Sold2024Three-Piece Bronze Dore Garniture SetA three-piece bronze dore garniture set, including a pair of Cupid andirons atop grape leaves and a center crossbar. [Andirons: 23" H x 15" W]. Provenance: From the Estate of Baroness Gabriele LangerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three-Piece Chinese Porcelain Garniture SetThree-piece Chinese yellow and blue porcelain garniture set, including: tripod censer and candlesticks; each with scrolling Buddhist emblems;; H: 18" (tallest)See Sold Price
Sold2022Three-piece Gilt Bronze Garniture SetA late 19th C. three-piece gilt bronze figural Girandole garniture set with etch-decorated prisms resting on marble bases. Largest is 16in tall. Provenance: From the estate of Ann Dickinson Dale, PrinSee Sold Price
Sold2023THREE PIECE CHINESE BRONZE ALTAR SETTHREE PIECE ALTAR SET, TWO TALL CANDLE HOLDERS, & DRAGON FORM CENTERPIECE. SIGNED. GOOD CONDITION. 15 1/2" H & 7" H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Luppens & Cie. (Brussels) Mantel Garniture SetA fine Napoleon III three-piece gilt bronzegarniture set by Henri Luppens & Cie (Brussels), consisting of a mantel clock flanked by two candelabra. Circa second half 19th century. Each of the bodiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three Piece Bronze &Cloisonne Clock Garniture SetComprising a mantle clock and a pair of candlesticks. Clock 16"h x 8"l x 6 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS XVI SEVRES STYLE GARNITURE CLOCK SET, 3PCFrench/Continental oversized three piece gilt bronze mounted garniture set in the Louis XVI taste, comprising a clock and pair of urns, each having a porcelain urn form body decorated in the manner ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Egyptian Revival 3-Piece Bronze Garniture SetItem/Description: Fabulous French Art Deco Egyptian Revival three-piece marble and bronze garniture set. Includes black marble Sphinx clock with two matching green and black marble obelisks, incised gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Piece Clock Bronze & Marble Clock Garniture setA three piece clock set with adornment of golden accents. Decorative candelabra stand bilaterally with an accented crowning of a fleur di lis. Neo-Classical aesthetic is exuded with female figure seatSee Sold Price
Sold2018Italian Bronze and Marble Garniture SetItalian Imperial three-piece figural bronze and marble garniture set comprising clock and two seven-light candelabra. Provenance: Medford, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020Three-Piece French Porcelain Garniture SetThree-Piece French Gilt-Bronze-Mounted Porcelain Garniture Set mid-19th century, in the Rococo Revival taste, comprised of a covered urn with griffin-form handles and supported by dolphins on a rococoSee Sold Price
Sold202220TH C. FRENCH MARBLE & BRONZE CLOCK & URNS, 3PCLikely Japy Freres & Cie (French, founded 1806-c. 1930), 20th century. Three piece green marble and gilt bronze garniture set comprising a Napoleon III-style clock with columns surmounted by an urn anSee Sold Price
Sold20223PC 19TH C. LOUIS XV STYLE CLOCK GARNITURE SETThree piece French gilt bronze dining room garniture set in the Louis XV taste, 19th century, comprising a clock, the enameled dial marked "Gaurdon A Paris" with a Guyerdet movement, and a pair of thrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Three (3) piece French ormolu bronze clockAntique Three (3) piece French ormolu bronze clock garniture set. Figural motif, hand painted dial. The clock flanked by 2 five light Candelabra. Unsigned. Old restoration to clock top, losses to secoSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Silvered Bronze 3pc Clock & Garnitures SETA French three (3) piece bronze mantel clock and garnitures set. A clock in silver plate over bronze accompanied with a pair of candlestick garnitures. Produced in an elegant Baroque King Louis VI desSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN EXCEPTIONAL LEROY & FILS EGYPTIAN REVIVAL CLOCK SETAn outstanding three-piece French 'Retour d'Egypte' bronze dore garniture clock set displaying sixteen orange-ground hand painted porcelains potraying polychrome Egyptian figures and art motifs, eachSee Sold Price
Sold202461211: A Large French Three-Piece Gilt and Patinated BrA Large French Three-Piece Gilt and Patinated Bronze Clock Set Garniture with Key and Pendulum, 19th century 19 x 28 x 9 inches (48.3 x 71.1 x 22.9 cm) (clockSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Ormolu Garniture, Vincenti & Cie Clock, After FalconetThree (3) piece French gilt bronze and white marble garniture set with mythological figures upon valance draped plinth bases with paw feet, including one (1) Vincenti & Cie mantel clock depicting CupiSee Sold Price
Sold2015A THREE PIECE EGYPTIAN REVIVAL BRONZE, ONYX ANDA THREE PIECE EGYPTIAN REVIVAL BRONZE, ONYX AND NEPHRITE JADE CLOCK GARNITURE SET, 20th cSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Empire 3-Piece Garniture Set, Tiffany RetailedFrench Empire gilt and patinated bronze three (3) piece garniture set, retailed by Tiffany & Company. Comprised of one (1) clock having a white porcelain dial, Roman numeral markers, and a seconds chaSee Sold Price
Sold2015FRENCH STYLE GILT BRONZE CLOCK GARNITURE SET OF 3FRENCH STYLE GILT BRONZE CLOCK GARNITURE, SET OF THREE PIECES, H 26"-28":Including one mantel clock, with a two key wind movement, and Roman numerals, H. 26" x 16"; together with a pair of 6-light canSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH SEVRES-STYLE DORE BRONZE AND CHAMPLEVE THREE-PIECE GARNITURE SET,FRENCH SEVRES-STYLE DORE BRONZE AND CHAMPLEVE THREE-PIECE GARNITURE SET, comprising a Louis XIV-style mantle clock with porcelain dial and two covered urns, each featuring polychrome hand-painted imagSee Sold Price
Oct 03Mynt AuctionsSevres Clock Set Garniture Late 19th Century Bronze Porcelain Gilt Hand-Painted France$10
Sep 28East-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyEarly 20th C. Porcelain Sevres Covered Urns Set$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.3 Piece Gilt Bronze Clock Garniture with Cherubs Candelabras Set$800
5 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Sevres Style Ormolu Mounted Porcelain and Cobalt Blue Ground Three Piece Garniture$750
Sep 28Fontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Egyptian Revival Bronze & Marble Figural Three-Piece Clock Garniture$3,000