Sold2018LARGE QING DYNASTY SILK EMBROIDERY THANGKALarge Chinese Qing Dynasty Silk Embroidery Thangka .18th Century Qing Dynasty Chinese Tibetan Buddhist woven silk Thangka. Maitreya Buddha, depicting Shakyamuni the Buddha of the present, Kashyapa - tSee Sold Price
Sold202218TH C LARGE QING BUDDHIST MAITREYA WOVEN SILK THANGKADimensons: Height: 114 3/4" Width: 58" 18th Century Qing Dynasty Chinese Tibetan Buddhist woven silk Thangka. Maitreya Buddha, depicting Shakyamuni the Buddha of the present, Kashyapa - the past, andSee Sold Price
Sold202318TH C LARGE QING BUDDHIST MAITREYA WOVEN SILK THANGKADimensons: Height: 114 3/4" Width: 58" 18th Century Qing Dynasty Chinese Tibetan Buddhist woven silk Thangka. Maitreya Buddha, depicting Shakyamuni the Buddha of the present, Kashyapa - the past, andSee Sold Price
Sold2016TIBETAN THANGKA, MODERNTempera on canvas depicting Maitreya, the future Buddha within and without everyone. 61 x 45. Good.See Sold Price
Sold202319th Century Tibetan Buddhist Thangka on SilkA 19th century Tibetan buddhist tanka or thangka on silk depicting the Buddha surrounded other buddhist deities including Maitreya, Mahakala, green Tara.See Sold Price
Sold2023TIBETAN BUDDHIST STATUES PENDANT OF SHAKYAMUNI BUDDHA AND MAITREYA BODHISATTVA19th Century; High:2.50 inch to 2.75 inch; Width: 1.75 inch to 2.25 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Tibetan Thangka of Maitreya BuddhaA Tibetan Thangka of Maitreya Buddha late 19th century or early 20th century, distemper on cloth, the Buddha Maitreya is depicted in the center seated in dhyanasana on a lotus base, one hand held in aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hand-painted thangka BuddhaHand-painted thangka Nepal Tibetan Buddhist craftsmanship natural mineral pigment pure hand-painted (Sakyamuni Buddha) Buddha statue thangkaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tibetan Chinese Buddha Immortals Thangka PaintingA Chinese Tibetan Buddhist Thangka painting on fabric. A figural allegorical landscape with Buddha, bodhisattva figures, and other forms. Handpainted circle of life with Immortals to upper corners ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tibetan Chinese Buddha Immortals Thangka PaintingA Chinese Tibetan Buddhist Thangka painting on fabric. A figural allegorical landscape with Buddha, bodhisattva figures, and other forms. Handpainted circle of life with Immortals to upper corners ofSee Sold Price
Sold201819TH C THANGKA OF SHAKYAMUNI BUDDHA & 16 ARHATS19th Century Chinese Tibetan Buddhist Thangka painting of Shakyamuni Buddha (Tibetan: sha kya thu pa, sang gye, English: the Enlightened One, Sage of the Shakya Clan) together with the two foremost stSee Sold Price
Sold202218c Tibetan thangka REFUGE TREE Buddha SHAKYAMUNI Lamrim lineageLate 18th to early 19th century Tibetan thangka depicting the Refuge Tree of the historical Buddha Shakyamuni lamrim lineage. Lamrim (Tibetan: "stages of the path") is a Tibetan Buddhist textual formSee Sold Price
Sold202318TH C KESI THANGKA OF SHAKYAMUNI BUDDHA ARHATS PAINTING18 Century Chinese Tibetan Buddhist thick raw silk textile Thangka of Shakyamuni Buddha, the Enlightened One, set behind glass.Guaranteed to be as stated-has been kept behind glass so piece is in goodSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tibetan Silk Brocade Thangka Painting MEDICINE BUDDHAAntique Tibetan Buddhist hand-painted Medicine Buddha on a multi-dragon silk brocade. Depicts: Medicine Buddha or ritual healing Buddha holding a container containing healing medicine. Gouache on silkSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tibetan Nepalese Thangka Religious Buddha PaintingVintage Tibetan Thangka Buddhist painting. Polychrome painting on cloth depicts center sitting Buddha, surrounded by colorful figures. Housed in vintage gilt wood frame. Good overall condition with stSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Tibetan Buddhist ThangkaDESCRIPTION: Antique Buddhist thangka depicting Gautama Buddha surrounded by other enlightened figures and seated on a lotus throne in the vajra posture holding an alms bowl in his left hand and a lotSee Sold Price
Sold201819TH C KESI THANGKA OF SHAKYAMUNI & 16 ARHATS19th Century Chinese Tibetan Buddhist Silk Kesi Thangka Tapestry of Shakyamuni Buddha, the Enlightened One, Sage of the Shakya Clan, together with the two foremost students Shariputra and MaudgalyayanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tibetan Nepalese Thangka Hindu Buddha PaintingVintage Hindu Tibetan Nepalese Thangka Buddhist painting. Polychrome painting on cloth depicts the multi face Buddha, surrounded by colorful figures. Housed in vintage gilt wood frame. Good overall coSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tibetan Vintage Thangka Green Tara Buddha PaintingVintage Chinese Tibetan Thangka Buddhist painting. Polychrome painting on cloth depicts the Green Tara Buddha, who is associated with enlightened activity and abundance. Housed in vintage gilt wood frSee Sold Price
Sold2017TIBETAN BUDDHIST THANGKA WALL HANGING PAINTINGUnframed polychrome gouache on thin linen wall hanging, Tibetan Thangka, depicting the story of Buddha, surrounded by a brown and red silk border, image: 33.5"h, 21"w, 1.5lbs Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2016Tibetan Mandala Buddhist PaintingFramed Antique Tibetan Mandala Painting Early Thangka painting with multiple Buddha disciples and a variety of deities. Buddha is the central figure of the circular Mandala Dimension: framed: 29.4" xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tibetan Buddhist Thangka PaintingEstate Tibetan Thangka with center figure of Buddha surrounded by multiple scenes and deities. Hand-painted with natural earth pigment and plant dye. The Thangka is hand-mounted on silk brocade borderSee Sold Price
Sold2016TIBETAN BUDDHIST THANGKA WALL HANGING PAINTINGUnframed polychrome gouache on thin linen wall hanging, Tibetan Thangka, depicting the story of Buddha, surrounded by a green and red silk border, image: 20.25"h, 15.75"w, overall: 33"h, 23"w Start PrSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQUE TIBETAN BUDDHIST THANGKA OIL ON SILKAntique Tibetan Buddhist oil painting on silk depicting Buddha with numerous figures. Mounted in a black painted bamboo design wooden frame with mat behind glass screen. Work on silk measures approx.See Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper5211" Tibetan Buddhist Maitreya Buddha - The Only Deity Seated with His Legs Down In Brass | Handmade$170
3 days LeftJasper5211" Tibetan Buddhist Lord Buddha Seated On Double Lotus Pedestal In Brass | Handmade | Made In India$220
3 days LeftJasper529" Tibetan Buddhist Deity Lord Buddha Under The Bodhi Tree In Brass | Handmade | Made In India$95
3 days LeftJasper527" Tibetan Buddhist God Lapis Buddha of Healing In Brass | Handmade | Made In India$180
Sep 30Eastern Art Auction HouseAn early Qing Tibetan Buddhist bronze gilt Vajrapani Buddha ornament$100