Sold2023Theodor Kärner, Scultura di Cavalier KingScultura di Cavalier King Ceramica smaltata lucida. Prod. Rosenthal, Germania. cm 20x40x18See Sold Price
Sold2018Theodor NeumaierRara scultura luminosa mod. Mosaico Metacrilato, filtri colorati e prismi mobili. Lo spostamento consente diversi tipi di luce e di effetti. Prod. Lamperti, anni '70 Firma del designer. cm 30x18x7 LitSee Sold Price
Sold2017Theodor Karner Malachowski Hussar FigurineTheodor Karner (German, 1884-1966) for Allach Porcelain Factory (German, 1935-1945). A porcelain blanc de chine figurine of a Malachowski Hussar on horseback. Marked to underside. Approximate height 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Universal Pictures, Statua di King Kong scala 1:1Prodotto in serie limitata in scala 1:1 ed oggi fuori, produzione in fibra di vetro dipinta a mano, scolpita da Studio Oxmox, prodotta da MM, 2005., Promozionale cinema per film King Kong. h 240 cm, PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Puppy Bronze SculptureCavalier King Charles Spaniel Puppy Bronze Sculpture This exquisite bronze sculpture portrays the elegant and lovable Cavalier King Charles Spaniel, capturing the essence of this beloved dog breed. CSee Sold Price
Sold2017FERNANDEZ ARMANNizza 1928 - New York 2005 Hermephone, 2004 Scultura di Eros in bronzo a patina verde sezionata con inserti di saxophono in bronzo lucidato sezionato, cm 140 x 75 x 70 Esemplare 6/8 Opera registrata pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Narcisse V. Diaz de la Peña Oil Painting / BoardNarcisse Virgile Diaz de la Peña, (French, 1807-1876) Beautifully framed antique orientalist oil painting on bard depicting two well dressed Turkish girls seated outdoors with a pet Cavalier King ChaSee Sold Price
Sold2016horse sculpture, Nymphenburghorse sculpture, Nymphenburg, designed by Theodor Kärner, 25 x 42 cm, minor dam. at the earsSee Sold Price
Sold2019ROSENTHAL KARNER PORCELAIN SQUIRREL SCULPTUREVintage glazed porcelain animal figure designed by Theodor Karner (GERMAN, 1884 - 1966) for Rosenthal Germany depicting a tassel-eared squirrel holding an acorn. Incised Th. KARNER and numbered 1200HSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROSENTHAL KARNER PORCELAIN KITTY CAT SCULPTUREVintage and rare glazed, hand painted porcelain kitty cat or kitten figure designed by Theodor Karner (1884 - 1966) for Rosenthal Germany. Incised Th. KARNER and numbered 1204 to bottom with greenstamSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fabbri Agenore, Paesaggio lunare Xfirmato in basso a sinistra, Terracotta policroma, W. 52 - D. 7 - H. 65 Cm, Agenore Fabbri - Catalogo Ragionato Scultura, a cura di V.W.Feierabend, Vaf Fondazione e SilvanaEditoriale, 2011, p.455 conSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marini Marino, Piccola satiraedizione di due esemplari, Scultura in bronzo, W. 22 - D. 11,3 - H. 43,5 Cm, Opera registrata presso la Fondazione Marino Marini, Pistoia in data 29 febbraio 2000 con il n. 120 e accompagnata da certiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alfredo Barbini (Murano 1912 - Murano 2007) "Seppia -Alfredo Barbini (Murano 1912 - Murano 2007) "Seppia - Acquario" Scultura in paste vitree di vari colori con applicazione di foglia d'oro, sommersa in blocco di vetro cristallo. Murano anni 50. MontatuSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANGELO MANGIAROTTI for SKIPPER. Marble sculptureANGELO MANGIAROTTI (Milano, 1921-2012) per SKIPPER. Scultura in marmo bianco di Carrarra venato. Base in ferro. Anni '80. Mis. Lung. cm. 105 Alt. cm. 87 Prof. cm. 15.5 ca. Val. 6500/9000See Sold Price
Sold2022scultura in marmo bianco "busto di donna" firmatascultura in marmo bianco "busto di donna" firmata Marcello e datata 1887 cm.x h. 70See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Bronze Sculpture English CavalierAntique Bronze or Bronzed Metal Sculpture of English Cavalier | Statue depicts a standing English cavalier/knight in battle armor, supporting King Charles I in the English civil war; Likely held aloftSee Sold Price
Sold2023Poliarte, Monumentale scultura luminosa da pareteMonumentale scultura luminosa da parete Metallo forgiato, vetro colorato di forte spessore. Prod. Poliarte, 1970 ca. cm 83x73x12,5See Sold Price
Sold2016Scuola tedesca sec.XV "Madonna con Sant'Anna"Scuola tedesca sec.XV "Madonna con Sant'Anna" scultura in legno policromo cm.42x92See Sold Price
Sold2022Cristo deposto, scultura in legno intagliato eCristo deposto, scultura in legno intagliato e dorato sec.XVII cm. 100x40 h. 30See Sold Price
Sold2022Federico Solmi (Bologna, 1973 - ) - King Kong and the end of the worldVideoIl video è stato pubblicato su 10 copie, questa opera è la numero 5. Certificato di autenticità con firma dell'autore.See Sold Price
Sold2024LENCI, Scultura “Mamma Sirena”LENCI Produzione Italia 1940 ca. Scultura “Mamma Sirena” raffigurante una sirena con bambino su tartaruga in terraglia a colaggio con decoro policromo. Marchio di produzione sulla base. cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022César, CompressioneFirmato in basso a destra su un lato, Scultura in alluminio, W. 15 - D. 15 - H. 33 Cm, Opera registrata presso gli Archives Denyse Durand-Ruel, Rueil-Mailmaison e accompagnata da certificato di autentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Papalini Contro Lanzichenecchi Chess SetPapalini Contro Lanzichenecchi Chess Set from Italfama di A. Marsilli & C., Italy, gold and silver plated bronze Pope soldier figures, designed by Picro Benzoni, King 4 1/4"h; plus gold and silver accSee Sold Price
Sold2023LeBron James SIGNED NBA Basketball LE Jersey & COAA genuine limited edition National Basketball Association NBA Cleveland Cavaliers jersey autographed by American professional basketball player LeBron James (born 1984). Nicknamed "King James," he isSee Sold Price
5 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Delphin Enjolras (1857–1945) "An Elegant Lady with her Cavalier King Charles$2,500
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHPorcelain Manufactory Allach - a coloured figurine of a begging bear€400
3 hrs LeftTaylor & HarrisOil on Canvas Painting-Amphormorphic Cavalier Dog Figure, Style of Poncelet$150
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHPorcelain Manufactory Allach - a figurine of a lying young goat€300(1 bid)
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScultura Busto di ragazzo Marmo Italia, inizio del XIX secolo h 50 cm A Sculpture Bust of a Boy€1,500
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsEugene Verboeckhoven (1798/99-1881), A King Charles cavalier spaniel named Duke, 1850, oil on€4,000
Jun 04TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Large Middle Elamite Cylinder Seal of Kidnu, Chief Overseer of King Tan-Ruhurater II£3,000
May 14Viscontea Casa d'Aste srlVITTORIO INTROINI. Scultura 190 armchair with footrest for SAPORITI€3,200
May 26King's Auctions IncGibson LG-1 Acoustic Guitar Rare Vintage Collectible Circa 1960's$255(7 bids)