Sold2017Thomas Russell & Son Demi-Hunt Case Pocket WatchThomas Russell & Son (English (Liverpool), c.1840-1994), circa early 20th century. A gold plated half hunter case 13s keyless wind pocket watch having a 10 jewel, bridge plate movement with nickel finSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas Russell Liverpool gold plated open faced gents pocket watch, winds, ticks and runs down. HighThomas Russell Liverpool gold plated open faced gents pocket watch, winds, ticks and runs down. High quality Illinois Elgin 10 year watch case. Bears previous purchase price tag of £300.See Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas Russell Liverpool gold plated open faced gents pocket watch, winds, ticks, sets and runsThomas Russell Liverpool gold plated open faced gents pocket watch, winds, ticks, sets and runs down. High quality Illinois Elgin 10 year watch case, made of 2 plates of gold.See Sold Price
SoldA silver hunter top wound pocket watch by Thomas Russell & Son, Liverpool having Roman numeralA silver hunter top wound pocket watch by Thomas Russell & Son, Liverpool having Roman numeral dial with subsidiary seconds in a plain caseSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Thomas Russell & Son quarter repeater gold plated pocket watch, Liverpool, circa 1900A Thomas Russell & Son quarter repeater gold plated pocket watch, Liverpool, circa 1900Vergoldetes Gehäuse, innen bezeichnet: "Illinois Watch Case Co, Elgin USA" sowie Nr. "2045889". EmailleziffeSee Sold Price
Sold2024THOMAS R RUSSELL. 18 CHURCH STREET LIVERPOOL, AN 18CT GOLD FULL HUNTER GENTLEMAN'S POCKET WATCHTHOMAS R RUSSELL. 18 CHURCH STREET LIVERPOOL, AN 18CT GOLD FULL HUNTER GENTLEMAN'S POCKET WATCH THOMAS R RUSSELL. 18 CHURCH STREET LIVERPOOL, AN 18CT GOLD FULL HUNTER GENTLEMAN'S POCKET WATCH having aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Elgin 12s Masonic Gentleman's Pocket WatchAntique Elgin 12s Masonic Gentleman's Pocket Watch. Serial #35431942, 12s 15J OF, Grade 315, PWPS, SSD w/ masonic themes around dial, Keystone J Boss 10 GF case in Good condition w/ minor scuffs, scraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 5 Size 18 Silveroid Pocket WatchesGroup of 5 Size 18 Silveroid Pocket Watches. Including Elgin, Waltham Thomas Russell and Son, Crawford j/mSee Sold Price
Sold2016Elgin "B W Raymond" pocket watchElgin "B. W. Raymond" model 571 pocket watch. 16 size, 21j, 9 Adjustments, SW, LS, Keystone "J. Boss" 10 k GF, OF, SSD "Montgomery" porcelain dial with Arabic numerals. Serial #K694669. NOS, slight caSee Sold Price
Sold2021This Russell & Son Premier 7 Jewel Pocket Watch - GFDescription: This lot includes a gold filled pocket watch made by This Russell & Son in Liverpool. Condition: Overall very good condition, with no damage or repairs that we could see. The movement wasSee Sold Price
Sold2015Elgin 15 jElgin pocket watch, 10 size, 15 j, SW, PS, Fancy Dueber 25 yr GF, HC, Fancy SSD w/Roman numerals. Serial #18173111. Slight case wear. Winds, sets and running when cataloged. ESTIMATE $200-300See Sold Price
Sold20154 Elgin pocket watchesFour Elgin pocket watches, 10 size, 17 j, adjusted, SW, PS, GF, OF. Various cases and dials. Serial #30088142, X954837, 34270504 & 2X603312. Some case wear. All wind, set and running when cataloged. ESee Sold Price
