Sold20197 RUSSIAN 875 & 84 SILVER TEASPOONS & LADLESA lot of seven vintage / antique Russian silver flatware items to include three 875 silver teaspoons with gold wash bowls completed with a Damascene / Niello black design. Each spoon with Impressed puSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Roman 2000 Jubilance Triptych Medals in CaseThree Roman 2000 Jubilance Triptych Medals in Case (D-2) Includes: 17g gold coin, silver 51 gr. and bronze.(48) CONDITION: UNCSee Sold Price
Sold20187 Coin Silver TeaspoonsDESCRIPTION: Seven coin silver teaspoons. Three 5-1/2" marked GW King, one 6" marked Henry Evans with hallmarks, one 5-3/4" marked B. Cleveland, one 6" marked W.G. Forbes, and one 5" marked A. DuBois.See Sold Price
Sold2022THREE RUSSIAN SILVER (84-FINE) RELIEF-DECORATED CIGARETTE CASES. - 4 1/2" x 3 1/4"; Wt.: 19.6 troyTHREE RUSSIAN SILVER (84-FINE) RELIEF-DECORATED CIGARETTE CASES. One, with hunter battling tiger; one, with lions amidst foliage; one, with neoclassical figure and horse. - 4 1/2" x 3 1/4"; Wt.: 19.6See Sold Price
Sold2016(4) DIMINUTIVE ENGRAVED RUSSIAN SILVER CUPS(lot of 4) Diminutive Russian 875 silver cups: (2) of varied size, engraved buildings, scrollwork and foliate panels, (one) marked AP over 1888, 84, and other marks, (one) marked BC over 1862, 84 andSee Sold Price
Sold2024PERSIAN SILVER BEAKER SETA set of three Persian silver beakers with tray, engraved with floral decoration, all marked 84 in Farsi (875 silver), tray measuring 7 3/4" x 2 1/8", beaker 1 1/2" high x 1 1/2" diameter, total weighSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Collection of Russian Silver.A Collection of Russian Silver. Comprising two .84 silver salt cellars, one .84 silver napkin ring, a set of three .875 silver spoons, a pair of .875 silver spoons, a pair of .875 silver cups and an .See Sold Price
Sold2024Three Antique Silver CupsThree Antique Silver Cups. Two marked or hallmarked sterling, 90.4g. One marked "84  AA 1895," tests as 82 percent silver. Largest 3.125H x 2.625W in. Smaller sterling cup 1.875H x 1.625W in. ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Russian Imperial Lithuania 875 Silver Flatware19th century Vilnius, 84 zolotniki (.875 silver), including 1874 hollow handle knife, 1879 place spoon, and 1886 forks (2), assorted makers, and a set of monogrammed 1887 Shlioma Yalovtsin teaspoons (See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Geo IV silver Fiddle pattern teaspoons comprising two hallmarked London 1822, maker W. S. andThree Geo IV silver Fiddle pattern teaspoons comprising two hallmarked London 1822, maker W. S. and one hallmarked London 1823, maker R.B. Largest approx. 5 1/2" long (3)See Sold Price
Sold2022Three (3) 84 RUSSIAN Silver Challis - CordialsOne measuring approx 4.5" tall with script monogram as shown and two smaller approx 2.5" tall. Normal use and wear, light oxidation and few small dings, see photos for stamps and details related.See Sold Price
Sold2021GROUPING OF SILVER KIDDUSH CUPS INCL. STERLINGThree marked sterling 84 underneath, one marked BC 1873 84 underneath, other hallmarked underneath. Dimensions: H 2" x Dia. 1.75" Weight: (Total) 3.415 ozt Condition: Some denting, tarnish, signs of uSee Sold Price
Sold2023Coin Silver Spoons and Fork, 10 Pieces:Coin Silver Spoons and Fork, 10 Pieces: Five 5 1/2"L Teaspoons Marked F.W. Burwell (Fitch W. Burwell, Norfolk, VA) Ca 1850-1899. Three 8 7/8"L Tablespoons Marked J Fisher N.Y. with Shell Ends. One 8 1See Sold Price
Sold202315 Japanese Silver Items, incl. K. Uyeda .950 & Iced Tea SpoonsFifteen (15) Japanese silver items, including shell dishes and flatware. 1st-3rd items: Three (3) K. Uyeda .950 silver shell dishes, including two (2) footed bowls and one (1) footed dish. Stamped witSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot 3 Pcs Two Dunhill Lighters, Russian CaseRussian silver cigarette case with 84 mark indicating 875/1000 parts silver. Two Dunhill lighters, one sterling silver, one with gold plate. Case measures 2.5 inches height, 4 inches width, 1 inch depSee Sold Price
