Sold2022Richard Sapper (Monaco di Baviera, 1932 - Milano, 2015) TWO «NENA» FOLDINGRichard Sapper (Monaco di Baviera, 1932 - Milano, 2015) TWO «NENA» FOLDING ARMCHAIRS, WOODEN AND METAL STRUCTURE, REMOVABLE CUSHIONS DUE POLTRONE PIEGHEVOLI MODELLO NENA struSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORAZIO DE FERRARI(Genova, 1606 - 1657) Ritratto di uomo con spada Olio su tela, cm 77X56 Provenienza: Milano, mercato antiquario Monaco di Baviera, Hampel, 19 settembre 2013, lotto 584 Genova, mercato antiquario ItaliSee Sold Price
Sold2021SAPPER & ZANUSO. Six Lambda chairs. GAVINA. 1950sRICHARD SAPPER (Monaco di Baviera, 1932 - Milano, 2015) e MARCO ZANUSO (Milano, 1916-2001) per GAVINA. Sei sedie Lambda in metallo verniciato nero. Anni '50. Mis. Lung. cm. 40 Alt. cm. 76 Prof. cm. 40See Sold Price
Sold2017Emil Wennerwald "Untitled (View over the moor)"Emil Wennerwald "Untitled (View over the moor)" oil on canvas, 1909. Signed lower right, "E Wennerwald. 09." Canvas: 29"H x 37.5"W; Frame: 37"H x 45.5"W. Emil August Theodor Wennerwald (Danish, 1859-1See Sold Price
Sold2020Harvey watercolor of the Hudson RiverHARVEY, George (1800 - 1878). View of the Hudson River. Watercolor. c. 1840. Signed lower center: 'G. Harvey". 9 1/4" x 13 1/4" sight; 17 3/4" x 21 3/4" framed. George Harvey (1800-1878), an artist ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Berlin (K.P.M.) Painted Porcelain PlaqueA Berlin (K.P.M.) Painted Porcelain Plaque Late 19th Century bearing an impressed K.P.M. mark and with labels for Emil Richter/ Dresden and Mit Genehmigung/ der/ Photographischen/ Gesellschaft/ BerlinSee Sold Price
Sold2024After G.B. PIRANESI: Two Architectural EngravingsSet of two colored architectural engravings after Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778) from the series "Vedute di Roma" (Views of Rome), titles include: "Veduta di Piazza Navona..." (View oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Revere Sugar TongsPaul Revere Sugar TongsBoston; marked twice Revere, inscribed IBH; length: 5 1/2 in.; 1.67 ozt.Provenance: Isaac (1788-1878) and Betsey (1801-1889) Howe, Dover, MA, by decent to current ownerSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDREI AFANAS'EVICH EGOROV ANSICHT VON TALLINNANDREI AFANAS'EVICH EGOROV ('Andrei Afanasievich YEGOROV') 1878 - 1954 Active in Estonia View of Tallinn Gouache on paper. Visible size 24 x 34 cm (F. 34 x 44 cm). Signed and place-marked 'A. JegorovSee Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Emmett Owen O/C, landscape, 20"x40"Robert Emmett Owen (American, New York, Connecticut, Massachusetts, 1878 to 1957) oil on canvas titled View of Lake Winniepesaukee, New Hampshire. A rather large example for Owen, the painting is housSee Sold Price
Sold2016James Humbert Craig Painting, Donegal CoastJames Humbert Craig (Irish, 1878 - 1944) Oil on canvas. Donegal coastal view with cows watering. 20x24 inches, framed to 27x31 inches. Signed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2024After PIRANESI: Vedute di Roma - EtchingAfter Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778) etching depicting the Arch of Constantine, from the "Views of Ancient Rome". [Frame: 27 1/2" H x 37" W]. Toning; marks; losses; wear to frame.See Sold Price
Sold20231656 ANNE & HANNAH BRADSTREET LAND GRANT DOCUMENTAnne Bradstreet (née Dudley; March 8, 1612 – September 16, 1672) was the most prominent of early English poets of North America and first writer in England's North American colonies to be pSee Sold Price
