Sold2021A Delft Porcelain Teapot  A Delft Porcelain Teapot   19th Century with paper label to the underside reading  Theiere en Faience de Delft (inoderne?) Decor imitation Porcelaine du Japon acquis a  Paris en 1875. HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare 18th C. Meissen Porcelain Chinoiserie Box18th C. Meissen KPM lidded brass mounted box with finely detailed painted vignettes. Chinoiserie hand painted scenes. Marked on the inside bottom. 2" H x 2.75" W x 1.75" D. Condition report: good condSee Sold Price
Sold2020KPM & MEISSEN AND ORMOLU MOUNTED EBONIZED WOOD VITRINEK.P.M. & MEISSEN PORCELAIN AND ORMOLU MOUNTED EBONIZED WOOD VITRINE. This wonderful vitrine is of a type traditionally known as a cabinet of curiosities or a "kunstkammer" in German, within which oneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Helmig, 'Clock case with girl as Future, twoPaul Helmig, 'Clock case with girl as Future, two children as Day and Night', 1901-04, H. 40.6 cm. Made by KPM Meissen, before 1924. Porcelain, white, glazed, polychrome overglaze. Marked: button sworSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Meissen and Berlin (K.P.M.) Porcelain MountedA Meissen and Berlin (K.P.M.) Porcelain Mounted Ebonized Vitrine Cabinet Mid-19th Century Height 85 inches. Property from a Connecticut Collector Provenance: Purchased from the Saint Louis Art Museum,See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722) Paire de potiches balustres en porcelaine decoree en bleu sousCHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722)Paire de potiches balustres en porcelaine decoree en bleu sous couverte de deux jeunes femmes autour d'une jardiniere fleurie de pivoines sur une face, sur l'autre dSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722) Bol a bord evase en porcelaine decoree en bleu sous couverte deCHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722)Bol a bord evase en porcelaine decoree en bleu sous couverte de trois beliers parmi les pins. L'interieur orne d'une qilin. Au revers, la marque apocryphe de JiajingSee Sold Price
Sold2022VIETNAM - XIXe sièclePLATEAU de LETTRES à deux compartiments et décor d'accessoires de lettrés La base à motifs de leiwen Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte Marque à quatre caractères en kaishuSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XVIIIe ou XIXe siècleDeux LAPINS mangeant des bais Porcelaine à couverte turquoise Monture en bronze ciselé et doré de style Rocaille H. 21 cm Une oreille cassée, plusieurs sauts de couverte. H : 21cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINEPLAT circulaire à décor d'un paysage lacustre Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte Marque apocryphe en kaishu de l'empreru Chenghua D. 25,5 cm Restauration, fêles, petits éclatsSee Sold Price
Sold2017A GERMAN KPM HAND PAINTED PORCELAIN PLAQUEA GERMAN KPM HAND PAINTED PORCELAIN PLAQUE, CIRCA 1900. Of three children, two behind a dressing screen, signed lower right 'O. Dietrich,' verso with impressed KPM marks and tilted "En Penitence," 9.7See Sold Price
Sold2017Grouping of Porcelains To Inc Meissen.Attributed to Meissen figure of a lady with pugs, Meissen Chinoiserie Tea Caddy and a probably KPM perfume burner. From a Basking Ridge, New Jersey estate. Lady 11" h x 8.5" w, lidded urn 4" h other 6See Sold Price
Sold2017MEISSEN SNOWBALL 5 PIECE TEA SETCirca 1800. In very good condition, very minor loss of petals , and minor restoration to teapot spout. Estimate $6.000-8.000See Sold Price
Sold2022Plat présentoir polylobé en porcelaine de Sèvres, doreur Chauvaux père, 1784,Plat présentoir polylobé en porcelaine de Sèvres, doreur Chauvaux père, 1784, à décoration "Riche en couleurs et Riche en or", composé de frises de perles, cartoucheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Assiette en porcelaine de Sèvres, marque peintre Taillandier, 1784. A décor "Riche enAssiette en porcelaine de Sèvres, marque peintre Taillandier, 1784. A décor "Riche en couleurs et Riche en or", composé de frises de perles, cartouches de pensée liés par desSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jeff KOONS (1955)Balloon dog orange, 2015. Sculpture en porcelaine de Limoges chez Bernardaud. Signée et numérotée à 2300 exemplaires. Diamètre : 26,5 cm Les lots de cette vente seront expSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jeff KOONS (1955)Balloon dog jaune, 2015. Sculpture en porcelaine de Limoges chez Bernardaud. Signée et numérotée à 2300 exemplaires. Diamètre : 26,5 cm Les lots de cette vente seront expéSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jeff KOONS (1955)Balloon dog magenta, 2015. Sculpture en porcelaine de Limoges chez Bernardaud. Signée et numérotée à 2300 exemplaires. Diamètre : 26,5 cm Les lots de cette vente seront expSee Sold Price
Sold2016Faience, porcelaineMaison HERMES, ParisService en porcelaine, modèle "Marqueterie de Pierres d'Orient et d'Occident", complet pour 10 personnes. Il comprend:- 10 assiettes américaines;- 9 assiettes plates (+ 3 accidenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso " Diurnes" OriginalPablo Picasso (1881-1973) "Diurnes" Linocut Femme Assise en Pyjama de Plage II Circa 1962. Linocut printed in two colors artist proof outside edition of 100 and signed by the artist in pencil. MeasuriSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paire d'importants vases en porcelaine polychrome àPaire d'importants vases en porcelaine polychrome à décor de paysages animés. Chine, première moitié du XXe siècle H : 90 cm (sans les socles en bois)See Sold Price
Sold2020MINTON - HENRY BIRKSMINTON - HENRY BIRKS Ensemble de 13 élégantes assiettes en porcelaine polychrome à décor de 3 macarons en réserve en faïence dite de Wedgewwod aux attributs de la chasse,See Sold Price
Sold2019KPM Painted Portrait Plaque Of Echo.Superbly Rendered On Porcelain Painting Of A Barren Landscape Depicting A Young Beauty With Flowing Hair And Gown Peering Into The Distance, Signed Meinelt. Impressed KPM Marks; Circa 1900. 9.75 X 15.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cartier, Tank Anglaise, réf. 3579, montre-bracelet en or 750 sertie de diamants, circaCartier, Tank Anglaise, réf. 3579, montre-bracelet en or 750 sertie de diamants, circa 2015Mouvement: cal. 057, quartz, 4 rubisBoîtier: n Mouvement: cal. 057, quartz, 4 rubis; Boîtier:See Sold Price
May 16Heritage Auctions74237: A José Marmolejos Silver Covered Vessel for Tan$1,400(3 bids)
Jun 04TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Medieval Four Basse-Taille Plaques from a Processional Cross Depicting Four Evangelists£5(1 bid)
7 days LeftNew England Auctions - Fred GiampietroVery Large Round French Carved Stone Pot$275(2 bids)
May 11Hess Fine AuctionsLarge Heavy 19 Inch Gilt Meissen Type porcelain Handled Scenic Urn Vases$80(4 bids)
May 16DuMouchellesMeissen (German) Painted Porcelain Figural Grouping, Leda And the Swan, Ca. 19th C., H 7" W 7" Depth$225(3 bids)