Sold2018THOMAS GEORGE (AMERICAN 1918-2014), GOUACHE ONTHOMAS GEORGE (AMERICAN 1918-2014), GOUACHE ON CARDSTOCK, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, SIGNED '71. SHEET 12 X 10"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-17 5/8 X 15 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2019Thomas George Abstract Black and Gold PaintingGeorge, Thomas (American, 1918-2014) oil on canvas painting, untitled, gold abstract flower on black background, dated 1965 on back, 14.75 x 12.75 in a gold-rimmed wooden frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas George (American) Modernist Landscape PaintingThomas George (American, 1918 - 2009) Modernist Landscape, Untitled, Watercolor, Signed - G, h: 3.25" x w: 10" (sight) Framed, Brushed Silver Metal (h: 20.25" x w: 16.25", Verso: Gallery Label: HillsSee Sold Price
Sold2015LILYAN BARCHOFF BRUTALIST BRONZE SCULPTURE ON BASELilyan Barchoff (AMERICAN, 1918-2008) modern abstract Brutalist patinated bronze sculpture titled "Homeless in New York" executed circa 1990. Incised signature to verso of figure. Mounted on black marSee Sold Price
Sold2015LILYAN BARCHOFF BRUTALIST BRONZE SCULPTURE ON BASELilyan Barchoff (AMERICAN, 1918-2008) modern abstract Brutalist patinated bronze sculpture titled "Le Mendiant" (The Begger). Incised signature to verso of figure. Mounted on wooden plinth with placarSee Sold Price
Sold2019George Caso (American, 1948-) Modern Abstract, OilGeorge Caso (American, 1948 -) modern abstract oil painting, signed 'Caso' lower right. Excellent condition. Art measures 5" x 5". Frame measures 20" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2022ALTER WOJTYLA (AMERICAN, 1933-2014) MID-CENTURY MODERN ABSTRACT EXPRESSIONIST PAINTINGALTER WOJTYLA (AMERICAN, 1933-2014) MID-CENTURY MODERN ABSTRACT EXPRESSIONIST PAINTING, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right "Wojtyla 56'". Housed in a simple painted wooden frame. Dated 1956.See Sold Price
Sold2023George Wells (American, XX) "Strata" Mid-Century Modern abstract hooked wool wall rug or tapestry,George Wells (American, XX) "Strata" Mid-Century Modern abstract hooked wool wall rug or tapestry, initialed "W" to lower right and signed to verso. 57.5" H x 74" W.See Sold Price
Sold2015Meyer Tannenbaum, Color Abstract #7Oil on canvas. Signed, titled & dated 1979 rear. Meyer Tannenbaum, American (1918-2014). Approx. 48" H x 48" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Lupori "Mardi Gras" Collage 1965Peter Lupori (American, 1918-2014). Mixed media on paper collage titled "Mardi Gras" depicting an abstract, colorful composition, 1965.Lupori's dedication to art spanned over four decades atSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Peter Lupori Pastel DrawingsPeter Lupori (American, 1918-2014). Group of two pastel drawings on paper depicting an abstract patterned scene. The geometric black and white drawing is pencil signed and dated 1998 along the lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Shapiro "Origin & Return 38" Mixed MediaDavid Shapiro (American, 1944-2014) modern contemporary mixed media, acrylic, and oil paint on canvas art piece with four abstract squares of circles and shapes in light and dark tones, signed, titledSee Sold Price
Sold2023George D. Green 1943-2020 Modern Abstract PaintingGeorge D. Green (American, 1943-2020). An original acrylic painting on canvas. Titled, "Rampage." Produced 1982. An abstract work painted in a heavy palette depicting colorful geometric shapes and patSee Sold Price
Sold2024MODERN AMERICAN PAINTING BY THOMAS PULGINI ABSTRACTThomas Pulgini, American, born 1965, an acrylic painting on board depicting an abstract composition. Signed lower left by the artist. Framed. Thomas Pulgini is known for pop art painting and female nuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Pulgini, American, Oil/b Abstract Painting King Brute with CrownThomas Pulgini, American, Oil/b Abstract Painting King Brute with Crown, signed on back. Painting is on wood. Abstract, modern, pop art, portrait. Well listed American Artist. size: 18 x 14, 19.5 x 15See Sold Price
Sold2021George Lewis Framed Modern Art Abstract PaintingGeorge Lewis (American, 20th Century). Modern acrylic painting on canvas. Depicts an abstract scene. Signed lower right. Good overall condition with wear to frame. Measures approximately 29 1/2 in. xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Irene Zevon "Freedom of Flight" Color LithographIrene Zevon (American, 1918-2006) "Freedom of Flight" lithograph in colors depicting an abstract cubist modern composition, signed and dated 1959 lower right, titled lower center, and numbered "8/10"See Sold Price
Sold2021MID-CENTURY MODERN GEORGE JAY ROGERS ABSTRACT PAINTINGROGERS, George Jay, (AMERICAN, b. 1926): Abstraction in Pink, Black, and White, Oil/Board, 29.75" x 40", no visible signature, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Thomas Pulgini, Listed American, Abstract Blue on RedPulgini, Mid-Century Modern Oil/b Abstract Blue on Red. Oil on board painting. Signed on verso. Framed. Popular Philadelphia Area Artist. Top Auction prices recorded for this artist in 2020 is $550, $See Sold Price
Sold2024Modern Art reference.Modern Art reference. American Abstract Artists, 1939, foreword by George Morris, black and white illustrations, boards, plastic bound spine; MOORE (Henry) Complete Drawings, vols. 4 and 5, 1994-2003,See Sold Price
Sold2024George Barrel 1923-2006 Abstract Figural PaintingGeorge Barrel (also known as Italo Botti) (American, 1923-2006). An oil painting on canvas. A modern abstract trio of female figures with baskets atop their heads. Signed lower right. Retains ARTS INTSee Sold Price
Sold2024Warren Brandt Abstract Painting / CollageArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Warren Brandt (American, 1918-2002)Marking(s); notes: signed; 1958Materials: mixed media painting/collage on paperDimensions (H, W, D)See Sold Price
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsVintage American Fauvist Abstract Landscape Signed "George" Original Framed Oil Painting$10
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Hudson River School Original 19th Century Landscape Oil Painting for Restoration$20(2 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique Japanese American Mid Century Modern Abstract Geometric Hard Edge Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Mid Century Abstract Expressionist Kulicke Framed Signed Oil Painting$10(1 bid)