Sold2017VENETIAN / MURANO AVENTURINE ART GLASS BOWLS, LOT OFVENETIAN / MURANO AVENTURINE ART GLASS BOWLS, LOT OF THREE, colorless, each with aventurine decoration throughout and applied cobalt rims, each with two applied handles. Italy. 20th century. 1 3/8" H,See Sold Price
Sold2022Colorless Etched and Cut Glass Table ArticlesThree Colorless Etched and Cut Glass Table Articles including a footed bowl with etched floral baskets, an etched glass platter with a floral pattern, and a molded glass double candelabra with cut glaSee Sold Price
Sold2018MICHAEL WEEMS ACID-ETCHED STUDIO ART GLASS BOWLMICHAEL WEEMS ACID-ETCHED STUDIO ART GLASS BOWL, cobalt blue bowl applied colorless foot, scrolling decoration to the bowl, signed "THE MICHAEL WEEMS COLLECTION 2000". 2000. 8 5/8" H, 10 1/4" D rim.UnSee Sold Price
Sold2017Signed "A. Verlys France" Embossed Art Glass Bowl2" X 15" Signed "A. Verlys France" Embossed Art Glass Center Bowl - Dark Aqua Glass - Three Nudes Swimming Around Edge - Professional Rim PolishSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Verlys Art Glass Centerpiece Floral Large BowlDESCRIPTION: A French Verlys art glass centerpiece large bowl in rounded form; decorated with floral motifs in relief on the underside. Marked with "Verlys" etched signature on the underside. CIRCA: 2See Sold Price
Sold2018ASSORTED SIGNED STUDIO ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS, LOT OFASSORTED SIGNED STUDIO ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS, LOT OF THREE, colorless, comprising a Mdina etched Maltese Cross, a Mayton Studios iridescent perfume bottle, and a Vitna polychrome seascape. Various maSee Sold Price
Sold2019VERLYS FRENCH ART GLASS FOOTED PEDESTAL BOWLTall footed compote with a tortoise shell patterned glass. It is etched Verlys 1286. It measures 10" tall x 7 1/2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021Colorless Etched Glass Lemonade SetColorless Etched Glass Lemonade Set. Together with a set of grape and vine decorated glasses, swan bowl and art glass bird. Used condition, wear, chips.See Sold Price
Sold2021Collection of 3 Art Glass Serving Bowls, To IncludeCollection of three art glass serving bowls, with etched accents, to include Lalique 4"h x 10.5"w/ largest Provenance: The collection of philanthropist Francie Whittenberg, San Antonio, Texas We happiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Verlys Signed 1930's Molded Green VaseVerlys Signed Art Deco Etched and Molded Art Glass Blue Bowl Verlys signed Eteched and molded blue green low centerpiece bowl with water lilies. Signed to bottom. 2 1/2 x 13 3/4 x 13 3/4 in. (6.4 x 34See Sold Price
Sold2017Oiva Toikka Art Glass BowlAn Oiva Toikka for Nuutajarvi Notsjo (Finland) art glass bowl with three sculpted glass objects along rim. Etched signature on base. 11-1/2 in tall x 9-1/2 in diameter. Provenance: From the collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three Art Glass BowlsThree Art Glass Bowls , incl. Steuben oval, Verlys "Moth" Pattern, dia. 13 3/4 in., and a Continental blue tintSee Sold Price
Sold2017ART VANNES CRYSTAL ART GLASS CENTERPIECE BOWLART VANNES CRYSTAL ART GLASS CENTERPIECE BOWL, colorless, six pillars extending from the base to the rim points, three on each side, factory-polished base, signed. Vannes Le Châtel Glassworks. SecondSee Sold Price
Sold2021ART DECO STYLE ETCHED GLASS 3-PANEL SCREENArt Deco style etched glass fireplace screen, 20th c., having three colorless glass panels, ornamented with frosted tropical leaf motif, gilt metal hinges, very small chip at center panel bottom, apprSee Sold Price
Sold2018Verlys Art Glass Moderne Bowl Signed. Crystal EtchedVerlys Art Glass Moderne Bowl Signed. Crystal Etched 13 1/2" long, 9" wide, 2 3/4" highSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three Steuben art glass bowlsContemporary Each with etched signature Comprising a shallow compote and two bowls The compote: 4.625" H x 10" Dia. Provenance: Estate, Pasadena, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2016ASSORTED ART GLASS BOWLS, LOT OF THREEASSORTED ART GLASS BOWLS, LOT OF THREE, comprising a cranberry pillar-molded bowl with applied Vaseline (black lighted) rigaree, a colorless pillar-molded bowl with yellow and cranberry ribs and appliSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Durand art glass bowlFirst quarter 20th century Etched to bottom: Durand 2586 Gold iridescent bowl raised on three short feet 2.5" H x 12" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2015STEUBEN ART GLASS BOWLSTEUBEN ART GLASS BOWL, colorless, diamond-optic bowl with cobalt blue threading, factory polished base, etched Steuben signature. Steuben Glass Works. Circa 1920s. 2 3/8" H, 8" D.Provenance: From theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Verlys Art Glass BowlSigned Verlys frosted art glass shallow center bowl, birds & koi fish in high relief, etched signature on base, 13-3/4" dia x 2-3/4" h, Few scratches and scuffs at interior, some scuffs at relief decoSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Art Deco Verlys PlafonniereAn Art Deco Verlys PlafonniereThree arm hanging fixture with central bowl, pink frosted glass with floral designs, mounted on a plated fixture, the ceiling cap embossed with stylized flowers. ApproximSee Sold Price
Sold2018STEUBEN CATHEDRAL ETCHED AND ENGRAVED ART GLASS CRYSTALSTEUBEN CATHEDRAL ETCHED AND ENGRAVED ART GLASS CRYSTAL SCULPTURE, colorless lead glass, obelisk form depicting three columns with the apostles being incorporated within gothic-style columns, decoratiSee Sold Price
Sold2015FRY ART GLASS IVY BOWLS, LOT OF THREEFRY ART GLASS IVY BOWLS, LOT OF THREE, comprising Royal Blue, Rose, and Emerald examples, each with a colorless swirl connector, factory-polished rims. H. C. Fry Glass Co. First half 20th century. 6 3See Sold Price
Sold2024Verlys Art Deco Glass BowlDESCRIPTION: Verlys Art Deco clear and frosted colorless glass bowl or vase. Marked at interior. CIRCA: Mid 20th century ORIGIN: French DIMENSIONS: H: 3.5" W: 3.75" L: 14.25" CONDITION: Minor and fleaSee Sold Price