Sold2023Three Piece Limoges France Hand Painted Porcelain LotThree Piece Limoges France Hand Painted Porcelain Lot, to include punch bowl signed "E. Donath", along with pickard bowl with scalloped rim signed "Rean" and a pickard bowl artist signed "J. Nessy", pSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Pc. Antique Limoges Hand Painted Porcelain, etc.Three Piece Antique Limoges Hand Painted and Gilt Decorated "Venice" Pattern Porcelain Teapot, Creamer and Covered Sugar Bowl. Along with Nippon 2 Handle Nut Dish. Condition: All Generally Good. DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2015Signed Hand Painted Limoges Punch Bowl on StandDESCRIPTION: Limoges punch bowl on stand. Hand painted with bunches of grapes with gilt trim. Signed "Hillinger". On gilt painted scrolled base. Stamp under base "D & Co France". MEASUREMENTS: Bowl 16See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Hand-Painted Limoges Punch BowlA large hand-painted Limoges punch bowl. Large crow's foot in the interior but not exterior. It measures 5.5" tall X 14" round.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Limoges Hand Painted Punch Bowl, 7 1/4"h x 14 1/2"wAntique Limoges Hand Painted Punch Bowl, 7 1/4"h x 14 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019French Limoges Hand Painted Punch Bowl w 12 CupsLarge punch bowl crafted of fine quality French Limoges porcelain. Features art deco stylized border of lemons and branches against a cream colored background. Interior of bowl with spider web designSee Sold Price
Sold2021Limoges Hand Painted Punch Bowl on StandHand painted gilt and grape punch bowl on stand, marked T&V Limoges France, 9 1/2"T x 14"W, line inside bowlSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE LIMOGES HAND PAINTED PUNCH BOWL & STANDLarge Antique Limoges France T & V Hand Painted Punch Bowl with Stand. Hand Painted Grapes and Vines, Gilt Accents. Monogrammed. Bowl 13"x13"x6". Stand 9"x9"x3". On stand 8.50". 6 lbs 8 oz. PROVENANCESee Sold Price
Sold20177.5" X 15" Limoges Hand Painted Punch Bowl7.5" X 15" Limoges Hand Painted Punch Bowl Gooseberry Decoration - NiceSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE HAND PAINTED LIMOGES FOOTED PUNCH BOWLROSE DESIGN AND GOLD GILT. SOME MINOR WEAR TO GILT. OVERALL GOOD CONDITION. 14 1/2" DIAM.See Sold Price
Sold20242pc T&V Limoges Porcelain Hand Painted Punch Bowl + StandLovely hand painted bowl decorated with grapes and vines colored in soft colors with gilt rims. T&V France backstamp. This item has a porcelain hand painted stand with gilded rim and feet included: 9.See Sold Price
Sold2018T&V Limoges hand painted footed punch bowl & trayT&V Limoges hand painted footed punch bowl & under tray, grape cluster design with gilt borders, bowl 14" dia x 6" h, tray 18-1/2" dia, very minor wear to gilt edges, excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Art Nouveau Limoges Hand Painted Porcelain Punch BowlArt Nouveau JPL French Limoges Hand Painted Porcelain Punch Bowl with Ladle {Height 6 1/2 inches, diameter 14 1/2 inches}See Sold Price
Sold2023Limoges Hand-painted Porcelain Punch Bowlca. 1900 Limoges porcelain punch bowl with hand-painted grape decoration, and gilt rim and base, artist signed "KHG" 6" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2016Limoges Hand Painted Porcelain Punch BowlLimoges hand painted pocelain footed punch bowl. Has gilt trimmingwith scalloped edges. measures approximately 13 3/4" diamteter x 6" height.See Sold Price
Sold2019Hand Painted Limoges Porcelain Grape Punch BowlFine quality French Limoges porcelain punch bowl. Hand painted with grape and vine design atop a light to dark green background. Gold gilt highlights. T&V Limoges backstamp. Measures approximately 6 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Limoge Punch BowlW G & C Limoges France punch bowl hand painted with gold leaf, signed and dedicated 1905, 14" diameter (7"H),See Sold Price
Sold2022T & V Limoges Roses Hand Painted Porcelain Punch BowlSo unusual to find Roses decorating a hand painted punch bowl. So many sets are decorated with grapes. This lovely signed T & V Limoges porcelain bowl is adorned with lovely roses. Such a nice exampleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Limoge 2 pc Hand Painted Punch Bowl14" HAND PAINTED PUNCH BOWL W/ STAND - VINTAGE GRAPEVINE DECORATION 14" DIA X 6 1/2" T- 8 3/4 W/ STAND - GREEN T& V LIMOGES FRANCE MARK W/ ARTIST INITIAL E.M.S.- WEAR, LOSSES TO GILT, IMPERFECTIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lovely Vintage Hand Painted Limoges Center Or Punch BowlLovely Vintage Hand Painted Limoges Center Or Punch Bowl. Beautiful roses and grapes. Marked on bottom as shown in photo. 6 ¾ inches tall x 13 1/8 wide at top. Great quality and detail. In verySee Sold Price
Sold2023A Limoges porcelain punch bowl with hand painted grapes and vines around the body and having aA Limoges porcelain punch bowl with hand painted grapes and vines around the body and having a gilded rim and footed base, late 19th century, very good condition with no damage - measures 13 1/4" diamSee Sold Price
Sold2022Monumental T V France Limoges13" hand painted punch bowl with purple and red grapes, wide gold band base, interior with soft peach color with gold around grape clustersSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE AND JAPANESE EXPORT PORCELAIN PUNCH BOWLS, LOT OF TWOCHINESE AND JAPANESE PORCELAIN HAND-PAINTED PUNCH BOWLS, LOT OF TWO, comprising one example having three circular cartouches featuring a scene with a castle beside water and three small ships, two floSee Sold Price
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Hand Painted Ceramic Porcelain Bowls Plate$1
1 day LeftJasper52Stig Lindberg for Rörstrand. Three rare bowls in glazed ceramics with hand-painted flowers and$220
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Hand Painted Limoges Porcelain Pill Box, France$40(6 bids)