Sold2016Portfolio, Rufino Tamayo, Los Signos Existen, 1974Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991), "Los Signos Existen," 1974, complete portfolio of six lithographs in colors, each signed in pencil by the artist and numbered 22/100, published by Edizioni d'Arte ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Lynda Benglis, Dual Nature (Black), Lithograph with Gold Leaf on Hand Tinted PaperArtist: Lynda Benglis, American (1941 - ) Title: Dual Nature (Black) Portfolio: Year: 1991 Medium: Lithograph with Gold Leaf on Hand Tinted Paper, signed and numbered verso Edition: 25 Size: 31 x 24 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022NATIONAL CARTOONIST'S SOCIETY PORTFOLIO SIGNED KIRBYNATIONAL CARTOONIST'S SOCIETY PORTFOLIO SIGNED KIRBY EISNER STERANKO. FROM THE COLLECTION OF BERNI WRIGHTSON. COMPLETE PORTFOLIO OF 14 SIGNED LITHOGRAPHS, NUMBER 1472/1500. THE ARTISTS INCLUDE WILL ESSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAUNE QUICK-TO-SEE SMITH (NATIVE AMERICAN, B. 1940)"El Morro." Color lithograph. Signed, titled, and numbered in pencil. 30 1/8 x 22 1/4 in. The Tamarind Institute and the artist's blind stamps are on the lower left. Reference: New Mexico Museum of ArSee Sold Price
Sold2021THE PORTFOLIO OF FOUR SIGNED LITHOGRAPHSThe lithographs were stamped with Franklin Mint mark. All are signed. The artists Includes Dean Fausett, James Fetherolf, Raymond Hosford, and Melvin C. Warren. The portfolio measures approx. 24 X 32See Sold Price
Sold2017Ben Shahn portfolio of 24 lithographsBen Shahn (American 1898-1969)- ''For The Sake of A Single Verse: From The Notebooks of Malte Laurids Brigge'' by Rainer Maria Rilke, portfolio of 24 lithographs by the artist, 1968, signed in brown pSee Sold Price
Sold2019John Altoon, The About Women Portfolio, CompleteJohn Altoon (1925-1969) "About Women", 1965-66. The complete portfolio of ten lithographs in colors on wove paper, plus two additional double-sheet lithographs. Each artist signed in pencil and annotaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali, Spanish (1904-1989)Salvador Dali, Spanish (1904-1989) Artist Proof Lithograph on Daper "Carmen" Signed Lower Right. Sight measures 24" x 18-1/2". Frame measures 34-1/2" x 28-1/4". Condition: Toning and light foxing to tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali pencil signed lithographArtist: Dali, Salvador (Spanish, 1904-1989) Title: The Last Supper Year: 1981 Medium: lithograph Image Size: 15.0 x 24.0 inches Sheet Size: 22.0 x 30.0 inches Catalog reference: FSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three: Jamie Wyeth (American B. 1946)Three: Jamie Wyeth (American B. 1946) Portrait of a Lady (complete portfolio) to include Offset color lithograph, edition of 354 sheet size 18" x 24" Collotype, edition 7/354 Signed lower right "JamieSee Sold Price
Sold2018SALVADOR DALI "ENIGMA OF THE ROSE" EA LITHOGRAPHSalvador Dali (FRENCH / SPAIN, 1904 - 1989) original epreuve d'artist / artist proof pencil signed lithograph titled "Enigma of the Rose" (Death) from the " Visions Surrealiste" portfolio executed cirSee Sold Price
Sold2019SALVADOR DALI "ETERNITY OF LOVE" EA LITHOGRAPHSalvador Dali (FRENCH / SPAIN, 1904 - 1989) original epreuve d'artist / artist proof pencil signed lithograph titled "Eternity of Love" from the "Trilogy of Love" portfolio executed circa 1976. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leon Polk Smith Torn Drawings Portfolio 1/450 SignedSmith, Leon Polk (American, 1906-1996), Torn Drawings, 1965, number 86 of 450 copies, signed by the artist on the colophon, Galerie Chalette, complete portfolio with 10 color lithographs of various siSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali, Dali's Inferno (The Magician), Lithograph on ArchesArtist: Salvador Dali, Spanish (1904 - 1989) Title: Dali's Inferno (The Magician) Portfolio: Dali's Inferno Year: 1978 Medium: Lithograph on Arches, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 232/250 ImagSee Sold Price
Sold2018Millard Owen Sheets, Mexican Travellers, LithographArtist: Millard Owen Sheets, American (1907 - 1989) Title: Mexican Travellers Year: Circa 1977 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 250 Size: 24 in. x 35 in. (60.96 cm x 88.9 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016SALVADOR DALI (Spanish, 1904 - 1989)Alice's Adventures in Wonderland. Complete portfolio with text by Lewis Carroll and twelve color woodcuts and a color etching by Dali. Signed in pencil by the artist on the title page and stamp numberSee Sold Price
Sold2021KARL APPELL LITHOGRAPHSIGNED LOWER RIGHT, NUMBERED 62/120 LOWER LEFT. ARTIST IMPRESSION IN PAPER "GRAVEE". BREAK IN LOWER LEFT CORNER OF GLASS. " x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Changes in GreatSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Changes in Great Masterpieces (M.L. 1472-1477; F. 74-2), 1974 The complete portfolio, comprising six lithographs in colors on Rives BFK paper, signed and numbered 13See Sold Price
Sold2022David Hockney (born 1937); Hockney's Alphabet (26 works);David Hockney (born 1937) Hockney's Alphabet (26 works), 1991 The complete portfolio, comprising 26 lithographs in colors on Exhibition Fine Art Cartridge paper, signed by the artist and the editor StSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Motherwell - Saint Louis Symphony Orchestra 1973-74Lot 170 Robert Motherwell American (1915-1991) Saint Louis Symphony Orchestra 1973-74 (1973) lithograph signed 'RM' in colored pencil upper right, artist's copyright lower right sight: 37 1/4 x 24 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023Rufino Tamayo, Salome, Lithograph on Somerset PaperArtist: Rufino Tamayo, Mexican (1899 - 1991) Title: Salome Year: 1983 Medium: Lithograph on Somerset Paper, signed in white crayon Edition: 250, 10 AP, 5 HC Size: 36 in. x 24 in. (91.44 cm x 60.96 cm)See Sold Price
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanVarious Artists (20th century) Six New York Artists Portfolio (complete set of six)Including works$3,000
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanVarious Artists (20th century) The New York Collection for Stockholm Portfolio, 1973 (complete$12,000
BonhamsSandra Blow R.A. (British, 1925-2006) Halcyon Days, from Chelsea Arts Club Centenary Portfolio 1...£190(13 bids)