Sold2023A Tiffany & Co. sterling silver bowl, Art Deco style, circa 1920-30, with embossed shaped border,A Tiffany & Co. sterling silver bowl, Art Deco style, circa 1920-30, with embossed shaped border, repousse flowers, and open work handles. very good condition. Measures 16"L x 12"W x 1 7/8"H. Weighs 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Jenkins & Jenkins, Baltimore, 1908 - 15, Sterling Silver Tray Ca. 1910, W 3.7'' L 9.5'' 5.8t ozJenkins & Jenkins, Baltimore, 1908 - 15, Sterling Silver Tray Ca. 1910, W 3.7'' L 9.5'' 5.8t oz | Repousse flower border. Monogram "HCB". #662 Provenance: Property from the estate of a distinguished CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grouping of sterling silver including: An Arts & CraftsGrouping of sterling silver including: An Arts & Crafts signed Randahl hand made ladle, 5 5/8"L, a signed Tiffany & Co. Makers oval serving bowl - 11"L x 8 5/8"W x 1 1/2"H, a golfing trophy plate, babSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. (American) 'Faneuil' Sterling Silver Soup Ladle, Ca. 1910, L 11'' 6.39t ozTiffany & Co. (American) 'Faneuil' Sterling Silver Soup Ladle, Ca. 1910, L 11'' 6.39t oz | Monogrammed at the tip, stamped "M Tiffany & Co. Sterling" on the back of the handle. Provenance: Property ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Meriden Brittania Co. (American) Sterling Silver Ladle, Ca. 1920, W 6" L 13.75" 9.42t ozMeriden Brittania Co. (American) Sterling Silver Ladle, Ca. 1920, W 6" L 13.75" 9.42t oz | Offers hand-engraved designs to the handle, monogrammed 'S'. Bearing signature branding, hallmarks, and styleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co Silver BowlA Tiffany & Co sterling silver bowl, shaped as a flower. Diameter: 13 cm, weight: 120 grams. Marked.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co. sterling silver center bowlmonumental Tiffany & Co. ca. 1910 sterling silver floral center bowl with hand chased floral, grape, and rococo motifs and reticulated lattice cartouches, with removable electroplated insert 19" x 3"See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis De Bian Moore For Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Dessert Tray, C. 1940, W 8.5'' L 11''Louis De Bian Moore For Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Dessert Tray, C. 1940, W 8.5'' L 11'' 13.69t oz A mid-20th century sterling silver dessert tray for Tiffany & Co. Makers. Circular form traSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Bowl on Stand2-handled. Approx. 5" H x 7 1/2" W. Approx. 13 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER FLOWER EARRINGSEarrings are clip on. Marked: Tiffany & Co 925 on back Dimensions: L 1.5" x W 1.5" Weight: 0.75 ozt Condition: Wear consistent with use.See Sold Price
Sold2019TIFFANY & Co. STERLING SILVER KEYRINGTIFFANY & Co. STERLING SILVER KEYRINGKeyring measures 3.13" L x 0.96" WSterling silver keyring with spring, that releases the ringPre-owned in good condition, please refer to picsStamped TIFFANY & Co.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany and Co. Sterling Silver Dinner KnifeDESCRIPTION: Tiffany and Co. sterling silver dinner knife featuring a woven motif handle CIRCA: 21st Century ORIGIN: New York DIMENSIONS: L 13.0" x W 2.0" CONDITION: Great condition. See lot descriptiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Scroll Footed BowlTiffany & Co sterling silver oval shaped reticulated footed bowl with foliate motif. Measures 7.5"L x 5.75"W x 3"H. Weight - 309g. Condition report: Good condition, common wear for age and use, lightSee Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER LOW BOWLOn three ball feet, triangle leaf pattern no. 23377; 17.7 ozt, l. 10.5 x w. 10 x h. 2 in. Provenance: Items from the Estate of Mr. & Mrs. Seymour Gage, Armonk & Scarborough Manor, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Center Bowlwith open work lattice and scroll border 13" long together with a sterling silver Lebolt bowl, 32.8 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co Silver NecklaceVintage Tiffany & Co "Return to Tiffany" Sterling Silver Heart Pendant Necklace. Signed, stamped 925. Measures 17-3/4" L; heart pendant measures 1-1/8" L, 13/16" W. Approx. total weight: 46.19 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Bread TrayTiffany & Co sterling silver bread tray, ca. 1965, with shell decoration, pattern no. 23584. 12.75" L x 6.25" W. Approx weight: 15.22 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY & Co. STERLING SILVER BOWLHaving an openwork branch-form base and handles, no. 23890; 21 ozt h. 3-3/8 w. 10-3/4 d. 6-5/8 in. Provenance: Descended through the estates of a New York Lady (Mt. Kisco & NYC)See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Asparagus TongsTiffany & Co sterling silver asparagus tongs, features openwork blades with scrolling foliate details and floral relief on handle. Hallmarked on inside. Measures 7.25" L x 3.25" W. Weight- 180.4g. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co. sterling silver ice tongs"Wave Edge" pattern, comprising openwork bowl and claw, marked Tiffany & Co. pat 1884, 5 1/2 in. L., monogrammed "HB" 3.0 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Centerpiece w Frog Final 46ozTiffany & Co. sterling silver intricate centerpiece bowl Cover has open cut off pattern and the outside rim of the bowl is decorated with flower and tassels. Three letters initials in the center bottoSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Pieces Tiffany Sterling & Silver Soldered3 pieces Tiffany & Co. sterling silver and silver soldered. Tiffany & Co. Makers openwork sterling footed basket, 3"H x 7"L; Tiffany & Co. sterling oval footed dish with repousse flowers, 6 1/4"L; TifSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & C0 Silver BowlTiffany & Co circa 1947-1956 Sterling Silver Three Lobed Bowl. Stamped Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver 23377 L. Measures 2" H, 10" W. Approx. weight: 15.76 troy ounces. Condition: Very good vintagSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Silver Tiffany & Co. Dressing Table TrayMarked Tiffany & Co. Sterling Makers. 925. and numbered 10623. 742 . Ornate grape and vine border. Central mirrored surface. 13 troy ounces. 14 1/2"L. 8"WSee Sold Price
4 days LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Mid C. Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver (4,107grams) Five-Pieces Tea Set$6,000
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Large, Heavy Late 19th C. Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver (8,260g) Six-Pieces Tea Set$12,000
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Large 19th C. Tiffany And Co. Sterling Silver With Russian Crystal Centerpiece, Made By Faberge For$15,000
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyLot of 3 Sterling Silver Creamers - Tiffany & Co$150(1 bid)
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanySterling Silver Decorative Bowl and Shell Dish$140(2 bids)
Oct 09DuMouchellesSterling Silver Bowls, Compotes & Dishes, Feat. Gorham & Towle, Ca. 20th C., 67.6t oz 7 pcs$750
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryLCT Tiffany Favrile Iridescent Glass Centerpiece Bowl Leaf & Vine w/ Flower Frog$1,800
263 Lots AwayAkiba Galleries19th Century Moser Purple Vase In Caldwell Sterling Silver Holder$350(9 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersTIFFANY & Co. SOMERSET MESH NECKLACE in 925 STERLING SILVER w/ Box, Ribbon & Care Card An$130(5 bids)