Sold2022A Tibetan Prayer WheelSilver and parcel gilt with a stone ring and applied turquoise and coral. With a custom Lucite stand. Dimensions: 14 1/2" long. Provenance: From a Main Line estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Antique Tibetan Prayer Wheel Ex MuseumA large ornate hand hammered copper prayer wheel with embossed sanskrit manta prayers on the outside edges, and a well handled surface suggesting years of traditional use. Tibetan Buddhist peoples, NeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tibetan Prayer Wheel with a Chinese Blue and White Cup(Lot of Two) A Tibetan Prayer Wheel with a Chinese Blue and White Cup. The Tibetan prayer wheel on the wooden base; the Chinese blue and white cup with Guangxu mark on the base. {Length of the prayerSee Sold Price
Sold2018A TIBETAN PRAYER WHEELA Tibetan Prayer Wheel: Composed Of Jadeite Bangel; Size: H: 6-1/2" (16.51cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Silver Tibetan Prayer Wheel with SutraDESCRIPTION: Antique silver Tibetan prayer wheel with a sutra inside. Piece is decorated with ornate curvilinear patterns; red semi-precious stones; a chained weight on one side; and a pointed, onion-See Sold Price
Sold2019Tibetan Prayer WheelTibetan silver prayer wheel with stone applique, filigree design. With scroll inside. [8 1/2 inches L].See Sold Price
Sold2021A Tibetan prayer wheelA Tibetan prayer wheel, the floral repousse decorated wheel case inlaid with coral cabochons, the handle with an engraved bust with a knob finial, 11"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ornate Silver Coral Tibetan Prayer WheelThis is an antique Tibetan prayer wheel with mantra roll housed in an ornate silver coral decorated wheel. From the Upstate New York estate of Marshall and Kay Lee. Marshall was a well known collectorSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Tibetan Prayer WheelGebetsmühle Tibet Ohne Sockel / without base Silber, Holz, Koralle, Türkis, Eisen. H 31 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. Alle Objekte dieser Sammlung wurden anlässlich mSee Sold Price
Sold2018TIBETAN PRAYER WHEEL WITH CORAL, SHELL & TURQUOISETIBETAN PRAYER WHEEL WITH CORAL, SHELL & TURQUOISE MOUNTS, CONTAINING ORIGINAL PRAYER SCROLL, 19TH CENTURY. HEIGHT 16 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Old Tibetan Prayer Wheel With SutraOld Tibetan Prayer Wheel With Sutra Karl's Collections Inc provides condition reports as a courtesy to our clients and assumes no liability for any error or omission. Any condition statement is givenSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tibetan Prayer Wheel Vajra Chinese Carnelian StoneTibetan Prayer Wheel in mixed metals incorporating a hardstone green bangle, a small bronze Vajra, a Chinese carved and polished Carnelian figure of a seated scholar and 2 hardstone Buddha's Hand CitrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tibetan Prayer WheelCirca 1780. As the monk chants the mantra he swings it around. Tibetan prayers inside. The Mantra "Om Mani Padme Hum" embossed outside the wheel. The mantra is associated with "Shadakshari" form of leSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tibetan Prayer WheelTibetan prayer wheel. Measures 13-in. x 4-in. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opinion only and is no guarantee as condition caSee Sold Price
Sold2022Electric Tibetan Prayer Wheel, Works, 10Electric Tibetan Prayer Wheel, Works, 10See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Tibetan Prayer WheelDESCRIPTION: Metal Tibetan prayer wheel with a sutra inside. Piece is decorated with ornate curvilinear patterns; red and blue beads; a chained weight on one side; and a pointed, onion-shaped finial.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tibetan Prayer Wheel2-1/2" diameter x 8-1/2" high. Wheel and handle connected by wire. PROVENANCE: From the Estate of James L. Stanfield, Veteran National Geographic photographer (1937-2023). Mr. Stanfield was one of theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Engraved Brass Copper Tibetan Prayer WheelThis is an antique wooden, brass, and copper handheld Tibetan prayer wheel. Engraved designs on the underside of the wheel. Contains rolls of paper mantras. From the Upstate New York estate of MarshalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Silver Tibetan Prayer Wheel and Scroll Antique Silver Tibetan Prayer Wheel and Scroll Antique.Silver Tibetan Prayer Wheel and Scroll Antique. Tibetan prayer wheel, appears to be silver, antique with turqoise handmade bead inserted and a red coral inlaid sheet with Sanskrit letters. Scroll is iSee Sold Price
4 days LeftTOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.Old Tibetan treasure silver inlaid gemstone prayer wheel Buddhist prayer wheel$100
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryThree small antique Himalayan (or nearby) miniature carved stone objects.$440
2024ThousandPlanetPost Medieval Sino Himalayan Tibetan Pressed Honey Amber Locket Pendant, 18th-20th CenturySee Sold Price
2 days LeftThousandPlanetAncient Late Medieval Sino Tibetan Agate Prayer Dzi Bead, 14th-17th Century$5