Sold2022A large scale model or prototype of a pioneer period Astra aircraft, 1st half 20th C.Full title: A large scale model or prototype of a pioneer period Astra aircraft, 1st half 20th C. Description: H 42,5 x W 126,5 x L 156,5 cm The Astra Aircraft Factory (Romanian: Fabrica de avioane AsSee Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1889-cc Morgan Dollar $1 Graded ms62 details By SEGS (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1889-cc Morgan Dollar $1 Graded ms62 details By SEGS. A Corey's Pick, Bid to Win, Don't let it get Away, you might not find its equal CoinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein - Reflections on ArtArtist: Roy Lichtenstein Title: Reflections on Art Year: 1989 Dimensions: 54in. by 36in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Suite: Reflections MeSee Sold Price
Sold201622kt. yellow gold antique coin bracelet GB 1894 IND IMPVictorian Hinged Master Craft22kt yellow gold braceletdangling coin on safety chain.7 inch wearable length.1.04 inch wide88.2 Grams.Secure & Comfortable ancient style "pull bar" sliding locking claspaSee Sold Price
Sold201622kt. yellow gold antique coin bracelet GB 1894 IND IMPVictorian Hinged Master Craft22kt yellow gold braceletdangling coin on safety chain.7 inch wearable length.1.04 inch wide88.2 Grams.Secure & Comfortable ancient style "pull bar" sliding locking claspaSee Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1896-s Morgan Dollar $1 Graded ms64+ By SEGS (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1896-s Morgan Dollar $1 Graded ms64+ By SEGS. A Corey's Pick, Bid to Win, Don't let it get Away, you might not find its equal Coin. I give this coin my highest recommendationSee Sold Price
Sold2023HECTOR HYPPOLITE (1894-1948) The YoungHECTOR HYPPOLITE (1894-1948) The Young Damballa olio su cartone cm 70x50 firmato in basso a destra The Young Damballa oil on cardboard 27,55x19,68 in signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titoloMARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titolo 1974-78 smalto su carta intelata cm 106,5x76,5 firmato in basso a destra inserito nell'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano a cura di Monica SchifanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022PATEK PHILIPPE orologio in acciaio modelloPATEK PHILIPPE orologio in acciaio modello Acquanaut, diametro cassa 36mm, referenza 5066A, con doppio cinturino, acciaio e cauciu' con chiusura deploiante. L' orologio è stato controllato per l' iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antico e raro bracciale in oro, probabile metà Antico e raro bracciale in oro, probabile metà 800, mitteleuropa con punzone di importazione francese. Motivo a settori con richiami alla natura, miniature smaltate. Piccoli putti in argento sulle giSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anello con diamante solitario di carati 5,01,Anello con diamante solitario di carati 5,01, taglio brillante rotondo.See Sold Price
3 days LeftAkiba GalleriesRobert Natkin (1930-2010) "Redding View" Acrylic On Canvas Painting$10,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYLandscape, garden scene, Isabelle de Ganay, oil on canvas, Monet's garden with view of house, signed$1,600(4 bids)
12 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.VIEW FROM BROOKLYN TO MANHATTAN" OIL/ BOARD UNSIGNED 8" X 12$200(1 bid)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPainting, portrait of a young man at Spinet with view of Shaker Village, New Lebanon through window,$600
12 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.1730 HAND COLORED MAP OF NEW ENGLAND PRINTED AUGSBURG W/ RESTITUTIO VIEW OF NY BY SEUTTERI 25 1/4"$175(2 bids)
12 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL/ PANEL, INITIALLED J.B. (JOHN BECHTEL) 1841 - 1923 "VIEW OF THE MOHAWK NEAR SCHENECTADY" 12" X$150