Sold2022H.R. Bresil (Haitian, 20th Cent.) Oil Painting On CanvasDESCRIPTION: A Henri-Robert Bresil (Haitian, 20th Century) oil painting on canvas. Features a lush tropical landscape scene with three native figures collecting fruits. Signed "HR. Bresil" on the righSee Sold Price
Sold2016L. Lazard, Landscape, Oil on CanvasL. Lazard oil on canvas "Haitian Landscape". Signed lower right and printed on verso. [Art: 16" x 20"; Frame: 17" x 21 1/4"]. Light soiling.See Sold Price
Sold2023JACQUES-ENGUERRAND GOURGUE OIL, HAITIAN LANDSCAPE.Jacques-Enguerrand Gourgue (1930 - 1996) oil on canvas, Haitian landscape with ocean view, signed lower right ,J.E. Gourgue. Canvas 24” x 36”, Overall 31” x 43.5”.See Sold Price
Sold2023LY ALABY Latin American Landscape Caribbean Haitian oil canvas style Andre Pierre Obin.This lot consists of a hand painted latin american Haitian art by L.Y Alaby .Artist with over 25 years of experience.His paintings form part of many private and public collections around the caribbeanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Prefete Duffaut (1923 - 2012)Oil on canvas, SLL. Colorful Haitian coastal landscape. 13"h x 16"w and 21"h x 24.5"w ​​​​​​​**Please Note: In-house shipping is NOT available for theSee Sold Price
Sold2015Artist Unknown (20th Century) Three Landscapes, Oil onArtist Unknown (20th Century) Three Landscapes, Oil on canvas, Together with a Student Portrait by J. Banfield. Dimensions: h: 25 x w: 30 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Robert Bresil 1952-1999 Haitian Oil PaintingHenri Robert Bresil (Haitian, 1952-1999). An original oil painting on canvas. A Haitian folk art landscape with a profusion of colorful botanical elements, flamingoes and egret birds, and other forms.See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN ADRIEN SEIDE (HAITI, B. 1956).Oil on Canvas. Signed to lower left. Haitian Landscape. From a Long Island, NY estate. - Dimensions: 38" h x 63" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022William Draper Painting - "Haitian Landscape" 1967William Draper (American, 1912-2003). "Haitian Landscape" oil on canvas, 1967. Hand-signed and dated "Wm. F. Draper '67" on lower right. One of William Draper's vibrant paintings of Haiti, the strikinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Yves Meus (Haiti,20C) oil paintingARTIST: Henri Yves Meus (Haitian, 20 century) NAME: Haitian Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Two pinhole punctures. Restretched. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 23 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021J Wilner (Haiti,20C) oil paintingARTIST: J Wilner (Haitian, 20 century) NAME: Haitian Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. Very minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 16 x 12 inches / 40 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Madsen Gilles (Haiti,20C) oil paintingARTIST: Jean Madsen Gilles (Haitian, 20 century) NAME: Haitian Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Restretched. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 24 x 35 inches / 60 x 88 cm FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2024Claude Joachin (Haiti,20C) oil paintingARTIST: Claude Joachin (Haitian, 20 century) TITLE: Haitian Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few very minor paint losses. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. ART SIZE: 20 x 16See Sold Price
Sold2021Lesly Pierre (Haiti,b 1958) oil paintingARTIST: Lesly Pierre (Haitian, born 1958) NAME: Haitian Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Unstretched. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 19 x 23 inches / 48 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2021Daniel Louis (Haiti,b 1955) oil paintingARTIST: Daniel Louis (Haitian, born 1955) NAME: Haitian Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Unstretched. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 24 x 20 inches / 60 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2024Denis Lesly (Haiti,20C) oil paintingARTIST: Denis Lesly (Haitian, 20 century) TITLE: Haitian Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. ART SIZE: 19 x 16 inches / 48 x 40 cm FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Inatace Alphonse (Haiti,b 1943) oil paintingARTIST: Inatace Alphonse (Haitian, born 1943) NAME: Haitian Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 16 x 20 inches / 40 x 50 cm FRAME SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold2021I Semorin (Haiti,20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: I Semorin (Haitian, 20 century) NAME: Haitian Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 8 x 10 inches / 20 x 25 cm FRAME SIZE: unframSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raymond Dorleans (Haiti,1947-2000) oil paintingARTIST: Raymond Dorleans (Haitian, 1947 - 2000) NAME: Haitian Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few scrathes/paint losses. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 23 1/2 x 31 1/2 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT DUTOIT (Massachusetts, b. 1956), Three Outer Cape landscapes:, Oils on canvas, 9” xROBERT DUTOITMassachusetts, b. 1956Three Outer Cape landscapes: “Provincetown Pond”, “Pamet Hills” and "The Gut”. Each signed and titled verso.Oils on canvas, 9̶See Sold Price
Sold2022C.F. Petion Haitian Oil On Canvas Landscape PaintingDESCRIPTION: Oil on canvas painting signed C.F. Petion depicting a polychrome landscape populated by zebras, giraffes, antlered animals, a bird, and several colorful flowers. CIRCA: 1983 ORIGIN: HaitiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Joseph PAUWELS (1903-1983) 'The Harbor & landscape' Three paintings, oil on canvas. (W:100Henri Joseph PAUWELS (1903-1983) 'The Harbor & landscape' Three paintings, oil on canvas. - 94 x 65 cm- 100 x 60 cm- 100 x 60 cm All three painting signed. Dimensions: (W:100 x H:60 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018attributed ALICE CARTER FORESMAN (American 1868-1958) Aattributed ALICE CARTER FORESMAN (American 1868-1958) A PAINTING, "Stream with Three Rocks in Landscape," oil on canvas, signed L/R. 11 1/2" x 17 1/2"See Sold Price
2 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCAlyce Frank Southwest New Mexico Village Spring Landscape 30in x 40in Oil on Canvas Taos Label$2,000(1 bid)
Sep 29Chinwe Russell AuctionsThe bathers (Rajasthan) BY Daniel Fermor-Smith Created in 2006 with Oil on canvas Original£500
4 days LeftJasper52Robert Vernet Bonfort Original Fine Gallery Landscape with Hillside Houses oil$480