Sold2022John Raphael Smith (1752-1812) after Thomas GainsboroughPortrait of Sir Harbord Harbord Bart., 1st Lord Suffield (1734-1810) engraved mezzotint, 1783 61 x 39cmThis print is after the original painting now in the Norwich Castle Museum, commissioned by the cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Romare Bearden 1981 Brooklyn Museum Signed PosterBearden, after Romare, Romare Bearden 1970-1980, The Brooklyn Museum, 1981 exhibition poster, signed in black marker to lower right corner of the image (Jamming at the Savoy), sheet 22 x 32 inches, unSee Sold Price
Sold2018LARRY RIVERS (American, 1923-2002)Offset lithograph in colors "Larry Rivers Work from the Hirschhorn Museum Collection," 1981 (unframed) Signed, dated and numbered 307/400 35" x 24 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Doctor Who 8x10 Tardis montage photo signed by actressDoctor Who 8x10 Tardis montage photo signed by actress Thelma Barlow. Good condition. All autographs come with a Certificate of Authenticity. We combine postage on multiple winning lots and can ship wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Print, John BaederJohn Baeder (American, b. 1938), "White Castle," 1981, serigraph, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition 12/250, sheet (unframed): 21.5"h x 25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Keefer (American) 1933 Serigraph Castle Rock signedSerigraph titled Castle Rock. Year 1981. Signed top right corner numbered HC. Sight size 30" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2024Capps, Charles (1898-1981) "Castles in Kansas" etchingCapps, Charles (1898-1981) "Castles in Kansas" etching, pencil signed in lower right, good condition but appears to have foxing on paper, image size: 8 x 10.75 inches. A printmaker especially known foSee Sold Price
Sold2018Arata Isozaki MOCA Contemporary Japanese Signed PrintArata Isozaki (b. 1931) The Museum of Contemporary Art, 1981, etching. Signed, dated, numbered 104 in pencil on bottom right, visible through window in mat. From the numbered edition 500, plate 7 x 8,See Sold Price
Sold2021Witold Kalicki Oil, "Old Warsaw Town"Witold Kalicki (Polish 1915-1983) "Old Warsaw Town, Senatorska to the Castle Square, " 1981, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, bearing artist's label verso, framed. Dimensions: 20 x 15 in. cSee Sold Price
Sold2019Coronation street signed 6x4 colour promo photoCoronation street signed 6x4 colour promo photo collection. 29 photos included some may be printed. Includes Sue Nicholls, Kym Marsh, Paula Lane, Thelma Barlow, Elizabeth Dawn, Eileen Derbyshire, BettSee Sold Price
Sold2021Doctor Who 8x10 photo signed by Twelve stars whoDoctor Who 8x10 photo signed by Twelve stars who appeared in the series, these are, Bernard Cribbins, Thelma Barlow, Philip Voss, Michael Kilgarriff, Victoria Alcock, Sheila Reid, Isla Blair, Julian GSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANDY WARHOL - MaoAndy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). "Mao [museum card]". Color offset lithograph. Printed 1981. Signed in black marker, right margin. Edition unknown. Very light cream wove paper. The full sheet. FinSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANDY WARHOL - Color offset lithographAndy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). "Mao [museum card]". Color offset lithograph. Printed 1981. Signed in black marker, right margin. Edition unknown. Very light cream wove paper. The full sheet. FinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lee Brown Coye Signed WPA Train Station Original Painting Whitney Museum Exhibited!!Antique watercolor and gouache by Lee Brown Coye (1907 - 1981). Signed. Framed. Image size, 21L x 17H. Exhibited at the Whitney Museum!See Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Paley(New York, born 1944) Plant Stand, 1981, signed on base "Paley 1981", forged steel with glass insert, 60 x 18 x 18 in. Accompanied by a book for a traveling exhibition, Museum of Fine Arts, SpringfielSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Hale Ives Gammell (1893 - 1981) PaintingRobert Hale Ives Gammell (Rhode Island / Massachusetts,1893-1981) signed original oil painting on canvas. Maryhill Museum of Fine Arts loan label on verso. Measures 18.5 x 21.5 inches image size and 2See Sold Price
Sold2016Wood Sculpture of a Goose, Emile Juste Bachelet(French, 1892-1981), signed on side, inscribed underside "Made in France." 9-1/2"h. Provenance: Property sold for the benefit of the Newark Museum Acquisition Endowment.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jim Dine, signed AP exhibition poster, 1981Jim Dine, signed AP exhibition poster, 1981, Jim Dine (American, b. 1935), Museum of Fine Arts Boston, signed and numbered lower right, artist's proof from an editions of 150, framed under plexiglass,See Sold Price
Sold2018ANDY WARHOL - MarilynAndy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). "Marilyn [museum card]". Color offset lithograph. 1971. Printed 1981. Signed in black marker, right margin. Edition unknown. Cream wove paper. Full margins. Fine iSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANDY WARHOL - MarilynAndy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). "Marilyn [museum card]". Color offset lithograph. 1971. Printed 1981. Signed in black marker, right margin. Edition unknown. Cream wove paper. Full margins. Fine iSee Sold Price
Sold2019John Baeder, White Castle, SerigraphArtist: John Baeder, American (1938 - ) Title: White Castle Year: 1981 Medium: Serigraph on Somerset Paper, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 250 Size: 21 in. x 25 in. (53.34 cm x 63.5 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2015Thom Gunn Collection of 7 WorksThom Gunn Collection of 7 Works. Including Jack Straw's Castle Published by Frank Hallman 1975, To The Air published by David R. Godine 1974, Talbot Road published by Helikon Press 1981 signed and numSee Sold Price
Sold2016William Meyerowitz , " Gloucester Bay"Artist: William Meyerowitz Title: Gloucester Bay Date: 1887-1981 Signature: signed Medium:oil on canvas Size:19.75 x 24See Sold Price
Sold2024Clifton Karhu. "Fukuchiyama". Color woodblock print of the castle seen through trees at twilight.Clifton Karhu. "Fukuchiyama". Color woodblock print of the castle seen through trees at twilight. Signed, titled, dated 1981 and numbered 30/100. Slight abrasions to some areas. Image: 16 x 12in. SheeSee Sold Price
2 days LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumCarl Ramos, Untitled (Pink Strokes), Oil on canvas$400(1 bid)
2 days LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumRobert Motherwell, The Robinson Jeffers Print from "Apropos," Lithograph ed 13/25$1,200
2 days LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumRobert Motherwell, The Robinson Jeffers Print from "Apropos," Lithograph ed. 10/20$1,200
Sep 30Mynt AuctionsPaul Klee City on Two Hills Custom Framed Print 15x12 in Surrealism Lithography$10
2 days LeftBidhausRoy Lichtenstein Still Life with Glass and Peeled Lemon Framed Print 14in x 14in Cubism Pop Art$10