Sold202351 pcs Gorham King Edward Sterling Silver FlatwareNo monograms, including thirteen sterling-handled knives (L: approx. 8 7/8"), two sterling-handled knives (L: approx. 9"), one sterling-handled knife (L: approx. 9 1/2"), seven iced tea spoons (L: appSee Sold Price
Sold2023[Art Deco] Art Glass Three-Handled Vase[Art Deco] Art Glass Three-Handled Vase. Measures 2.875 x 5.5 inches. No cracks or chips. There is a small section of the silver overlay missing by one handle. If lot is absent of a condition report oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Silver Repousse Flatware Dinner Forks, Teaspoons Kirk & Son, Stieff-376 GramsCa. early 20thC. Ten pcs total. Lot includes: four 7 1/4" Kirk and Son dinner forks (no mono), two 7 1/2" K&S ice tea spoons (one mono), one 4 3/4" K&S berry spoon (mono), the remaining three pieces aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two 19th C. RUSSIAN Silver BowlsIncludes low bowl 5.5" diameter seated on three cylindrically bun feet and stamped 875 SL on bottom edge and one nut dish like 2" tall x 4.25" compote stamped 875 AS. See photos for signs of use and wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling & 84 Fiddle-Back PiecesLot of seven, including three spoons marked Duhme & Co. Sterling, 2 tea and 1 table; plus marked Russian table spoon; plus two coin silver table spoons and one sterling fork, total weight 10.33 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022A 1939 World's Fair Silver Plated Flatware ServiceA set of silver plated flatware made for the 1939 world's fair by Rogers, comprising: three 8 1/2" spoons, eight 7" soup spoons, five 7 1/4" forks, eight 6" dessert forks, eight 6" teaspoons, one 5 3/See Sold Price
Sold2020Wilcox Silver Plate Tea and Coffee ServiceThree tea /coffee pots with closed lids , one creamer , one sugar bowl and a tea bag container all with honeycomb pattern. 7 in x 10 in x 51/2 in. 6 in. x 10 in. x 5 in. 6 in. x 10 in. x 5 in 4 in. xSee Sold Price
Sold202014 Sterling Items Incl TeaspoonsDESCRIPTION: Fourterrn sterling items. Marked "Sterling". Four items monogrammed. Includes three Gorham Silver teaspoons, one International Silver teaspoon, Towle Silversmiths demitasse spoon, Kirk &See Sold Price
Sold2022Three silver teaspoons to include one hallmarked Sheffield 1930, makers Viner's Ltd., one hallmarkedThree silver teaspoons to include one hallmarked Sheffield 1930, makers Viner's Ltd., one hallmarked Birmingham 1915, maker Charles Wilkes, and another hallmarked Sheffield 1933, maker Cooper BrothersSee Sold Price
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A PAIR OF SABBATH SILVER CANDLESTICKS. Warsaw, Poland c. 1900 On three legs. With round base and$250
624 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsEdgemont Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 by Gorham - 51 Pieces with Serving Spoons and Storage$10
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsFifteen Pieces of Illinois Central Railroad Silver Flatware Dartmouth and Pompeian Sugar Tongs,$50
14 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryInternational Serenity Sixty Eight Piece Sterling Silver Flatware Set$3,350
2024Eric's Estate & JewelryInternational Queen's Lace Seventy Nine Piece Sterling Silver Flatware SetSee Sold Price
14 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryInternational Queen's Lace Seventy Nine Piece Sterling Silver Flatware Set$3,950
3 days LeftJasper52Antique Art Nouveau Diamond Ruby Flower Brooch Pin 18K Yellow Gold, 38.16 Gr$4,200
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsThirteen Northern Pacific Railroad Dining Car Items - Alden Monad Silver Flatware, Garnet Plate,$50