. Authentication: IncludeSee Sold Price
SoldTom Gola - NBA Basketball Hall of Fame - Autographed Ron Lewis Art PostcardDetails: Tom Gola - Basketball Hall of Fame - Autographed Rob Lewis Art Series postcard. 4 x 6 inches, limited edition. Fine condition. Authentication: IncludesSee Sold Price
4 days LeftForum AuctionsYsendyck (J.J. van) Documents classés de l’art dans les Pays-Bas du Xième au XVIIIième siècle,£350
3 days LeftFellowsRaphael Tuck & Sons Father Tuck's 'Panorama' series Little Snow White plus Game of Vim Pairs and aPreview Only
9 hrs LeftPeterborough Auctions LLCJohn Taylor Arms (1887-1953) Gothic Glory, Sens Cathedral, 1929$150
3 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersHughie O’Donoghue RA (b.1953) No. 37, Stuttgart 7 Hours 20 Minutes 24.7.44 (2008) Oil on canvas,€20,000
4 days LeftForum AuctionsTipping (H.Avray) English Homes, 3 vol. only (of 9), 1929 & others on English homes and houses£350
4 days LeftForum AuctionsHulbert (C.) The Parlour Book of British Scenery, Architecture and Antiquities, First & Scond£280
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Galleryoriginal 1822 1823 1826 Victorian R. Ackermann Repository Arts Fashion Framed Colored Plates Prints$1
4 days LeftForum AuctionsViollet-le-Duc (Eugène-Louis) & E.Corroyer. Gazette des Architectes et du Batiment, Paris, 1863-69£150
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryLouis Comfort Tiffany & Associated Artists, Pair of Lanterns for the "Moorish" Smoking Room in the$60,000(1 bid)
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySigned & Framed Print Of "The Sharing Season II" By Terry Redlin$1