Sold20156 Southbend 429 pocket watchesSix Southbend model 429 pocket watches, 8 & 10 size, 19 j, Adj temp & 4 pos, DR, SW, PS, GF cases w/hinged backs and removable, OF. Serial #'s 1102801, 102743, 1100670, 906820, 1035461 & 1240958. SomeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hamilton 912 Pocket WatchHamilton Model 917 pocket watch with rotating digital seconds wheel. 10 size, 17 j, Adjusted, DMK, SW, PS, GF, OF, Silvered dial w/Arabic numerals. Serial #3409118. Minor case wear, winds, sets and ruSee Sold Price
Sold2020Thomas Russel and Sons Liverpool Pocket WatchKey wind. Running. Engraved to rear: " In Friendship to J.G. Bourke from Agent J.C." in presentation case.See Sold Price
Sold2022Zenith Extra RR 56 Pocket WatchMaker: Zenith Model: Extra RR 56 Size: 16 Serial No: 4732367 Year: 1958 Jewels: 21 Face: Porcelain 24 hour - mint Set: Lever Case: J.Boss Keystone 14K GF- not original Condition: 8/10 Winds and sets aSee Sold Price
Sold2020E. Howard 14k Gold Openface Pocketwatch, circa 1920size 10; movement #4127, case #209668, together with a J.L. Wilson GF hunting cased pocketwatch (watches not tested for condition or accuracy)See Sold Price
Sold2015Seth Thomas Watch Co.Seth Thomas Watch Co. pocket watch, 18 size, 21 j, Two tone mvt., Adjusted, SW, LS, B & B "Royal" 20 yr GF, OF, DSD w/Arabic numerals. Serial #237561. Significant case wear, hairlines in dial. Winds,See Sold Price
Sold2021Watch Fobs and GF Jewelry GroupingDowningtown Paper Company cufflinks 1/10 10k GF; pocket knife marked 1/20 12k GF by Heyward; 6 watch fobs including one with locket, one with a monogrammed J which looks like it goes on a belt, and otSee Sold Price
Sold2024Late 1800s Silver Swiss Unbranded 10J Pocket WatchLate 1800s Silver Swiss 10J Pocket Watch Swiss pocket watch with no recognizable brand markings, in an 800 silver case. The movement is 10 jewels and turns freely. The case is missing the crystal oveSee Sold Price
202118K Gold Thomas Russell & Son Pocket Watch18K Gold Thomas Russell & Son Pocket Watch no. 96517. Sweep second hand. 156.3 grams. 55mm A New York, New York estate. For new customers purchasing silver, gold, or jewelry, we require payment by wirSee Sold Price
Sold2022Waltham Illinois Seth Thomas 6 GF Pocket Watch LOTEstate collection of six (6) hunter face case pocket watches, antique and vintage. All gold filled . Includes: two Waltham; one Illinois; one Hampden Watch Co.; one Seth Thomas; and one Northern SpeciSee Sold Price
Sold2018Waltham Vanguard 23 j GF pocket watchWaltham GF pocket watch, Vanguard 23 jewel, 16 size, adj to 5 positions, triple sunk dial, SN 19002056, c 1913See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 3: Base Metal Pocket Watches.The first one is a Thos. Russell + Sons Liverpool Silver Case Pocket Watch. Circa 1871. 45mm case diameter. Circa 1871. Damage to dial. The second is a G. Aaronson Manchester John Felltham Lever EscapSee Sold Price
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA 9ct gold hexagonal open faced pocket watch, having silvered dial with Arabic numerals, internally£600
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersAn MJ Russell 18 carat open face pocket watch, having white enamel dial with Roman numerals, the 18k£3,500
1818 AuctioneersThree gold plated top wound pocket watches by Thos Russell, Liverpool, Everite & Roska, all having£40
2 days LeftSworders Fine Art AuctioneersA rolled gold pocket watch, by J.W. Benson and a gold Albert chain,£160
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersE. HOWARD WATCH CO. (KEYSTONE) 14K WHITE GOLD POCKET WATCH CIRCA 1928 DETAILS: - Manufacturer:$95(5 bids)